SCOREBOB
01.11.2026

Gimnasia Concepción vs 9 de Julio Rafaela - Result 4 - 1

Gimnasia Concepción vs 9 de Julio Rafaela finished 4 - 1. Match date: 11 Oct 2026 21:00 GMT+0200.

Kickoff
11.10.2026 21:00
Season
2026
Referee
—
Odds
Available
VenueStadium context
Estadio Manuel y Ramón Núñez
Concepción del Uruguay, Provincia de Entre Rios
Santa Teresita y Perú
Capacity
6,000
Surface
grass
Kickoff
21:00
Referee
-
Estadio Manuel y Ramón Núñez
Match summaryResult and recorded context

Gimnasia Concepción vs 9 de Julio Rafaela finished 4 - 1. Match date: 11 Oct 2026 21:00 GMT+0200. Competition: Torneo Federal A (Round of 32).

  • Stored form before the listed match date: Gimnasia Concepción recorded 2-1-2 across 5 games; 9 de Julio Rafaela recorded 3-0-2 across 5 games.
  • Latest stored H2H: 9 de Julio Rafaela 1-0 Gimnasia Concepción.
  • Stored table context: Gimnasia Concepción are ranked #33 with 17 pts, 9 de Julio Rafaela are ranked #14 with 25 pts. This is not necessarily the table at kickoff.
Gimnasia Concepción Gimnasia Concepción
2-1-2
GF avg
0.6
GA avg
0.4
BTTS
0/5
9 de Julio Rafaela 9 de Julio Rafaela
3-0-2
GF avg
1.4
GA avg
0.8
BTTS
2/5
Team news0 players
No confirmed missing or questionable players are listed for this fixture.
Stored predictionStored provider model

Archived provider model output for this finished fixture. This is not a current prediction or the confirmed match result.

Stored model pick
9 de Julio Rafaela
Win or draw
Combo Double chance : draw or 9 de Julio Rafaela and -3.5 goals
Home goals
-2.5
Away goals
-2.5
Total
-3.5
Home
10%
Draw
45%
Away
45%
Pre-match odds 9 bookmakers
1
1xBet
1 1.81
X 3.22
2 4.07
B
Bet365
1 1.90
X 3.10
2 3.70
B
Betano
1 2.02
X 3.00
2 3.55
B
Betfair
1 1.95
X 3.00
2 3.90
B
BetVictor
1 1.90
X 3.10
2 4.00
D
Dafabet
1 1.95
X 3.15
2 4.20
M
Marathonbet
1 1.89
X 3.04
2 3.78
P
Pinnacle
1 1.85
X 3.11
2 4.02
W
William Hill
1 1.95
X 2.90
2 3.90
Head-to-head games3
Torneo Federal A
18 Oct 2026
21:00
9 de Julio Rafaela
1 0
Torneo Federal A
05 Jul 2026
22:00
Gimnasia Concepción
3 0
Torneo Federal A
03 May 2026
22:00
9 de Julio Rafaela
4 1
MatchdayRound of 32
Latest gamesRecent form
Events10
89'
Goal · Normal Goal
Gimnasia Concepción
85'
Goal · Penalty
9 de Julio Rafaela
73'
Card · Yellow Card
Unknown player
Gimnasia Concepción
69'
Card · Yellow Card
Unknown player
9 de Julio Rafaela
60'
Goal · Normal Goal
Gimnasia Concepción
56'
Card · Yellow Card
Unknown player
9 de Julio Rafaela
44'
Card · Yellow Card
Unknown player
9 de Julio Rafaela
27'
Card · Red Card
Unknown player
9 de Julio Rafaela
7'
Goal · Normal Goal
Gimnasia Concepción
4'
Goal · Normal Goal
Gimnasia Concepción
StatisticsLive compare
0
Red Cards
1
6
Shots on Goal
4
0
Free Kicks
0
1
Yellow Cards
3
6
Corner Kicks
7
46%
Ball Possession
54%
7
Shots off Goal
4
0
Blocked Shots
0
13
Total Shots
8
LineupsMatch squads
Gimnasia Concepción Gimnasia Concepción
Starting XI11
Bench9
12
R. Baro
Player
14
16
17
18
19
20
9 de Julio Rafaela 9 de Julio Rafaela
Starting XI11
Bench9
12
13
14
15
16
D. Ramirez
Player
17
18
19
Player statsTop match ratings
Gimnasia Concepción
No player stats available.
9 de Julio Rafaela
No player stats available.
TableLeague context
Standings
12
Cipolletti
Form: WDDWL
16
4
25
13
Sarmiento de La Banda
Form: DWLWW
16
2
25
14
9 de Julio Rafaela
Form: LLLWW
18
1
25
15
Sportivo Las Parejas
Form: DDDDW
18
-1
24
16
Villa Mitre
Form: DWDWW
16
6
23
17
Argentino Monte Maíz
Form: DDDDD
16
4
23
18
Atenas
Form: DDLWD
16
-1
23
19
Huracan Las Heras
Form: DWWLW
16
-2
23
20
Atletico Escobar
Form: DWDWL
18
-8
22
21
Fundacion Amigos
Form: DDWDD
16
3
21
22
Deportivo Rincon
Form: WLLLL
16
-3
19
23
San Martín Mendoza
Form: DDWLW
16
-4
19
24
Defensores de Vilelas
Form: LWLWL
16
-5
19
25
18
-7
19
26
El Linqueño
Form: WWLDL
18
-7
19
27
Costa Brava
Form: LLWDW
16
-1
18
28
Sol de Mayo
Form: DLLWD
16
-3
18
29
Boca Unidos
Form: LLWLW
16
-6
18
30
Germinal de Rawson
Form: LLLWD
16
-7
18
31
Juventud Unida Univ.
Form: DLDDL
16
0
17
32
Tucuman Central
Form: DLLLW
16
-5
17
33
Gimnasia Concepción
Form: LDWLL
18
-6
17
34
Guillermo Brown
Form: WLWLL
16
-7
17
35
Sarmiento Resistencia
Form: WLWLW
16
-11
15
Odds & officialsExtra details
Odds snapshot
Match Winner
William Hill
Home
1.95
Draw
2.90
Away
3.90
Goals Over/Under
Bet365
Over 2.5
2.35
Under 2.5
1.57
More markets
Match Winner8 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home1.95 Draw2.90 Away3.90
B
Bet365
Home1.90 Draw3.10 Away3.70
M
Marathonbet
Home1.89 Draw3.04 Away3.78
B
Betfair
Home1.95 Draw3.00 Away3.90
B
BetVictor
Home1.90 Draw3.10 Away4.00
P
Pinnacle
Home1.85 Draw3.11 Away4.02
1
1xBet
Home1.81 Draw3.22 Away4.07
B
Betano
Home2.02 Draw3.00 Away3.55
Goals Over/Under6 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Over 1.51.44 Under 1.52.62 Over 2.52.35 Under 2.51.57 Over 3.54.33 Under 3.51.20 Over 0.51.08 Under 0.57.00
M
Marathonbet
Over 1.51.45 Under 1.52.41 Over 1.751.59 Under 1.752.10 Over 2.01.82 Under 2.01.80 Over 2.252.14 Under 2.251.57
B
BetVictor
Over 2.01.80 Under 2.01.87 Over 2.52.40 Under 2.51.50
P
Pinnacle
Over 1.51.37 Under 1.52.80 Over 1.751.46 Under 1.752.48 Over 2.01.62 Under 2.02.16 Over 2.251.91 Under 2.251.83
1
1xBet
Over 1.51.36 Under 1.52.70 Over 1.751.47 Under 1.752.35 Over 2.01.63 Under 2.02.03 Over 2.251.92 Under 2.251.75
B
Betano
Over 1.51.50 Under 1.52.30 Over 2.01.67 Under 2.02.00 Over 2.52.18 Under 2.51.57
Double Chance7 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home/Draw1.22 Home/Away1.36 Draw/Away1.80
B
Bet365
Home/Draw1.17 Home/Away1.30 Draw/Away1.73
M
Marathonbet
Home/Draw1.17 Home/Away1.27 Draw/Away1.69
B
Betfair
Home/Draw1.20 Home/Away1.33 Draw/Away1.73
B
BetVictor
Home/Draw1.20 Home/Away1.30 Draw/Away1.78
1
1xBet
Home/Draw1.15 Home/Away1.24 Draw/Away1.78
B
Betano
Home/Draw1.25 Home/Away1.32 Draw/Away1.62
Asian Handicap6 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Home -1.254.10 Away -1.251.23 Home -13.55 Away -11.27 Home -0.752.68 Away -0.751.45 Home -0.52.20 Away -0.51.65
M
Marathonbet
Home -1.253.34 Away -1.251.24 Home -12.97 Away -11.32 Home -0.752.21 Away -0.751.53 Home -0.251.63 Away -0.252.03
B
BetVictor
Home -0.751.97 Away -0.751.72 Home -0.51.88 Away -0.51.79
P
Pinnacle
Home -1.252.98 Away -1.251.33 Home -12.61 Away -11.42 Home -0.752.11 Away -0.751.65 Home -0.51.85 Away -0.51.88
1
1xBet
Home -1.253.08 Away -1.251.30 Home -12.67 Away -11.39 Home -0.752.07 Away -0.751.61 Home -0.251.56 Away -0.252.15
B
Betano
Home -0.51.95 Away -0.51.67
First Half Winner7 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home2.50 Draw1.91 Away5.00
B
Bet365
Home2.62 Draw1.91 Away4.75
M
Marathonbet
Home2.61 Draw1.88 Away4.80
B
Betfair
Home2.63 Draw2.00 Away4.33
B
BetVictor
Home2.63 Draw1.93 Away5.00
1
1xBet
Home2.48 Draw1.97 Away5.04
B
Betano
Home2.72 Draw1.91 Away4.20
Officials
No extra details available.
Match FAQ4 answers
What is the result of Gimnasia Concepción vs 9 de Julio Rafaela?
Gimnasia Concepción vs 9 de Julio Rafaela finished 4 - 1. Match date: 11 Oct 2026 21:00 GMT+0200.
Which match details are available for Gimnasia Concepción vs 9 de Julio Rafaela?
ScoreBob shows the stored match score, events, statistics and lineups when available.
What is the listed match date for Gimnasia Concepción vs 9 de Julio Rafaela?
11 Oct 2026 21:00 GMT+0200 in Torneo Federal A.
Which venue is listed for Gimnasia Concepción vs 9 de Julio Rafaela?
Gimnasia Concepción vs 9 de Julio Rafaela is listed at Estadio Manuel y Ramón Núñez in Concepción del Uruguay, Provincia de Entre Rios.