SCOREBOB
22.10.2026
Regular Season - 6

FC Lugano vs Servette FC - Result 1 - 0

FC Lugano vs Servette FC finished 1 - 0. Match date: 03 Sep 2026 20:30 GMT+0200.

Result
1:0
FT Finished
Kickoff
03.09.2026 20:30
Season
2026
Referee
—
Odds
Available
VenueStadium context
AIL Arena
Lugano
Capacity
-
Surface
-
Kickoff
20:30
Referee
-
No stadium image
Match summaryResult and recorded context

FC Lugano vs Servette FC finished 1 - 0. Match date: 03 Sep 2026 20:30 GMT+0200. Competition: Super League (Regular Season - 6).

  • Stored form before the listed match date: FC Lugano recorded 3-2-0 across 5 games; Servette FC recorded 3-1-1 across 5 games.
  • Latest stored H2H: FC Lugano 1-1 Servette FC.
  • Stored table context: FC Lugano are ranked #1 with 28 pts, Servette FC are ranked #6 with 13 pts. This is not necessarily the table at kickoff.
FC Lugano FC Lugano
3-2-0
GF avg
2.4
GA avg
1.0
BTTS
4/5
Servette FC Servette FC
3-1-1
GF avg
3.0
GA avg
1.2
BTTS
4/5
Team news0 players
No confirmed missing or questionable players are listed for this fixture.
Stored predictionStored provider model

Archived provider model output for this finished fixture. This is not a current prediction or the confirmed match result.

Stored model pick
FC Lugano
Winner : FC Lugano
Home goals
-4.5
Away goals
-1.5
Total
-
Home
45%
Draw
45%
Away
10%
Pre-match odds 13 bookmakers
1
10Bet
1 2.45
X 3.50
2 2.70
1
1xBet
1 2.11
X 3.58
2 3.18
B
Bet365
1 2.55
X 3.50
2 2.62
B
Betano
1 2.47
X 3.50
2 2.62
B
Betfair
1 2.45
X 3.40
2 2.63
B
BetVictor
1 2.05
X 3.50
2 3.10
D
Dafabet
1 2.50
X 3.55
2 2.70
M
Marathonbet
1 2.47
X 3.48
2 2.63
P
Pinnacle
1 2.56
X 3.63
2 2.72
S
SBO
1 2.01
X 3.20
2 2.95
S
Superbet
1 2.00
X 3.55
2 3.45
U
Unibet
1 2.43
X 3.45
2 2.65
Showing 12 of 13 bookmakers.
Head-to-head games3
Super League
11 Feb 2026
20:30
FC Lugano
1 1
Super League
14 Dec 2025
16:30
FC Lugano
4 2
Super League
26 Oct 2025
16:30
Servette FC
2 1
MatchdayRegular Season - 6
Latest gamesRecent form
Events17
90+4'
Goal · Normal Goal
FC Lugano
90+2'
subst · Substitution 5
FC Lugano
80'
subst · Substitution 5
Servette FC
80'
subst · Substitution 4
Assist: David Datro Fofana
Servette FC
74'
subst · Substitution 4
FC Lugano
70'
subst · Substitution 3
Assist: David Douline
Servette FC
69'
subst · Substitution 2
Assist: Thomas Lopes
Servette FC
67'
subst · Substitution 3
Assist: Albian Ajeti
FC Lugano
67'
subst · Substitution 2
FC Lugano
60'
subst · Substitution 1
Servette FC
58'
Card · Yellow Card
Foul
Servette FC
45'
subst · Substitution 1
Assist: Anto Grgic
FC Lugano
38'
Card · Yellow Card
Time Wasting
Servette FC
28'
Card · Yellow Card
Foul
FC Lugano
20'
Goal · Missed Penalty
Servette FC
19'
Card · Yellow Card
Foul
FC Lugano
17'
Var · Penalty confirmed
Servette FC
StatisticsLive compare
566
Passes accurate
264
14
Shots insidebox
6
7
Shots outsidebox
4
7
Blocked Shots
2
9
Free Kicks
13
3
Shots on Goal
2
2
Goalkeeper Saves
2
11
Shots off Goal
6
2
Offsides
1
616
Total passes
325
21
Total Shots
10
2
Yellow Cards
2
11
Corner Kicks
3
13
Fouls
9
0
Red Cards
0
66%
Ball Possession
34%
LineupsFormations available
FC Lugano FC Lugano
3-1-4-2
M. Croci-Torti
Coach
M. Croci-Torti
Starting XI11
16
1:1
6
2:3
4
2:2
3
2:1
14
3:1
2
4:4
25
4:3
21
4:1
11
5:2
30
5:1
Bench9
Servette FC Servette FC
4-2-3-1
J. Gourvennec
Coach
J. Gourvennec
Starting XI11
1
1:1
23
2:4
4
2:3
15
2:2
18
2:1
8
3:2
6
3:1
77
4:3
9
4:2
14
4:1
90
5:1
Bench9
34
37
Sylvain Claude Djoho Filho
D
28
27
David Datro Fofana
F
Player statsTop match ratings
Match leaders
H. Delcroix
Top rating
H. Delcroix
8 D Rating 8
A. Ajeti
Goals
A. Ajeti
1 F Rating 7.76
B. Castro
Assists
B. Castro
1 F
K. Mutandwa
Shots on target
K. Mutandwa
2 F Rating 6.5
H. Delcroix
Passes
H. Delcroix
97 D Rating 8
H. Delcroix
Defensive actions
H. Delcroix
8 D Rating 8
D. von Ballmoos
Saves
D. von Ballmoos
2 G Rating 7.33
FC Lugano
8
90
0/0
0/0
7.76
23
1/0
0/0
7.6
90
0/0
0/0
7.55
90
0/0
0/0
7.4
45
0/0
0/0
7.33
90
0/0
0/0
7.24
90
0/0
0/0
7.2
67
0/0
0/0
7.07
89
0/0
0/0
6.98
74
0/0
0/0
Servette FC
7.57
90
0/0
0/0
7.18
90
0/0
0/0
7.05
80
0/0
0/0
6.94
10
0/0
0/0
6.66
90
0/0
1/0
6.63
90
0/0
0/0
6.57
70
0/0
1/0
6.5
30
0/0
0/0
6.45
20
0/0
0/0
6.39
69
0/0
0/0
TableLeague context
Standings
1
FC Lugano
Form: WWWDW
10
24
28
2
BSC Young Boys
Form: WWDDW
10
15
22
3
FC Sion
Form: LDWWW
10
6
19
4
FC ST. Gallen
Form: WWLLW
10
-2
16
5
FC Zurich
Form: WDWDL
10
-4
14
6
Servette FC
Form: WLWWL
10
1
13
7
FC Basel 1893
Form: LLWLL
10
-3
13
8
FC Luzern
Form: LWLDW
10
-5
12
Odds & officialsExtra details
Odds snapshot
Match Winner
10Bet
Home
2.45
Draw
3.50
Away
2.70
Goals Over/Under
10Bet
Over 2.5
1.67
Under 2.5
2.15
More markets
Match Winner8 bookmakers
1
10Bet
Home2.45 Draw3.50 Away2.70
W
William Hill
Home2.05 Draw3.50 Away3.10
B
Bet365
Home2.55 Draw3.50 Away2.62
M
Marathonbet
Home2.47 Draw3.48 Away2.63
U
Unibet
Home2.43 Draw3.45 Away2.65
B
Betfair
Home2.45 Draw3.40 Away2.63
B
BetVictor
Home2.05 Draw3.50 Away3.10
P
Pinnacle
Home2.56 Draw3.63 Away2.72
Goals Over/Under8 bookmakers
1
10Bet
Over 1.51.22 Under 1.54.20 Over 2.51.67 Under 2.52.15 Over 3.52.62 Under 3.51.48 Over 0.51.04 Under 0.510.00
B
Bet365
Over 1.51.20 Under 1.54.33 Over 2.51.70 Under 2.52.10 Over 3.52.62 Under 3.51.44 Over 0.51.04 Under 0.513.00
M
Marathonbet
Over 1.51.15 Under 1.54.30 Over 1.751.19 Under 1.753.88 Over 2.01.25 Under 2.03.44 Over 2.251.44 Under 2.252.56
U
Unibet
Over 1.51.17 Under 1.54.35 Over 2.51.62 Under 2.52.14 Over 2.751.76 Under 2.751.90 Over 3.52.55 Under 3.51.43
B
Betfair
Over 1.51.17 Under 1.54.50 Over 2.51.60 Under 2.52.20 Over 3.52.60 Under 3.51.44 Over 0.51.01 Under 0.513.00
B
BetVictor
Over 1.51.18 Under 1.54.20 Over 2.251.49 Under 2.252.40 Over 2.51.65 Under 2.52.07 Over 2.751.80 Under 2.751.87
P
Pinnacle
Over 1.51.21 Under 1.54.65 Over 2.251.50 Under 2.252.73 Over 2.51.68 Under 2.52.27 Over 2.751.86 Under 2.752.03
S
SBO
Over 2.751.87 Under 2.751.95 Over 3.02.11 Under 3.01.72
Double Chance8 bookmakers
1
10Bet
Home/Draw1.45 Home/Away1.22 Draw/Away1.53
W
William Hill
Home/Draw1.35 Home/Away1.29 Draw/Away1.67
B
Bet365
Home/Draw1.36 Home/Away1.28 Draw/Away1.67
M
Marathonbet
Home/Draw1.45 Home/Away1.28 Draw/Away1.50
U
Unibet
Home/Draw1.41 Home/Away1.25 Draw/Away1.49
B
Betfair
Home/Draw1.44 Home/Away1.30 Draw/Away1.53
B
BetVictor
Home/Draw1.33 Home/Away1.25 Draw/Away1.65
S
SBO
Home/Draw1.24 Home/Away1.20 Draw/Away1.78
Asian Handicap8 bookmakers
1
10Bet
Home -0.51.95 Away -0.51.80 Home +01.80 Away +01.95
B
Bet365
Home -1.253.45 Away -1.251.30 Home -13.10 Away -11.35 Home -0.752.42 Away -0.751.52 Home -0.52.10 Away -0.51.70
M
Marathonbet
Home -1.254.25 Away -1.251.15 Home -13.84 Away -11.18 Home -0.752.84 Away -0.751.34 Home -0.252.07 Away -0.251.64
U
Unibet
Home -0.52.30 Away -0.51.53 Home +0.51.44 Away +0.52.50 Home -1.54.20 Away -1.51.17
B
Betfair
Home -1.55.00 Away -1.51.14 Home +1.51.13 Away +1.55.50 Home -2.59.50 Away -2.51.04 Home +2.51.03 Away +2.510.50
B
BetVictor
Home -12.86 Away -11.35 Home -0.752.39 Away -0.751.49 Home -0.52.04 Away -0.51.67 Home -0.251.79 Away -0.251.88
P
Pinnacle
Home -1.253.85 Away -1.251.29 Home -14.10 Away -11.26 Home -0.753.06 Away -0.751.41 Home -0.52.55 Away -0.51.56
S
SBO
Home -0.52.03 Away -0.51.81 Home -0.251.81 Away -0.252.03
First Half Winner8 bookmakers
1
10Bet
Home2.88 Draw2.20 Away3.10
W
William Hill
Home2.60 Draw2.30 Away3.30
B
Bet365
Home2.75 Draw2.30 Away3.60
M
Marathonbet
Home2.98 Draw2.20 Away3.18
U
Unibet
Home2.80 Draw2.25 Away3.05
B
Betfair
Home2.88 Draw2.30 Away3.10
B
BetVictor
Home2.63 Draw2.25 Away3.70
P
Pinnacle
Home3.09 Draw2.45 Away3.26
Officials
No extra details available.
Match FAQ4 answers
What is the result of FC Lugano vs Servette FC?
FC Lugano vs Servette FC finished 1 - 0. Match date: 03 Sep 2026 20:30 GMT+0200.
Which match details are available for FC Lugano vs Servette FC?
ScoreBob shows the stored match score, events, statistics and lineups when available.
What is the listed match date for FC Lugano vs Servette FC?
03 Sep 2026 20:30 GMT+0200 in Super League.
Which venue is listed for FC Lugano vs Servette FC?
FC Lugano vs Servette FC is listed at AIL Arena in Lugano.