Round of 32
Gimnasia Concepción vs 9 de Julio Rafaela - Result 4 - 1
Gimnasia Concepción vs 9 de Julio Rafaela finished 4 - 1. Match date: 11 Oct 2026 21:00 GMT+0200.
Kickoff
11.10.2026 21:00
Season
2026
Referee
—
Odds
Available
VenueStadium context
Estadio Manuel y Ramón Núñez
Concepción del Uruguay, Provincia de Entre Rios
Santa Teresita y Perú
Capacity
6,000Surface
grassKickoff
21:00Referee
-Match summaryResult and recorded context
Gimnasia Concepción vs 9 de Julio Rafaela finished 4 - 1. Match date: 11 Oct 2026 21:00 GMT+0200. Competition: Torneo Federal A (Round of 32).
- Stored form before the listed match date: Gimnasia Concepción recorded 2-1-2 across 5 games; 9 de Julio Rafaela recorded 3-0-2 across 5 games.
- Latest stored H2H: 9 de Julio Rafaela 1-0 Gimnasia Concepción.
- Stored table context: Gimnasia Concepción are ranked #33 with 17 pts, 9 de Julio Rafaela are ranked #14 with 25 pts. This is not necessarily the table at kickoff.
2-1-2
GF avg
0.6GA avg
0.4BTTS
0/53-0-2
GF avg
1.4GA avg
0.8BTTS
2/5Team news0 players
No confirmed missing or questionable players are listed for this fixture.
Stored predictionStored provider model
Archived provider model output for this finished fixture. This is not a current prediction or the confirmed match result.
Stored model pick
9 de Julio Rafaela
Win or draw
Combo Double chance : draw or 9 de Julio Rafaela and -3.5 goals
Home goals
-2.5
Away goals
-2.5
Total
-3.5
Home
10%
Draw
45%
Away
45%
Pre-match odds
9 bookmakers
1
1xBet
1 1.81
X 3.22
2 4.07
B
Bet365
1 1.90
X 3.10
2 3.70
B
Betano
1 2.02
X 3.00
2 3.55
B
Betfair
1 1.95
X 3.00
2 3.90
B
BetVictor
1 1.90
X 3.10
2 4.00
D
Dafabet
1 1.95
X 3.15
2 4.20
M
Marathonbet
1 1.89
X 3.04
2 3.78
P
Pinnacle
1 1.85
X 3.11
2 4.02
W
William Hill
1 1.95
X 2.90
2 3.90
Head-to-head games3
MatchdayRound of 32
02
30
11
01
20
00
00
11
11
41
10
11
21
10
Latest gamesRecent form
L
W
L
D
W
L
W
W
L
W
Events10
73'
Card · Yellow Card
Unknown player
Gimnasia Concepción
69'
Card · Yellow Card
Unknown player
9 de Julio Rafaela
56'
Card · Yellow Card
Unknown player
9 de Julio Rafaela
44'
Card · Yellow Card
Unknown player
9 de Julio Rafaela
27'
Card · Red Card
Unknown player
9 de Julio Rafaela
StatisticsLive compare
0
Red Cards
1
6
Shots on Goal
4
0
Free Kicks
0
1
Yellow Cards
3
6
Corner Kicks
7
46%
Ball Possession
54%
7
Shots off Goal
4
0
Blocked Shots
0
13
Total Shots
8
LineupsMatch squads
Starting XI11
10
8
11
9
Bench9
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Starting XI11
3
11
10
Bench9
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Player statsTop match ratings
Gimnasia Concepción
No player stats available.
9 de Julio Rafaela
No player stats available.
TableLeague context
Standings
Odds & officialsExtra details
Odds snapshot
Match Winner
William Hill
Goals Over/Under
Bet365
More markets
Match Winner8 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home1.95
Draw2.90
Away3.90
B
Bet365
Home1.90
Draw3.10
Away3.70
M
Marathonbet
Home1.89
Draw3.04
Away3.78
B
Betfair
Home1.95
Draw3.00
Away3.90
B
BetVictor
Home1.90
Draw3.10
Away4.00
P
Pinnacle
Home1.85
Draw3.11
Away4.02
1
1xBet
Home1.81
Draw3.22
Away4.07
B
Betano
Home2.02
Draw3.00
Away3.55
Goals Over/Under6 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Over 1.51.44
Under 1.52.62
Over 2.52.35
Under 2.51.57
Over 3.54.33
Under 3.51.20
Over 0.51.08
Under 0.57.00
M
Marathonbet
Over 1.51.45
Under 1.52.41
Over 1.751.59
Under 1.752.10
Over 2.01.82
Under 2.01.80
Over 2.252.14
Under 2.251.57
B
BetVictor
Over 2.01.80
Under 2.01.87
Over 2.52.40
Under 2.51.50
P
Pinnacle
Over 1.51.37
Under 1.52.80
Over 1.751.46
Under 1.752.48
Over 2.01.62
Under 2.02.16
Over 2.251.91
Under 2.251.83
1
1xBet
Over 1.51.36
Under 1.52.70
Over 1.751.47
Under 1.752.35
Over 2.01.63
Under 2.02.03
Over 2.251.92
Under 2.251.75
B
Betano
Over 1.51.50
Under 1.52.30
Over 2.01.67
Under 2.02.00
Over 2.52.18
Under 2.51.57
Double Chance7 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home/Draw1.22
Home/Away1.36
Draw/Away1.80
B
Bet365
Home/Draw1.17
Home/Away1.30
Draw/Away1.73
M
Marathonbet
Home/Draw1.17
Home/Away1.27
Draw/Away1.69
B
Betfair
Home/Draw1.20
Home/Away1.33
Draw/Away1.73
B
BetVictor
Home/Draw1.20
Home/Away1.30
Draw/Away1.78
1
1xBet
Home/Draw1.15
Home/Away1.24
Draw/Away1.78
B
Betano
Home/Draw1.25
Home/Away1.32
Draw/Away1.62
Asian Handicap6 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Home -1.254.10
Away -1.251.23
Home -13.55
Away -11.27
Home -0.752.68
Away -0.751.45
Home -0.52.20
Away -0.51.65
M
Marathonbet
Home -1.253.34
Away -1.251.24
Home -12.97
Away -11.32
Home -0.752.21
Away -0.751.53
Home -0.251.63
Away -0.252.03
B
BetVictor
Home -0.751.97
Away -0.751.72
Home -0.51.88
Away -0.51.79
P
Pinnacle
Home -1.252.98
Away -1.251.33
Home -12.61
Away -11.42
Home -0.752.11
Away -0.751.65
Home -0.51.85
Away -0.51.88
1
1xBet
Home -1.253.08
Away -1.251.30
Home -12.67
Away -11.39
Home -0.752.07
Away -0.751.61
Home -0.251.56
Away -0.252.15
B
Betano
Home -0.51.95
Away -0.51.67
First Half Winner7 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home2.50
Draw1.91
Away5.00
B
Bet365
Home2.62
Draw1.91
Away4.75
M
Marathonbet
Home2.61
Draw1.88
Away4.80
B
Betfair
Home2.63
Draw2.00
Away4.33
B
BetVictor
Home2.63
Draw1.93
Away5.00
1
1xBet
Home2.48
Draw1.97
Away5.04
B
Betano
Home2.72
Draw1.91
Away4.20
Officials
No extra details available.
Match FAQ4 answers
What is the result of Gimnasia Concepción vs 9 de Julio Rafaela?
Gimnasia Concepción vs 9 de Julio Rafaela finished 4 - 1. Match date: 11 Oct 2026 21:00 GMT+0200.
Which match details are available for Gimnasia Concepción vs 9 de Julio Rafaela?
ScoreBob shows the stored match score, events, statistics and lineups when available.
What is the listed match date for Gimnasia Concepción vs 9 de Julio Rafaela?
11 Oct 2026 21:00 GMT+0200 in Torneo Federal A.
Which venue is listed for Gimnasia Concepción vs 9 de Julio Rafaela?
Gimnasia Concepción vs 9 de Julio Rafaela is listed at Estadio Manuel y Ramón Núñez in Concepción del Uruguay, Provincia de Entre Rios.