Round of 32
Gimnasia Chivilcoy vs Defensores de Vilelas - Result 3 - 3
Gimnasia Chivilcoy vs Defensores de Vilelas finished 3 - 3. Match date: 17 Oct 2026 23:00 GMT+0200.
Kickoff
17.10.2026 23:00
Season
2026
Referee
—
Odds
Available
VenueStadium context
Jose Maria Paz
Chivilcoy
Capacity
-Surface
-Kickoff
23:00Referee
-No stadium image
Match summaryResult and recorded context
Gimnasia Chivilcoy vs Defensores de Vilelas finished 3 - 3. Match date: 17 Oct 2026 23:00 GMT+0200. Competition: Torneo Federal A (Round of 32).
- Stored form before the listed match date: Gimnasia Chivilcoy recorded 2-1-2 across 5 games; Defensores de Vilelas recorded 1-3-1 across 5 games.
- Latest stored H2H: Defensores de Vilelas 1-1 Gimnasia Chivilcoy.
- Stored table context: Gimnasia Chivilcoy are ranked #6 with 27 pts, Defensores de Vilelas are ranked #24 with 19 pts. This is not necessarily the table at kickoff.
2-1-2
GF avg
1.0GA avg
1.0BTTS
3/51-3-1
GF avg
1.4GA avg
1.2BTTS
3/5Team news0 players
No confirmed missing or questionable players are listed for this fixture.
Stored predictionStored provider model
Archived provider model output for this finished fixture. This is not a current prediction or the confirmed match result.
Stored model pick
Gimnasia Chivilcoy
Win or draw
Double chance : Gimnasia Chivilcoy or draw
Home goals
-2.5
Away goals
-1.5
Total
-
Home
45%
Draw
45%
Away
10%
Pre-match odds
6 bookmakers
1
1xBet
1 1.32
X 4.20
2 8.80
B
Bet365
1 1.42
X 3.90
2 6.50
B
BetVictor
1 1.50
X 3.70
2 6.00
M
Marathonbet
1 1.31
X 4.20
2 8.30
P
Pinnacle
1 1.34
X 4.17
2 7.25
W
William Hill
1 1.35
X 4.33
2 8.00
Head-to-head games1
MatchdayRound of 32
02
30
11
01
20
00
00
11
11
41
10
11
21
10
Latest gamesRecent form
D
L
L
W
W
D
D
W
L
D
Events15
86'
Card · Yellow Card
Unknown player
Gimnasia Chivilcoy
78'
Card · Yellow Card
Unknown player
Defensores de Vilelas
73'
Card · Yellow Card
Unknown player
Defensores de Vilelas
59'
Card · Yellow Card
Unknown player
Defensores de Vilelas
24'
Card · Yellow Card
Unknown player
Defensores de Vilelas
17'
Card · Yellow Card
Unknown player
Gimnasia Chivilcoy
StatisticsLive compare
0
Red Cards
0
6
Shots on Goal
5
2
Yellow Cards
4
59%
Ball Possession
41%
0
Free Kicks
0
5
Corner Kicks
1
6
Shots off Goal
8
0
Blocked Shots
0
12
Total Shots
13
LineupsMatch squads
Coach
Alberto Salvaggio
Starting XI11
10
11
2
Bench9
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Starting XI11
11
Bench9
12
13
14
15
17
18
20
Player statsTop match ratings
Gimnasia Chivilcoy
No player stats available.
Defensores de Vilelas
No player stats available.
TableLeague context
Standings
Odds & officialsExtra details
Odds snapshot
Match Winner
William Hill
Goals Over/Under
Bet365
More markets
Match Winner6 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home1.35
Draw4.33
Away8.00
B
Bet365
Home1.42
Draw3.90
Away6.50
M
Marathonbet
Home1.31
Draw4.20
Away8.30
B
BetVictor
Home1.50
Draw3.70
Away6.00
P
Pinnacle
Home1.34
Draw4.17
Away7.25
1
1xBet
Home1.32
Draw4.20
Away8.80
Goals Over/Under5 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Over 1.51.33
Under 1.53.25
Over 2.52.05
Under 2.51.75
Over 3.53.50
Under 3.51.28
Over 0.51.05
Under 0.58.50
M
Marathonbet
Over 1.51.21
Under 1.53.58
Over 1.751.27
Under 1.753.14
Over 2.01.34
Under 2.02.78
Over 2.251.55
Under 2.252.17
B
BetVictor
Over 2.251.82
Under 2.251.85
Over 2.52.10
Under 2.51.65
P
Pinnacle
Over 1.51.37
Under 1.52.72
Over 1.751.26
Under 1.753.27
Over 2.01.33
Under 2.02.88
Over 2.251.55
Under 2.252.27
1
1xBet
Over 1.51.21
Under 1.53.58
Over 1.751.27
Under 1.753.14
Over 2.01.34
Under 2.02.78
Over 2.251.57
Under 2.252.20
Double Chance5 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home/Draw1.08
Home/Away1.20
Draw/Away2.80
B
Bet365
Home/Draw1.03
Home/Away1.17
Draw/Away2.88
M
Marathonbet
Home/Draw1.00
Home/Away1.13
Draw/Away2.80
B
BetVictor
Home/Draw1.10
Home/Away1.20
Draw/Away2.38
1
1xBet
Home/Draw1.04
Home/Away1.13
Draw/Away2.80
Asian Handicap5 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Home -1.252.02
Away -1.251.78
Home -11.58
Away -12.35
Home -0.751.45
Away -0.752.68
Home -0.51.35
Away -0.53.10
M
Marathonbet
Home -1.251.77
Away -1.251.85
Home -11.55
Away -12.23
Home -0.751.40
Away -0.752.56
Home -0.251.18
Away -0.253.86
B
BetVictor
Home -1.251.79
Away -1.251.88
Home -11.90
Away -11.77
P
Pinnacle
Home -1.251.82
Away -1.251.89
Home -11.55
Away -12.26
Home -0.751.41
Away -0.752.59
Home -0.51.33
Away -0.52.92
1
1xBet
Home -1.251.77
Away -1.251.85
Home -11.55
Away -12.23
Home -0.751.40
Away -0.752.56
Home -0.251.18
Away -0.253.86
First Half Winner5 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home1.80
Draw2.40
Away7.50
B
Bet365
Home1.83
Draw2.25
Away8.50
M
Marathonbet
Home1.85
Draw2.20
Away7.80
B
BetVictor
Home1.93
Draw2.20
Away8.50
1
1xBet
Home1.87
Draw2.20
Away8.30
Officials
No extra details available.
Match FAQ4 answers
What is the result of Gimnasia Chivilcoy vs Defensores de Vilelas?
Gimnasia Chivilcoy vs Defensores de Vilelas finished 3 - 3. Match date: 17 Oct 2026 23:00 GMT+0200.
Which match details are available for Gimnasia Chivilcoy vs Defensores de Vilelas?
ScoreBob shows the stored match score, events, statistics and lineups when available.
What is the listed match date for Gimnasia Chivilcoy vs Defensores de Vilelas?
17 Oct 2026 23:00 GMT+0200 in Torneo Federal A.
Which venue is listed for Gimnasia Chivilcoy vs Defensores de Vilelas?
Gimnasia Chivilcoy vs Defensores de Vilelas is listed at Jose Maria Paz in Chivilcoy.