SCOREBOB
24.10.2026
Regular Season - 2

Newcastle Jets vs Macarthur - Result 1 - 1

Newcastle Jets vs Macarthur finished 1 - 1. Match date: 24 Oct 2026 06:00 GMT+0200.

Result
1:1
FT Finished
Kickoff
24.10.2026 06:00
Season
2026
Referee
Alexander George King, Australia
Odds
Available
VenueStadium context
McDonald Jones Stadium
Newcastle
Turton Road, Broadmeadow / New Lambton
Capacity
33,000
Surface
grass
Kickoff
06:00
Referee
Alexander George King, Australia
McDonald Jones Stadium
Match summaryResult and recorded context

Newcastle Jets vs Macarthur finished 1 - 1. Match date: 24 Oct 2026 06:00 GMT+0200. Competition: A-League (Regular Season - 2).

  • Stored form before the listed match date: Newcastle Jets recorded 0-2-3 across 5 games; Macarthur recorded 3-1-1 across 5 games.
  • Latest stored H2H: Macarthur 3-2 Newcastle Jets.
  • Stored table context: Newcastle Jets are ranked #6 with 1 pts, Macarthur are ranked #4 with 3 pts. This is not necessarily the table at kickoff.
Newcastle Jets Newcastle Jets
0-2-3
GF avg
1.4
GA avg
3.2
BTTS
5/5
Macarthur Macarthur
3-1-1
GF avg
2.2
GA avg
1.0
BTTS
3/5
Team news11 players
Newcastle Jets Newcastle Jets
11
W. Kennedy
W. Kennedy
Missing Fixture Inactive
M. Cooper
M. Cooper
Missing Fixture Foot Injury
A. Nassiep
A. Nassiep
Missing Fixture Inactive
A. Reid
A. Reid
Missing Fixture Inactive
C. Prestwidge
C. Prestwidge
Missing Fixture Inactive
K. Walshe
K. Walshe
Missing Fixture Inactive
O. Fryer
O. Fryer
Missing Fixture Knee Injury
A. Nunes
A. Nunes
Missing Fixture Inactive
O. Gonzalez
O. Gonzalez
Missing Fixture Inactive
O. Cockle
O. Cockle
Missing Fixture Inactive
J. Goodwin
J. Goodwin
Missing Fixture Inactive
Macarthur Macarthur
0
No confirmed missing players listed.
Stored predictionStored provider model

Archived provider model output for this finished fixture. This is not a current prediction or the confirmed match result.

Stored model pick
Macarthur
Win or draw
Double chance : draw or Macarthur
Home goals
-2.5
Away goals
-2.5
Total
-
Home
10%
Draw
45%
Away
45%
Pre-match odds 9 bookmakers
1
1xBet
1 2.08
X 3.94
2 3.32
B
Bet365
1 2.10
X 3.90
2 3.10
B
Betano
1 2.15
X 3.85
2 3.10
B
Betfair
1 2.00
X 4.00
2 3.20
B
BetVictor
1 2.05
X 3.90
2 3.10
D
Dafabet
1 2.15
X 3.90
2 3.15
M
Marathonbet
1 2.00
X 3.80
2 3.20
P
Pinnacle
1 2.11
X 3.96
2 3.26
W
William Hill
1 2.05
X 3.60
2 3.10
Head-to-head games4
A-League
02 Apr 2026
10:35
Macarthur
3 2
A-League
22 Feb 2026
08:00
Newcastle Jets
1 0
A-League
26 Dec 2025
09:35
Newcastle Jets
4 5
Australia Cup
24 Aug 2025
08:00
Newcastle Jets
3 0
MatchdayRegular Season - 2
Latest gamesRecent form
Events15
87'
Card · Yellow Card
Delay of game
Newcastle Jets
82'
Card · Yellow Card
Foul
Macarthur
77'
subst · Substitution 5
Assist: A. Badolato
Newcastle Jets
70'
Goal · Normal Goal
Assist: R. Fraser
Macarthur
69'
subst · Substitution 5
Assist: M. Toure
Macarthur
67'
subst · Substitution 4
Assist: J. Lolley
Newcastle Jets
67'
subst · Substitution 3
Assist: P. Wood
Newcastle Jets
63'
subst · Substitution 4
Assist: B. Gibson
Macarthur
59'
subst · Substitution 2
Assist: W. Dobson
Newcastle Jets
59'
subst · Substitution 1
Newcastle Jets
56'
subst · Substitution 3
Assist: L. Vickery
Macarthur
49'
Card · Yellow Card
Foul
Newcastle Jets
46'
subst · Substitution 2
Assist: R. Fraser
Macarthur
46'
subst · Substitution 1
Assist: D. Rose
Macarthur
5'
Goal · Normal Goal
Assist: D. Wilmering
Newcastle Jets
StatisticsLive compare
No statistics available.
LineupsFormations available
Newcastle Jets Newcastle Jets
4-1-4-1
Starting XI11
Bench7
Macarthur Macarthur
4-2-3-1
Starting XI11
1
1:1
25
2:4
3
2:3
21
2:2
22
3:2
17
3:1
7
4:3
24
4:2
11
4:1
Bench7
Player statsTop match ratings
Newcastle Jets
No player stats available.
Macarthur
No player stats available.
TableLeague context
Standings
2
Brisbane Roar
Form: W
1
1
3
3
1
1
3
4
Macarthur
Form: W
1
1
3
5
1
0
1
6
Newcastle Jets
Form: D
1
0
1
7
Sydney
Form: D
1
0
1
8
1
0
1
Odds & officialsExtra details
Odds snapshot
Match Winner
William Hill
Home
2.05
Draw
3.60
Away
3.10
Goals Over/Under
Bet365
Over 2.5
1.44
Under 2.5
2.62
More markets
Match Winner8 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home2.05 Draw3.60 Away3.10
B
Bet365
Home2.10 Draw3.90 Away3.10
M
Marathonbet
Home2.00 Draw3.80 Away3.20
B
Betfair
Home2.00 Draw4.00 Away3.20
B
BetVictor
Home2.05 Draw3.90 Away3.10
P
Pinnacle
Home2.11 Draw3.96 Away3.26
1
1xBet
Home2.08 Draw3.94 Away3.32
B
Betano
Home2.15 Draw3.85 Away3.10
Goals Over/Under7 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Over 1.51.12 Under 1.56.00 Over 2.51.44 Under 2.52.62 Over 3.52.05 Under 3.51.70 Over 0.51.01 Under 0.521.00
M
Marathonbet
Over 1.51.08 Under 1.55.65 Over 1.751.10 Under 1.755.15 Over 2.01.12 Under 2.04.65 Over 2.251.26 Under 2.253.20
B
Betfair
Over 1.51.13 Under 1.56.00 Over 2.51.44 Under 2.52.70 Over 3.52.15 Under 3.51.67 Over 0.51.01 Under 0.517.00
B
BetVictor
Over 1.51.11 Under 1.55.75 Over 2.251.31 Under 2.253.05 Over 2.51.44 Under 2.52.54 Over 2.751.52 Under 2.752.31
P
Pinnacle
Over 1.51.14 Under 1.56.05 Over 2.51.48 Under 2.52.76 Over 2.751.57 Under 2.752.49 Over 3.52.16 Under 3.51.75
1
1xBet
Over 1.51.11 Under 1.55.79 Over 1.751.12 Under 1.755.24 Over 2.01.16 Under 2.04.80 Over 2.251.30 Under 2.253.29
B
Betano
Over 1.51.16 Under 1.55.30 Over 2.51.50 Under 2.52.65 Over 3.52.22 Under 3.51.70 Over 0.51.03 Under 0.512.50
Double Chance7 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home/Draw1.35 Home/Away1.25 Draw/Away1.75
B
Bet365
Home/Draw1.36 Home/Away1.25 Draw/Away1.70
M
Marathonbet
Home/Draw1.32 Home/Away1.24 Draw/Away1.75
B
Betfair
Home/Draw1.30 Home/Away1.20 Draw/Away1.73
B
BetVictor
Home/Draw1.33 Home/Away1.22 Draw/Away1.67
1
1xBet
Home/Draw1.35 Home/Away1.27 Draw/Away1.79
B
Betano
Home/Draw1.40 Home/Away1.25 Draw/Away1.75
Asian Handicap7 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Home -1.253.30 Away -1.251.32 Home -12.85 Away -11.40 Home -0.752.38 Away -0.751.55 Home -0.52.00 Away -0.51.80
M
Marathonbet
Home -1.253.04 Away -1.251.29 Home -12.70 Away -11.36 Home -0.752.20 Away -0.751.54 Home -0.251.71 Away -0.251.95
B
Betfair
Home -1.53.25 Away -1.51.29 Home +1.51.10 Away +1.56.00 Home -2.56.50 Away -2.51.08 Home +2.51.02 Away +2.511.00
B
BetVictor
Home -1.253.20 Away -1.251.29 Home -12.84 Away -11.36 Home -0.752.28 Away -0.751.54 Home -0.51.98 Away -0.51.71
P
Pinnacle
Home -1.253.32 Away -1.251.36 Home -12.96 Away -11.43 Home -0.752.42 Away -0.751.62 Home -0.52.11 Away -0.51.80
1
1xBet
Home -1.253.12 Away -1.251.32 Home -12.82 Away -11.42 Home -0.752.29 Away -0.751.60 Home -0.251.81 Away -0.252.06
B
Betano
Home -13.05 Away -11.40 Home -0.52.12 Away -0.51.75 Home +0.51.42 Away +0.53.00
First Half Winner8 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home2.45 Draw2.45 Away3.30
B
Bet365
Home2.60 Draw2.50 Away3.40
M
Marathonbet
Home2.46 Draw2.40 Away3.55
B
Betfair
Home2.40 Draw2.40 Away3.40
B
BetVictor
Home2.50 Draw2.40 Away3.50
P
Pinnacle
Home2.57 Draw2.65 Away3.68
1
1xBet
Home2.46 Draw2.40 Away3.55
B
Betano
Home2.62 Draw2.40 Away3.45
Officials
Referee
Alexander George King, Australia
Nationality not available
Match FAQ4 answers
What is the result of Newcastle Jets vs Macarthur?
Newcastle Jets vs Macarthur finished 1 - 1. Match date: 24 Oct 2026 06:00 GMT+0200.
Which match details are available for Newcastle Jets vs Macarthur?
ScoreBob shows the stored match score, events, statistics and lineups when available.
What is the listed match date for Newcastle Jets vs Macarthur?
24 Oct 2026 06:00 GMT+0200 in A-League.
Which venue is listed for Newcastle Jets vs Macarthur?
Newcastle Jets vs Macarthur is listed at McDonald Jones Stadium in Newcastle.