Regular Season - 2
Newcastle Jets vs Macarthur - Result 1 - 1
Newcastle Jets vs Macarthur finished 1 - 1. Match date: 24 Oct 2026 06:00 GMT+0200.
Kickoff
24.10.2026 06:00
Season
2026
Referee
Alexander George King, Australia
Odds
Available
VenueStadium context
McDonald Jones Stadium
Newcastle
Turton Road, Broadmeadow / New Lambton
Capacity
33,000Surface
grassKickoff
06:00Referee
Alexander George King, AustraliaMatch summaryResult and recorded context
Newcastle Jets vs Macarthur finished 1 - 1. Match date: 24 Oct 2026 06:00 GMT+0200. Competition: A-League (Regular Season - 2).
- Stored form before the listed match date: Newcastle Jets recorded 0-2-3 across 5 games; Macarthur recorded 3-1-1 across 5 games.
- Latest stored H2H: Macarthur 3-2 Newcastle Jets.
- Stored table context: Newcastle Jets are ranked #6 with 1 pts, Macarthur are ranked #4 with 3 pts. This is not necessarily the table at kickoff.
0-2-3
GF avg
1.4GA avg
3.2BTTS
5/53-1-1
GF avg
2.2GA avg
1.0BTTS
3/5Team news11 players
11
0
No confirmed missing players listed.
Stored predictionStored provider model
Archived provider model output for this finished fixture. This is not a current prediction or the confirmed match result.
Stored model pick
Macarthur
Win or draw
Double chance : draw or Macarthur
Home goals
-2.5
Away goals
-2.5
Total
-
Home
10%
Draw
45%
Away
45%
Pre-match odds
9 bookmakers
1
1xBet
1 2.08
X 3.94
2 3.32
B
Bet365
1 2.10
X 3.90
2 3.10
B
Betano
1 2.15
X 3.85
2 3.10
B
Betfair
1 2.00
X 4.00
2 3.20
B
BetVictor
1 2.05
X 3.90
2 3.10
D
Dafabet
1 2.15
X 3.90
2 3.15
M
Marathonbet
1 2.00
X 3.80
2 3.20
P
Pinnacle
1 2.11
X 3.96
2 3.26
W
William Hill
1 2.05
X 3.60
2 3.10
Head-to-head games4
MatchdayRegular Season - 2
Latest gamesRecent form
D
L
L
L
D
Events15
StatisticsLive compare
No statistics available.
LineupsFormations available
Starting XI11
Bench7
28
11
17
Starting XI11
Bench7
18
10
99
Player statsTop match ratings
Newcastle Jets
No player stats available.
Macarthur
No player stats available.
TableLeague context
Standings
Odds & officialsExtra details
Odds snapshot
Match Winner
William Hill
Goals Over/Under
Bet365
More markets
Match Winner8 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home2.05
Draw3.60
Away3.10
B
Bet365
Home2.10
Draw3.90
Away3.10
M
Marathonbet
Home2.00
Draw3.80
Away3.20
B
Betfair
Home2.00
Draw4.00
Away3.20
B
BetVictor
Home2.05
Draw3.90
Away3.10
P
Pinnacle
Home2.11
Draw3.96
Away3.26
1
1xBet
Home2.08
Draw3.94
Away3.32
B
Betano
Home2.15
Draw3.85
Away3.10
Goals Over/Under7 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Over 1.51.12
Under 1.56.00
Over 2.51.44
Under 2.52.62
Over 3.52.05
Under 3.51.70
Over 0.51.01
Under 0.521.00
M
Marathonbet
Over 1.51.08
Under 1.55.65
Over 1.751.10
Under 1.755.15
Over 2.01.12
Under 2.04.65
Over 2.251.26
Under 2.253.20
B
Betfair
Over 1.51.13
Under 1.56.00
Over 2.51.44
Under 2.52.70
Over 3.52.15
Under 3.51.67
Over 0.51.01
Under 0.517.00
B
BetVictor
Over 1.51.11
Under 1.55.75
Over 2.251.31
Under 2.253.05
Over 2.51.44
Under 2.52.54
Over 2.751.52
Under 2.752.31
P
Pinnacle
Over 1.51.14
Under 1.56.05
Over 2.51.48
Under 2.52.76
Over 2.751.57
Under 2.752.49
Over 3.52.16
Under 3.51.75
1
1xBet
Over 1.51.11
Under 1.55.79
Over 1.751.12
Under 1.755.24
Over 2.01.16
Under 2.04.80
Over 2.251.30
Under 2.253.29
B
Betano
Over 1.51.16
Under 1.55.30
Over 2.51.50
Under 2.52.65
Over 3.52.22
Under 3.51.70
Over 0.51.03
Under 0.512.50
Double Chance7 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home/Draw1.35
Home/Away1.25
Draw/Away1.75
B
Bet365
Home/Draw1.36
Home/Away1.25
Draw/Away1.70
M
Marathonbet
Home/Draw1.32
Home/Away1.24
Draw/Away1.75
B
Betfair
Home/Draw1.30
Home/Away1.20
Draw/Away1.73
B
BetVictor
Home/Draw1.33
Home/Away1.22
Draw/Away1.67
1
1xBet
Home/Draw1.35
Home/Away1.27
Draw/Away1.79
B
Betano
Home/Draw1.40
Home/Away1.25
Draw/Away1.75
Asian Handicap7 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Home -1.253.30
Away -1.251.32
Home -12.85
Away -11.40
Home -0.752.38
Away -0.751.55
Home -0.52.00
Away -0.51.80
M
Marathonbet
Home -1.253.04
Away -1.251.29
Home -12.70
Away -11.36
Home -0.752.20
Away -0.751.54
Home -0.251.71
Away -0.251.95
B
Betfair
Home -1.53.25
Away -1.51.29
Home +1.51.10
Away +1.56.00
Home -2.56.50
Away -2.51.08
Home +2.51.02
Away +2.511.00
B
BetVictor
Home -1.253.20
Away -1.251.29
Home -12.84
Away -11.36
Home -0.752.28
Away -0.751.54
Home -0.51.98
Away -0.51.71
P
Pinnacle
Home -1.253.32
Away -1.251.36
Home -12.96
Away -11.43
Home -0.752.42
Away -0.751.62
Home -0.52.11
Away -0.51.80
1
1xBet
Home -1.253.12
Away -1.251.32
Home -12.82
Away -11.42
Home -0.752.29
Away -0.751.60
Home -0.251.81
Away -0.252.06
B
Betano
Home -13.05
Away -11.40
Home -0.52.12
Away -0.51.75
Home +0.51.42
Away +0.53.00
First Half Winner8 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home2.45
Draw2.45
Away3.30
B
Bet365
Home2.60
Draw2.50
Away3.40
M
Marathonbet
Home2.46
Draw2.40
Away3.55
B
Betfair
Home2.40
Draw2.40
Away3.40
B
BetVictor
Home2.50
Draw2.40
Away3.50
P
Pinnacle
Home2.57
Draw2.65
Away3.68
1
1xBet
Home2.46
Draw2.40
Away3.55
B
Betano
Home2.62
Draw2.40
Away3.45
Officials
Match FAQ4 answers
What is the result of Newcastle Jets vs Macarthur?
Newcastle Jets vs Macarthur finished 1 - 1. Match date: 24 Oct 2026 06:00 GMT+0200.
Which match details are available for Newcastle Jets vs Macarthur?
ScoreBob shows the stored match score, events, statistics and lineups when available.
What is the listed match date for Newcastle Jets vs Macarthur?
24 Oct 2026 06:00 GMT+0200 in A-League.
Which venue is listed for Newcastle Jets vs Macarthur?
Newcastle Jets vs Macarthur is listed at McDonald Jones Stadium in Newcastle.