SCOREBOB
01.11.2026

Boca Unidos vs Gimnasia Concepción - Result 1 - 0

Boca Unidos vs Gimnasia Concepción finished 1 - 0. Match date: 06 Sep 2026 21:00 GMT+0200.

Result
1:0
FT Finished
Kickoff
06.09.2026 21:00
Season
2026
Referee
—
Odds
Available
VenueStadium context
Estadio Leoncio Benitez
Corrientes
Capacity
-
Surface
-
Kickoff
21:00
Referee
-
No stadium image
Match summaryResult and recorded context

Boca Unidos vs Gimnasia Concepción finished 1 - 0. Match date: 06 Sep 2026 21:00 GMT+0200. Competition: Torneo Federal A (Losers Stage - 7).

  • Stored form before the listed match date: Boca Unidos recorded 3-2-0 across 5 games; Gimnasia Concepción recorded 3-2-0 across 5 games.
  • Latest stored H2H: Gimnasia Concepción 0-3 Boca Unidos.
  • Stored table context: Boca Unidos are ranked #29 with 18 pts, Gimnasia Concepción are ranked #33 with 17 pts. This is not necessarily the table at kickoff.
Boca Unidos Boca Unidos
3-2-0
GF avg
2.0
GA avg
0.6
BTTS
2/5
Gimnasia Concepción Gimnasia Concepción
3-2-0
GF avg
1.6
GA avg
0.0
BTTS
0/5
Team news0 players
No confirmed missing or questionable players are listed for this fixture.
Stored predictionStored provider model

Archived provider model output for this finished fixture. This is not a current prediction or the confirmed match result.

Stored model pick
Boca Unidos
Win or draw
Double chance : Boca Unidos or draw
Home goals
-2.5
Away goals
-2.5
Total
-
Home
45%
Draw
45%
Away
10%
Pre-match odds 6 bookmakers
1
1xBet
1 2.38
X 2.67
2 3.26
B
Bet365
1 2.15
X 2.90
2 3.25
B
BetVictor
1 2.30
X 2.90
2 3.13
M
Marathonbet
1 2.36
X 2.67
2 3.18
P
Pinnacle
1 2.38
X 2.58
2 3.15
W
William Hill
1 2.45
X 2.62
2 3.00
Head-to-head games5
Torneo Federal A
20 Jul 2025
18:30
Gimnasia Concepción
0 3
Boca Unidos
Torneo Federal A
21 Jul 2024
18:30
Boca Unidos
2 1
Gimnasia Concepción
Torneo Federal A
24 Jul 2022
18:30
Gimnasia Concepción
1 0
Boca Unidos
Torneo Federal A
17 Apr 2022
18:45
Boca Unidos
0 0
Gimnasia Concepción
Torneo Federal A
25 Aug 2021
18:30
Gimnasia Concepción
2 2
Boca Unidos
MatchdayLosers Stage - 7
Latest gamesRecent form
Events4
66'
Card · Yellow Card
Unknown player
Boca Unidos
64'
Card · Yellow Card
Unknown player
Gimnasia Concepción
46'
Goal · Normal Goal
Boca Unidos
37'
Card · Yellow Card
Unknown player
Boca Unidos
StatisticsLive compare
1
Shots off Goal
5
1
Corner Kicks
7
4
Shots on Goal
6
0
Free Kicks
0
54%
Ball Possession
46%
0
Red Cards
0
2
Yellow Cards
1
0
Blocked Shots
0
5
Total Shots
11
LineupsMatch squads
Boca Unidos Boca Unidos
Coach
Lucas Batistuta
Starting XI11
Player statsTop match ratings
Boca Unidos
No player stats available.
Gimnasia Concepción
No player stats available.
TableLeague context
Standings
27
Costa Brava
Form: LLWDW
16
-1
18
28
Sol de Mayo
Form: DLLWD
16
-3
18
29
Boca Unidos
Form: LLWLW
16
-6
18
30
Germinal de Rawson
Form: LLLWD
16
-7
18
31
Juventud Unida Univ.
Form: DLDDL
16
0
17
32
Tucuman Central
Form: DLLLW
16
-5
17
33
Gimnasia Concepción
Form: LDWLL
18
-6
17
34
Guillermo Brown
Form: WLWLL
16
-7
17
35
Sarmiento Resistencia
Form: WLWLW
16
-11
15
Odds & officialsExtra details
Odds snapshot
Match Winner
William Hill
Home
2.45
Draw
2.62
Away
3.00
Goals Over/Under
Bet365
Over 2.5
2.50
Under 2.5
1.50
More markets
Match Winner6 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home2.45 Draw2.62 Away3.00
B
Bet365
Home2.15 Draw2.90 Away3.25
M
Marathonbet
Home2.36 Draw2.67 Away3.18
B
BetVictor
Home2.30 Draw2.90 Away3.13
P
Pinnacle
Home2.38 Draw2.58 Away3.15
1
1xBet
Home2.38 Draw2.67 Away3.26
Goals Over/Under5 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Over 1.51.50 Under 1.52.50 Over 2.52.50 Under 2.51.50 Over 3.54.50 Under 3.51.17 Over 0.51.10 Under 0.56.50
M
Marathonbet
Over 1.51.50 Under 1.52.28 Over 1.751.65 Under 1.752.00 Over 2.01.91 Under 2.01.72 Over 2.252.24 Under 2.251.52
B
BetVictor
Over 1.51.50 Under 1.52.40 Over 2.01.91 Under 2.01.77 Over 2.52.50 Under 2.51.47
P
Pinnacle
Over 1.51.50 Under 1.52.33 Over 1.751.67 Under 1.752.05 Over 2.01.98 Under 2.01.75 Over 2.252.31 Under 2.251.53
1
1xBet
Over 1.51.50 Under 1.52.28 Over 1.751.65 Under 1.752.00 Over 2.01.91 Under 2.01.72 Over 2.252.24 Under 2.251.52
Double Chance5 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home/Draw1.36 Home/Away1.40 Draw/Away1.44
B
Bet365
Home/Draw1.25 Home/Away1.30 Draw/Away1.57
M
Marathonbet
Home/Draw1.26 Home/Away1.36 Draw/Away1.46
B
BetVictor
Home/Draw1.30 Home/Away1.36 Draw/Away1.53
1
1xBet
Home/Draw1.26 Home/Away1.36 Draw/Away1.46
Asian Handicap5 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Home -1.254.10 Away -1.251.23 Home -13.55 Away -11.27 Home -0.752.68 Away -0.751.45 Home -0.52.20 Away -0.51.65
M
Marathonbet
Home -1.254.40 Away -1.251.14 Home -13.94 Away -11.17 Home -0.752.78 Away -0.751.34 Home -0.251.94 Away -0.251.70
B
BetVictor
Home -0.251.92 Away -0.251.75
P
Pinnacle
Home -13.97 Away -11.18 Home -0.752.86 Away -0.751.34 Home -0.52.37 Away -0.51.51 Home -0.252.01 Away -0.251.72
1
1xBet
Home -1.254.40 Away -1.251.14 Home -13.94 Away -11.17 Home -0.752.78 Away -0.751.34 Home -0.251.97 Away -0.251.72
First Half Winner5 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home3.00 Draw1.91 Away3.90
B
Bet365
Home2.88 Draw1.91 Away4.00
M
Marathonbet
Home3.16 Draw1.75 Away4.25
B
BetVictor
Home3.13 Draw1.85 Away4.10
1
1xBet
Home3.18 Draw1.75 Away4.46
Officials
No extra details available.
Match FAQ4 answers
What is the result of Boca Unidos vs Gimnasia Concepción?
Boca Unidos vs Gimnasia Concepción finished 1 - 0. Match date: 06 Sep 2026 21:00 GMT+0200.
Which match details are available for Boca Unidos vs Gimnasia Concepción?
ScoreBob shows the stored match score, events, statistics and lineups when available.
What is the listed match date for Boca Unidos vs Gimnasia Concepción?
06 Sep 2026 21:00 GMT+0200 in Torneo Federal A.
Which venue is listed for Boca Unidos vs Gimnasia Concepción?
Boca Unidos vs Gimnasia Concepción is listed at Estadio Leoncio Benitez in Corrientes.