SCOREBOB
01.11.2026

Gimnasia Chivilcoy vs Defensores de Vilelas - Result 3 - 3

Gimnasia Chivilcoy vs Defensores de Vilelas finished 3 - 3. Match date: 17 Oct 2026 23:00 GMT+0200.

Kickoff
17.10.2026 23:00
Season
2026
Referee
—
Odds
Available
VenueStadium context
Jose Maria Paz
Chivilcoy
Capacity
-
Surface
-
Kickoff
23:00
Referee
-
No stadium image
Match summaryResult and recorded context

Gimnasia Chivilcoy vs Defensores de Vilelas finished 3 - 3. Match date: 17 Oct 2026 23:00 GMT+0200. Competition: Torneo Federal A (Round of 32).

  • Stored form before the listed match date: Gimnasia Chivilcoy recorded 2-1-2 across 5 games; Defensores de Vilelas recorded 1-3-1 across 5 games.
  • Latest stored H2H: Defensores de Vilelas 1-1 Gimnasia Chivilcoy.
  • Stored table context: Gimnasia Chivilcoy are ranked #6 with 27 pts, Defensores de Vilelas are ranked #24 with 19 pts. This is not necessarily the table at kickoff.
Gimnasia Chivilcoy Gimnasia Chivilcoy
2-1-2
GF avg
1.0
GA avg
1.0
BTTS
3/5
Defensores de Vilelas Defensores de Vilelas
1-3-1
GF avg
1.4
GA avg
1.2
BTTS
3/5
Team news0 players
No confirmed missing or questionable players are listed for this fixture.
Stored predictionStored provider model

Archived provider model output for this finished fixture. This is not a current prediction or the confirmed match result.

Stored model pick
Gimnasia Chivilcoy
Win or draw
Double chance : Gimnasia Chivilcoy or draw
Home goals
-2.5
Away goals
-1.5
Total
-
Home
45%
Draw
45%
Away
10%
Pre-match odds 6 bookmakers
1
1xBet
1 1.32
X 4.20
2 8.80
B
Bet365
1 1.42
X 3.90
2 6.50
B
BetVictor
1 1.50
X 3.70
2 6.00
M
Marathonbet
1 1.31
X 4.20
2 8.30
P
Pinnacle
1 1.34
X 4.17
2 7.25
W
William Hill
1 1.35
X 4.33
2 8.00
Head-to-head games1
Torneo Federal A
10 Oct 2026
21:00
Defensores de Vilelas
1 1
MatchdayRound of 32
Latest gamesRecent form
Events15
86'
Card · Yellow Card
Unknown player
Gimnasia Chivilcoy
78'
Card · Yellow Card
Unknown player
Defensores de Vilelas
78'
Goal · Normal Goal
Gimnasia Chivilcoy
73'
Card · Yellow Card
Unknown player
Defensores de Vilelas
65'
Goal · Normal Goal
Defensores de Vilelas
62'
Goal · Penalty
Gimnasia Chivilcoy
60'
subst · Substitution 1
Assist: L. Navarro
Defensores de Vilelas
60'
subst · Substitution 2
Assist: G. Moreno
Defensores de Vilelas
59'
Card · Yellow Card
Unknown player
Defensores de Vilelas
55'
Goal · Normal Goal
Gimnasia Chivilcoy
29'
subst · Substitution 1
Assist: N. Ortiz
Gimnasia Chivilcoy
24'
Card · Yellow Card
Unknown player
Defensores de Vilelas
23'
Goal · Normal Goal
Defensores de Vilelas
20'
Goal · Normal Goal
Defensores de Vilelas
17'
Card · Yellow Card
Unknown player
Gimnasia Chivilcoy
StatisticsLive compare
0
Red Cards
0
6
Shots on Goal
5
2
Yellow Cards
4
59%
Ball Possession
41%
0
Free Kicks
0
5
Corner Kicks
1
6
Shots off Goal
8
0
Blocked Shots
0
12
Total Shots
13
LineupsMatch squads
Gimnasia Chivilcoy Gimnasia Chivilcoy
Alberto Salvaggio
Coach
Alberto Salvaggio
Starting XI11
Bench9
Defensores de Vilelas Defensores de Vilelas
Starting XI11
11
J. Canario
Player
8
9
G. Carballo
Player
6
4
F. Fernandez
Player
3
7
L. Remotti
Player
Bench9
12
13
F. Lallana
Player
14
L. Navarro
Player
15
16
I. Montenegro
Player
17
18
L. Niz
F
20
G. Ojeda
Player
Player statsTop match ratings
Gimnasia Chivilcoy
No player stats available.
Defensores de Vilelas
No player stats available.
TableLeague context
Standings
4
San Martin Formosa
Form: WLDWW
16
6
30
5
Alvarado
Form: DWLWD
16
12
27
6
Gimnasia Chivilcoy
Form: DDWLW
18
5
27
7
18
4
27
8
16
6
26
9
Bartolomé Mitre
Form: LWLDD
16
6
26
10
Sol de América
Form: LWWLL
16
5
26
11
Juventud Antoniana
Form: WWDWD
16
8
25
12
Cipolletti
Form: WDDWL
16
4
25
13
Sarmiento de La Banda
Form: DWLWW
16
2
25
14
9 de Julio Rafaela
Form: LLLWW
18
1
25
15
Sportivo Las Parejas
Form: DDDDW
18
-1
24
16
Villa Mitre
Form: DWDWW
16
6
23
17
Argentino Monte Maíz
Form: DDDDD
16
4
23
18
Atenas
Form: DDLWD
16
-1
23
19
Huracan Las Heras
Form: DWWLW
16
-2
23
20
Atletico Escobar
Form: DWDWL
18
-8
22
21
Fundacion Amigos
Form: DDWDD
16
3
21
22
Deportivo Rincon
Form: WLLLL
16
-3
19
23
San Martín Mendoza
Form: DDWLW
16
-4
19
24
Defensores de Vilelas
Form: LWLWL
16
-5
19
25
18
-7
19
26
El Linqueño
Form: WWLDL
18
-7
19
Odds & officialsExtra details
Odds snapshot
Match Winner
William Hill
Home
1.35
Draw
4.33
Away
8.00
Goals Over/Under
Bet365
Over 2.5
2.05
Under 2.5
1.75
More markets
Match Winner6 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home1.35 Draw4.33 Away8.00
B
Bet365
Home1.42 Draw3.90 Away6.50
M
Marathonbet
Home1.31 Draw4.20 Away8.30
B
BetVictor
Home1.50 Draw3.70 Away6.00
P
Pinnacle
Home1.34 Draw4.17 Away7.25
1
1xBet
Home1.32 Draw4.20 Away8.80
Goals Over/Under5 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Over 1.51.33 Under 1.53.25 Over 2.52.05 Under 2.51.75 Over 3.53.50 Under 3.51.28 Over 0.51.05 Under 0.58.50
M
Marathonbet
Over 1.51.21 Under 1.53.58 Over 1.751.27 Under 1.753.14 Over 2.01.34 Under 2.02.78 Over 2.251.55 Under 2.252.17
B
BetVictor
Over 2.251.82 Under 2.251.85 Over 2.52.10 Under 2.51.65
P
Pinnacle
Over 1.51.37 Under 1.52.72 Over 1.751.26 Under 1.753.27 Over 2.01.33 Under 2.02.88 Over 2.251.55 Under 2.252.27
1
1xBet
Over 1.51.21 Under 1.53.58 Over 1.751.27 Under 1.753.14 Over 2.01.34 Under 2.02.78 Over 2.251.57 Under 2.252.20
Double Chance5 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home/Draw1.08 Home/Away1.20 Draw/Away2.80
B
Bet365
Home/Draw1.03 Home/Away1.17 Draw/Away2.88
M
Marathonbet
Home/Draw1.00 Home/Away1.13 Draw/Away2.80
B
BetVictor
Home/Draw1.10 Home/Away1.20 Draw/Away2.38
1
1xBet
Home/Draw1.04 Home/Away1.13 Draw/Away2.80
Asian Handicap5 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Home -1.252.02 Away -1.251.78 Home -11.58 Away -12.35 Home -0.751.45 Away -0.752.68 Home -0.51.35 Away -0.53.10
M
Marathonbet
Home -1.251.77 Away -1.251.85 Home -11.55 Away -12.23 Home -0.751.40 Away -0.752.56 Home -0.251.18 Away -0.253.86
B
BetVictor
Home -1.251.79 Away -1.251.88 Home -11.90 Away -11.77
P
Pinnacle
Home -1.251.82 Away -1.251.89 Home -11.55 Away -12.26 Home -0.751.41 Away -0.752.59 Home -0.51.33 Away -0.52.92
1
1xBet
Home -1.251.77 Away -1.251.85 Home -11.55 Away -12.23 Home -0.751.40 Away -0.752.56 Home -0.251.18 Away -0.253.86
First Half Winner5 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home1.80 Draw2.40 Away7.50
B
Bet365
Home1.83 Draw2.25 Away8.50
M
Marathonbet
Home1.85 Draw2.20 Away7.80
B
BetVictor
Home1.93 Draw2.20 Away8.50
1
1xBet
Home1.87 Draw2.20 Away8.30
Officials
No extra details available.
Match FAQ4 answers
What is the result of Gimnasia Chivilcoy vs Defensores de Vilelas?
Gimnasia Chivilcoy vs Defensores de Vilelas finished 3 - 3. Match date: 17 Oct 2026 23:00 GMT+0200.
Which match details are available for Gimnasia Chivilcoy vs Defensores de Vilelas?
ScoreBob shows the stored match score, events, statistics and lineups when available.
What is the listed match date for Gimnasia Chivilcoy vs Defensores de Vilelas?
17 Oct 2026 23:00 GMT+0200 in Torneo Federal A.
Which venue is listed for Gimnasia Chivilcoy vs Defensores de Vilelas?
Gimnasia Chivilcoy vs Defensores de Vilelas is listed at Jose Maria Paz in Chivilcoy.