SCOREBOB
13.10.2026

Buriram United vs Beijing Guoan - Match Preview

Buriram United vs Beijing Guoan is scheduled for 13 Oct 2026 14:15 GMT+0200.

Score
-:-
NS Not Started
Kickoff
13.10.2026 14:15
Season
2026
Referee
Alireza Faghani
Odds
Available
VenueStadium context
Chang Arena
Buriram
Nai Mueang
Capacity
32,600
Surface
grass
Kickoff
14:15
Referee
Alireza Faghani
Chang Arena
Match previewRecorded form and context

Buriram United vs Beijing Guoan is scheduled for 13 Oct 2026 14:15 GMT+0200. Competition: AFC Champions League Elite (League Phase - 2).

  • Stored form before the listed match date: Buriram United recorded 2-3-0 across 5 games; Beijing Guoan recorded 3-2-0 across 5 games.
  • Stored prediction model pick: Beijing Guoan.
  • Stored market snapshot: Buriram United had the shortest listed 1X2 price from Betfair at 2.00.
  • Latest stored H2H: Beijing Guoan 2-0 Buriram United.
Buriram United Buriram United
2-3-0
GF avg
1.2
GA avg
0.8
BTTS
3/5
Beijing Guoan Beijing Guoan
3-2-0
GF avg
2.0
GA avg
0.6
BTTS
3/5
Team news0 players
No confirmed missing or questionable players are listed for this fixture.
PredictionStored provider model

Stored provider model output, not the match result.

Stored model pick
Beijing Guoan
Winner : Beijing Guoan
Home goals
-1.5
Away goals
-3.5
Total
-
Home
10%
Draw
45%
Away
45%
Pre-match odds 10 bookmakers
1
1xBet
1 2.10
X 3.59
2 3.40
B
Bet365
1 2.05
X 3.40
2 3.25
B
Betano
1 2.10
X 3.45
2 3.20
B
Betfair
1 2.00
X 3.60
2 3.00
B
BetVictor
1 2.05
X 3.50
2 3.25
D
Dafabet
1 2.15
X 3.65
2 3.30
M
Marathonbet
1 2.05
X 3.50
2 3.32
P
Pinnacle
1 2.04
X 3.59
2 3.34
S
SBO
1 2.01
X 3.05
2 2.90
W
William Hill
1 2.05
X 3.30
2 3.30
Head-to-head games2
AFC Champions League
24 Apr 2019
12:00
Beijing Guoan
2 0
Buriram United
AFC Champions League
09 Apr 2019
11:00
Buriram United
1 3
Beijing Guoan
MatchdayLeague Phase - 2
Latest gamesRecent form
Events0
No events available.
StatisticsLive compare
No statistics available.
LineupsMatch squads
Buriram United Buriram United
No lineup data available.
Beijing Guoan Beijing Guoan
No lineup data available.
Player statsTop match ratings
Buriram United
No player stats available.
Beijing Guoan
No player stats available.
TableLeague context
Standings
1
Al Ain
Form: WW
2
7
6
2
Esteghlal FC
Form: WW
2
4
6
3
Al-Ahli Jeddah
Form: WD
2
2
4
4
Al-Qadisiyah FC
Form: DW
2
1
4
5
1
1
3
6
1
1
3
7
Neftchi
Form: LW
2
-1
3
8
Al-Nassr
Form: WL
2
-2
3
9
Pakhtakor
Form: DDW
2
0
2
10
Al Shamal
Form: DD
2
0
2
Odds & officialsExtra details
Odds snapshot
Match Winner
William Hill
Home
2.05
Draw
3.30
Away
3.30
Goals Over/Under
Bet365
Over 2.5
1.73
Under 2.5
2.08
More markets
Match Winner8 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home2.05 Draw3.30 Away3.30
B
Bet365
Home2.05 Draw3.40 Away3.25
M
Marathonbet
Home2.05 Draw3.50 Away3.32
B
Betfair
Home2.00 Draw3.60 Away3.00
B
BetVictor
Home2.05 Draw3.50 Away3.25
P
Pinnacle
Home2.04 Draw3.59 Away3.34
S
SBO
Home2.01 Draw3.05 Away2.90
1
1xBet
Home2.10 Draw3.59 Away3.40
Goals Over/Under8 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Over 1.51.22 Under 1.54.00 Over 2.51.73 Under 2.52.08 Over 3.52.62 Under 3.51.44 Over 0.51.04 Under 0.59.00
M
Marathonbet
Over 1.51.18 Under 1.53.82 Over 1.751.23 Under 1.753.42 Over 2.01.30 Under 2.03.02 Over 2.251.50 Under 2.252.34
B
Betfair
Over 1.51.20 Under 1.54.33 Over 2.51.65 Under 2.52.10 Over 3.52.88 Under 3.51.40 Over 0.51.02 Under 0.513.00
B
BetVictor
Over 1.51.20 Under 1.54.10 Over 2.01.34 Under 2.02.91 Over 2.251.52 Under 2.252.31 Over 2.51.69 Under 2.52.01
P
Pinnacle
Over 1.51.21 Under 1.54.10 Over 2.251.51 Under 2.252.48 Over 2.51.70 Under 2.52.10 Over 2.751.89 Under 2.751.89
S
SBO
Over 2.51.68 Under 2.52.08 Over 2.751.93 Under 2.751.83
1
1xBet
Over 1.51.18 Under 1.53.82 Over 1.751.24 Under 1.753.44 Over 2.01.30 Under 2.03.02 Over 2.251.57 Under 2.252.44
B
Betano
Over 1.51.24 Under 1.53.65 Over 2.51.72 Under 2.52.05 Over 3.52.70 Under 3.51.40 Over 0.51.05 Under 0.58.00
Double Chance8 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home/Draw1.30 Home/Away1.30 Draw/Away1.70
B
Bet365
Home/Draw1.33 Home/Away1.30 Draw/Away1.73
M
Marathonbet
Home/Draw1.30 Home/Away1.27 Draw/Away1.71
B
Betfair
Home/Draw1.30 Home/Away1.22 Draw/Away1.67
B
BetVictor
Home/Draw1.30 Home/Away1.25 Draw/Away1.67
S
SBO
Home/Draw1.19 Home/Away1.16 Draw/Away1.72
1
1xBet
Home/Draw1.32 Home/Away1.29 Draw/Away1.73
B
Betano
Home/Draw1.35 Home/Away1.28 Draw/Away1.72
Asian Handicap7 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Home -1.253.45 Away -1.251.30 Home -13.00 Away -11.38 Home -0.752.38 Away -0.751.55 Home -0.52.08 Away -0.51.72
M
Marathonbet
Home -1.253.28 Away -1.251.26 Home -12.99 Away -11.35 Home -0.752.30 Away -0.751.51 Home -0.251.73 Away -0.251.91
B
BetVictor
Home -13.00 Away -11.32 Home -0.752.34 Away -0.751.51 Home -0.51.99 Away -0.51.70 Home -0.251.75 Away -0.251.93
P
Pinnacle
Home -1.253.33 Away -1.251.31 Home -12.95 Away -11.38 Home -0.752.36 Away -0.751.57 Home -0.52.03 Away -0.51.76
S
SBO
Home -0.52.03 Away -0.51.75 Home -0.251.80 Away -0.251.98
1
1xBet
Home -1.253.36 Away -1.251.29 Home -12.99 Away -11.35 Home -0.752.30 Away -0.751.51 Home -0.251.82 Away -0.252.01
B
Betano
Home -0.52.05 Away -0.51.72
First Half Winner8 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home2.62 Draw2.30 Away3.40
B
Bet365
Home2.60 Draw2.25 Away3.60
M
Marathonbet
Home2.61 Draw2.17 Away3.84
B
Betfair
Home2.60 Draw2.25 Away3.50
B
BetVictor
Home2.60 Draw2.25 Away3.80
P
Pinnacle
Home2.58 Draw2.35 Away3.87
S
SBO
Home2.47 Draw2.18 Away3.26
1
1xBet
Home2.61 Draw2.17 Away3.84
Officials
Referee
Alireza Faghani
Nationality not available
Match FAQ5 answers
What is the status of Buriram United vs Beijing Guoan?
Buriram United vs Beijing Guoan is scheduled for 13 Oct 2026 14:15 GMT+0200.
Which match details are available for Buriram United vs Beijing Guoan?
ScoreBob shows the stored match score, events, statistics and lineups when available.
What is the listed match date for Buriram United vs Beijing Guoan?
13 Oct 2026 14:15 GMT+0200 in AFC Champions League Elite.
Which venue is listed for Buriram United vs Beijing Guoan?
Buriram United vs Beijing Guoan is listed at Chang Arena in Buriram.
Who is predicted to win Buriram United vs Beijing Guoan?
The prediction model currently points to Beijing Guoan. Advice: Winner : Beijing Guoan