League Phase - 2
Al-Gharafa vs Esteghlal FC - Result 1 - 2
Al-Gharafa vs Esteghlal FC finished 1 - 2. Match date: 12 Oct 2026 20:15 GMT+0200.
Kickoff
12.10.2026 20:15
Season
2026
Referee
Alexander King
Odds
Available
VenueStadium context
Thani bin Jassim Stadium
Al Rayyan
Capacity
-Surface
-Kickoff
20:15Referee
Alexander KingNo stadium image
Match summaryResult and recorded context
Al-Gharafa vs Esteghlal FC finished 1 - 2. Match date: 12 Oct 2026 20:15 GMT+0200. Competition: AFC Champions League Elite (League Phase - 2).
- Stored form before the listed match date: Al-Gharafa recorded 1-1-3 across 5 games; Esteghlal FC recorded 2-3-0 across 5 games.
- Latest stored H2H: Esteghlal FC 3-0 Al-Gharafa.
- Stored table context: Al-Gharafa are ranked #12 with 0 pts, Esteghlal FC are ranked #2 with 6 pts. This is not necessarily the table at kickoff.
1-1-3
GF avg
1.6GA avg
2.2BTTS
4/52-3-0
GF avg
1.2GA avg
0.4BTTS
2/5Team news0 players
No confirmed missing or questionable players are listed for this fixture.
Stored predictionStored provider model
Archived provider model output for this finished fixture. This is not a current prediction or the confirmed match result.
Stored model pick
Esteghlal FC
Winner : Esteghlal FC
Home goals
-1.5
Away goals
-3.5
Total
-
Home
0%
Draw
50%
Away
50%
Pre-match odds
9 bookmakers
1
1xBet
1 2.91
X 3.64
2 2.33
B
Bet365
1 3.10
X 3.25
2 2.20
B
Betano
1 2.90
X 3.40
2 2.30
B
BetVictor
1 2.90
X 3.50
2 2.25
D
Dafabet
1 2.90
X 3.55
2 2.43
M
Marathonbet
1 2.83
X 3.55
2 2.27
P
Pinnacle
1 2.89
X 3.76
2 2.28
S
SBO
1 2.43
X 3.10
2 2.29
W
William Hill
1 2.80
X 3.40
2 2.25
Head-to-head games1
16 Sep 2024
18:00
Esteghlal FC
3
0
MatchdayLeague Phase - 2
Latest gamesRecent form
L
W
L
D
L
Events14
StatisticsLive compare
No statistics available.
LineupsFormations available
Coach
Pedro Martins
Starting XI11
Bench12
90
7
27
22
Abdirashid Saeed Hassan
49
45
Mohammed Al Mulla
Coach
Sohrab Bakhtiarizadeh
Starting XI11
Bench11
80
9
7
88
20
15
26
Mohammad Mehdi Ghayedi Heydari
36
Alireza Mohebali
40
Mohammadali Nabizadeh Chamaz Koti
44
Iliya Ebrahimi
Player statsTop match ratings
Al-Gharafa
No player stats available.
Esteghlal FC
No player stats available.
TableLeague context
Standings
Odds & officialsExtra details
Odds snapshot
Match Winner
William Hill
Goals Over/Under
Bet365
More markets
Match Winner8 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home2.80
Draw3.40
Away2.25
B
Bet365
Home3.10
Draw3.25
Away2.20
M
Marathonbet
Home2.83
Draw3.55
Away2.27
B
BetVictor
Home2.90
Draw3.50
Away2.25
P
Pinnacle
Home2.89
Draw3.76
Away2.28
S
SBO
Home2.43
Draw3.10
Away2.29
1
1xBet
Home2.91
Draw3.64
Away2.33
B
Betano
Home2.90
Draw3.40
Away2.30
Goals Over/Under7 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Over 1.51.22
Under 1.54.00
Over 2.51.75
Under 2.52.05
Over 3.52.75
Under 3.51.40
Over 0.51.04
Under 0.59.00
M
Marathonbet
Over 1.51.17
Under 1.53.94
Over 1.751.22
Under 1.753.50
Over 2.01.29
Under 2.03.08
Over 2.251.49
Under 2.252.38
B
BetVictor
Over 1.51.20
Under 1.54.10
Over 2.01.34
Under 2.02.91
Over 2.251.52
Under 2.252.32
Over 2.51.69
Under 2.52.01
P
Pinnacle
Over 1.51.23
Under 1.54.08
Over 2.251.54
Under 2.252.48
Over 2.51.74
Under 2.52.10
Over 2.751.96
Under 2.751.88
S
SBO
Over 2.751.83
Under 2.751.93
Over 3.02.08
Under 3.01.68
1
1xBet
Over 1.51.17
Under 1.53.94
Over 1.751.23
Under 1.753.52
Over 2.01.29
Under 2.03.08
Over 2.251.55
Under 2.252.48
B
Betano
Over 1.51.23
Under 1.53.85
Over 2.51.72
Under 2.52.10
Over 3.52.65
Under 3.51.44
Over 0.51.05
Under 0.58.75
Double Chance7 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home/Draw1.60
Home/Away1.29
Draw/Away1.40
B
Bet365
Home/Draw1.57
Home/Away1.36
Draw/Away1.36
M
Marathonbet
Home/Draw1.58
Home/Away1.27
Draw/Away1.39
B
BetVictor
Home/Draw1.57
Home/Away1.25
Draw/Away1.36
S
SBO
Home/Draw1.43
Home/Away1.22
Draw/Away1.38
1
1xBet
Home/Draw1.60
Home/Away1.28
Draw/Away1.41
B
Betano
Home/Draw1.62
Home/Away1.30
Draw/Away1.42
Asian Handicap7 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Home -1.255.90
Away -1.251.13
Home -15.50
Away -11.15
Home -0.753.70
Away -0.751.26
Home -0.53.10
Away -0.51.35
M
Marathonbet
Home -1.255.35
Away -1.251.09
Home -14.85
Away -11.11
Home -0.753.35
Away -0.751.24
Home -0.252.38
Away -0.251.48
B
BetVictor
Home -0.753.25
Away -0.751.28
Home -0.52.82
Away -0.51.36
Home -0.252.47
Away -0.251.46
Home +02.11
Away +01.62
P
Pinnacle
Home -14.55
Away -11.20
Home -0.753.53
Away -0.751.30
Home -0.52.86
Away -0.51.42
Home -0.252.52
Away -0.251.53
S
SBO
Home +0.251.67
Away +0.252.12
1
1xBet
Home -1.255.34
Away -1.251.09
Home -14.85
Away -11.11
Home -0.753.35
Away -0.751.24
Home -0.252.49
Away -0.251.55
B
Betano
Home -0.52.67
Away -0.51.45
Home +0.51.62
Away +0.52.27
First Half Winner8 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home3.25
Draw2.25
Away2.75
B
Bet365
Home3.40
Draw2.25
Away2.75
M
Marathonbet
Home3.40
Draw2.20
Away2.81
B
BetVictor
Home3.40
Draw2.20
Away2.88
P
Pinnacle
Home3.46
Draw2.33
Away2.97
S
SBO
Home2.87
Draw2.15
Away2.80
1
1xBet
Home3.40
Draw2.20
Away2.81
B
Betano
Home3.40
Draw2.15
Away2.85
Officials
Match FAQ4 answers
What is the result of Al-Gharafa vs Esteghlal FC?
Al-Gharafa vs Esteghlal FC finished 1 - 2. Match date: 12 Oct 2026 20:15 GMT+0200.
Which match details are available for Al-Gharafa vs Esteghlal FC?
ScoreBob shows the stored match score, events, statistics and lineups when available.
What is the listed match date for Al-Gharafa vs Esteghlal FC?
12 Oct 2026 20:15 GMT+0200 in AFC Champions League Elite.
Which venue is listed for Al-Gharafa vs Esteghlal FC?
Al-Gharafa vs Esteghlal FC is listed at Thani bin Jassim Stadium in Al Rayyan.