SCOREBOB
12.10.2026

Al-Gharafa vs Esteghlal FC - Result 1 - 2

Al-Gharafa vs Esteghlal FC finished 1 - 2. Match date: 12 Oct 2026 20:15 GMT+0200.

Result
1:2
FT Finished
Kickoff
12.10.2026 20:15
Season
2026
Referee
Alexander King
Odds
Available
VenueStadium context
Thani bin Jassim Stadium
Al Rayyan
Capacity
-
Surface
-
Kickoff
20:15
Referee
Alexander King
No stadium image
Match summaryResult and recorded context

Al-Gharafa vs Esteghlal FC finished 1 - 2. Match date: 12 Oct 2026 20:15 GMT+0200. Competition: AFC Champions League Elite (League Phase - 2).

  • Stored form before the listed match date: Al-Gharafa recorded 1-1-3 across 5 games; Esteghlal FC recorded 2-3-0 across 5 games.
  • Latest stored H2H: Esteghlal FC 3-0 Al-Gharafa.
  • Stored table context: Al-Gharafa are ranked #12 with 0 pts, Esteghlal FC are ranked #2 with 6 pts. This is not necessarily the table at kickoff.
Al-Gharafa Al-Gharafa
1-1-3
GF avg
1.6
GA avg
2.2
BTTS
4/5
Esteghlal FC Esteghlal FC
2-3-0
GF avg
1.2
GA avg
0.4
BTTS
2/5
Team news0 players
No confirmed missing or questionable players are listed for this fixture.
Stored predictionStored provider model

Archived provider model output for this finished fixture. This is not a current prediction or the confirmed match result.

Stored model pick
Esteghlal FC
Winner : Esteghlal FC
Home goals
-1.5
Away goals
-3.5
Total
-
Home
0%
Draw
50%
Away
50%
Pre-match odds 9 bookmakers
1
1xBet
1 2.91
X 3.64
2 2.33
B
Bet365
1 3.10
X 3.25
2 2.20
B
Betano
1 2.90
X 3.40
2 2.30
B
BetVictor
1 2.90
X 3.50
2 2.25
D
Dafabet
1 2.90
X 3.55
2 2.43
M
Marathonbet
1 2.83
X 3.55
2 2.27
P
Pinnacle
1 2.89
X 3.76
2 2.28
S
SBO
1 2.43
X 3.10
2 2.29
W
William Hill
1 2.80
X 3.40
2 2.25
Head-to-head games1
AFC Champions League Elite
16 Sep 2024
18:00
Esteghlal FC
3 0
Al-Gharafa
MatchdayLeague Phase - 2
Latest gamesRecent form
Events14
82'
Card · Yellow Card
Foul
Esteghlal FC
80'
subst · Substitution 5
Al-Gharafa
75'
subst · Substitution 4
Assist: Mason Holgate
Al-Gharafa
75'
subst · Substitution 3
Al-Gharafa
67'
subst · Substitution 3
Esteghlal FC
64'
subst · Substitution 2
Assist: Amro Surag
Al-Gharafa
60'
Goal · Normal Goal
Esteghlal FC
53'
subst · Substitution 2
Esteghlal FC
48'
Goal · Normal Goal
Assist: Seydou Sano
Al-Gharafa
45+4'
Card · Yellow Card
Foul
Esteghlal FC
45'
subst · Substitution 1
Assist: Hassan Aladin
Al-Gharafa
44'
Card · Yellow Card
Time Wasting
Esteghlal FC
37'
Goal · Normal Goal
Assist: Saleh Hardani
Esteghlal FC
32'
subst · Substitution 1
Assist: Jasir Asani
Esteghlal FC
StatisticsLive compare
No statistics available.
LineupsFormations available
Al-Gharafa Al-Gharafa
4-2-3-1
Pedro Martins
Coach
Pedro Martins
Starting XI11
31
1:1
18
2:4
4
2:3
6
2:2
29
3:2
13
3:1
96
4:3
8
4:1
9
5:1
Bench12
90
7
27
22
Abdirashid Saeed Hassan
M
45
Mohammed Al Mulla
F
Esteghlal FC Esteghlal FC
5-4-1
Coach
Sohrab Bakhtiarizadeh
Starting XI11
76
1:1
2
2:5
6
2:4
4
2:3
5
2:2
27
2:1
87
3:4
8
3:3
33
3:2
10
3:1
11
4:1
Bench11
80
9
7
88
20
15
26
Mohammad Mehdi Ghayedi Heydari
M
36
Alireza Mohebali
M
40
Mohammadali Nabizadeh Chamaz Koti
G
44
Iliya Ebrahimi
D
Player statsTop match ratings
Al-Gharafa
No player stats available.
Esteghlal FC
No player stats available.
TableLeague context
Standings
1
Al Ain
Form: WW
2
7
6
2
Esteghlal FC
Form: WW
2
4
6
3
Al-Ahli Jeddah
Form: WD
2
2
4
4
Al-Qadisiyah FC
Form: DW
2
1
4
5
1
1
3
6
1
1
3
7
Neftchi
Form: W
1
1
3
8
Pakhtakor
Form: DDW
2
0
2
9
Al Shamal
Form: DD
2
0
2
10
Al-Ittihad FC
Form: DW
1
0
1
11
Tractor Sazi
Form: DL
2
-1
1
12
Al-Gharafa
Form: LL
2
-2
0
13
Al-Wasl FC
Form: LL
2
-3
0
14
Al Sadd
Form: L
1
-3
0
Odds & officialsExtra details
Odds snapshot
Match Winner
William Hill
Home
2.80
Draw
3.40
Away
2.25
Goals Over/Under
Bet365
Over 2.5
1.75
Under 2.5
2.05
More markets
Match Winner8 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home2.80 Draw3.40 Away2.25
B
Bet365
Home3.10 Draw3.25 Away2.20
M
Marathonbet
Home2.83 Draw3.55 Away2.27
B
BetVictor
Home2.90 Draw3.50 Away2.25
P
Pinnacle
Home2.89 Draw3.76 Away2.28
S
SBO
Home2.43 Draw3.10 Away2.29
1
1xBet
Home2.91 Draw3.64 Away2.33
B
Betano
Home2.90 Draw3.40 Away2.30
Goals Over/Under7 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Over 1.51.22 Under 1.54.00 Over 2.51.75 Under 2.52.05 Over 3.52.75 Under 3.51.40 Over 0.51.04 Under 0.59.00
M
Marathonbet
Over 1.51.17 Under 1.53.94 Over 1.751.22 Under 1.753.50 Over 2.01.29 Under 2.03.08 Over 2.251.49 Under 2.252.38
B
BetVictor
Over 1.51.20 Under 1.54.10 Over 2.01.34 Under 2.02.91 Over 2.251.52 Under 2.252.32 Over 2.51.69 Under 2.52.01
P
Pinnacle
Over 1.51.23 Under 1.54.08 Over 2.251.54 Under 2.252.48 Over 2.51.74 Under 2.52.10 Over 2.751.96 Under 2.751.88
S
SBO
Over 2.751.83 Under 2.751.93 Over 3.02.08 Under 3.01.68
1
1xBet
Over 1.51.17 Under 1.53.94 Over 1.751.23 Under 1.753.52 Over 2.01.29 Under 2.03.08 Over 2.251.55 Under 2.252.48
B
Betano
Over 1.51.23 Under 1.53.85 Over 2.51.72 Under 2.52.10 Over 3.52.65 Under 3.51.44 Over 0.51.05 Under 0.58.75
Double Chance7 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home/Draw1.60 Home/Away1.29 Draw/Away1.40
B
Bet365
Home/Draw1.57 Home/Away1.36 Draw/Away1.36
M
Marathonbet
Home/Draw1.58 Home/Away1.27 Draw/Away1.39
B
BetVictor
Home/Draw1.57 Home/Away1.25 Draw/Away1.36
S
SBO
Home/Draw1.43 Home/Away1.22 Draw/Away1.38
1
1xBet
Home/Draw1.60 Home/Away1.28 Draw/Away1.41
B
Betano
Home/Draw1.62 Home/Away1.30 Draw/Away1.42
Asian Handicap7 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Home -1.255.90 Away -1.251.13 Home -15.50 Away -11.15 Home -0.753.70 Away -0.751.26 Home -0.53.10 Away -0.51.35
M
Marathonbet
Home -1.255.35 Away -1.251.09 Home -14.85 Away -11.11 Home -0.753.35 Away -0.751.24 Home -0.252.38 Away -0.251.48
B
BetVictor
Home -0.753.25 Away -0.751.28 Home -0.52.82 Away -0.51.36 Home -0.252.47 Away -0.251.46 Home +02.11 Away +01.62
P
Pinnacle
Home -14.55 Away -11.20 Home -0.753.53 Away -0.751.30 Home -0.52.86 Away -0.51.42 Home -0.252.52 Away -0.251.53
S
SBO
Home +0.251.67 Away +0.252.12
1
1xBet
Home -1.255.34 Away -1.251.09 Home -14.85 Away -11.11 Home -0.753.35 Away -0.751.24 Home -0.252.49 Away -0.251.55
B
Betano
Home -0.52.67 Away -0.51.45 Home +0.51.62 Away +0.52.27
First Half Winner8 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home3.25 Draw2.25 Away2.75
B
Bet365
Home3.40 Draw2.25 Away2.75
M
Marathonbet
Home3.40 Draw2.20 Away2.81
B
BetVictor
Home3.40 Draw2.20 Away2.88
P
Pinnacle
Home3.46 Draw2.33 Away2.97
S
SBO
Home2.87 Draw2.15 Away2.80
1
1xBet
Home3.40 Draw2.20 Away2.81
B
Betano
Home3.40 Draw2.15 Away2.85
Officials
Referee
Alexander King
Nationality not available
Match FAQ4 answers
What is the result of Al-Gharafa vs Esteghlal FC?
Al-Gharafa vs Esteghlal FC finished 1 - 2. Match date: 12 Oct 2026 20:15 GMT+0200.
Which match details are available for Al-Gharafa vs Esteghlal FC?
ScoreBob shows the stored match score, events, statistics and lineups when available.
What is the listed match date for Al-Gharafa vs Esteghlal FC?
12 Oct 2026 20:15 GMT+0200 in AFC Champions League Elite.
Which venue is listed for Al-Gharafa vs Esteghlal FC?
Al-Gharafa vs Esteghlal FC is listed at Thani bin Jassim Stadium in Al Rayyan.