Clausura - 15
Racing Club vs Aldosivi - Result 2 - 1
Racing Club vs Aldosivi finished 2 - 1. Match date: 31 Oct 2026 01:15 GMT+0100.
Kickoff
31.10.2026 01:15
Season
2026
Referee
Nazareno Arasa
Odds
Available
VenueStadium context
Estadio Presidente Juan Domingo Perón
Avellaneda, Provincia de Buenos Aires
Calle Mozart y Orestes Omar Corbatta
Capacity
51,500Surface
grassKickoff
01:15Referee
Nazareno ArasaMatch summaryResult and recorded context
Racing Club vs Aldosivi finished 2 - 1. Match date: 31 Oct 2026 01:15 GMT+0100. Competition: Liga Profesional Argentina (Clausura - 15).
- Stored form before the listed match date: Racing Club recorded 1-1-3 across 5 games; Aldosivi recorded 2-0-3 across 5 games.
- Latest stored H2H: Aldosivi 1-1 Racing Club.
1-1-3
GF avg
1.0GA avg
1.6BTTS
3/52-0-3
GF avg
1.2GA avg
1.6BTTS
2/5Team news0 players
No confirmed missing or questionable players are listed for this fixture.
Stored predictionStored provider model
Archived provider model output for this finished fixture. This is not a current prediction or the confirmed match result.
Stored model pick
Racing Club
Win or draw
Double chance : Racing Club or draw
Home goals
-2.5
Away goals
-1.5
Total
-
Home
45%
Draw
45%
Away
10%
Pre-match odds
10 bookmakers
1
1xBet
1 1.65
X 3.76
2 5.56
B
Bet365
1 1.65
X 3.60
2 6.00
B
Betano
1 1.72
X 3.75
2 5.70
B
Betfair
1 1.62
X 3.75
2 5.00
B
BetVictor
1 1.62
X 3.75
2 5.25
D
Dafabet
1 1.64
X 3.65
2 5.40
M
Marathonbet
1 1.62
X 3.68
2 5.45
P
Pinnacle
1 1.68
X 3.87
2 5.57
S
SBO
1 1.58
X 3.37
2 4.51
W
William Hill
1 1.62
X 3.60
2 5.00
Head-to-head games2
MatchdayClausura - 15
12
02
12
21
03
22
33
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
Latest gamesRecent form
L
D
L
W
L
Events18
StatisticsLive compare
2.34
expected_goals
1.78
411
Passes accurate
253
14
Shots insidebox
10
3
Shots outsidebox
10
2
Blocked Shots
4
8
Free Kicks
9
6
Shots on Goal
2
1
Goalkeeper Saves
4
9
Shots off Goal
14
3
Offsides
5
494
Total passes
354
17
Total Shots
20
3
Yellow Cards
1
0
Corner Kicks
6
10
Fouls
8
0
Red Cards
0
58%
Ball Possession
42%
LineupsFormations available
Coach
S. Romero
Starting XI11
Bench12
40
24
23
42
Galo Volpe
32
14
16
2
33
22
Coach
J. Sanguinetti
Starting XI11
Bench12
23
16
17
14
15
22
33
18
Player statsTop match ratings
Match leaders
Top rating
A. Vombergar
Goals
A. Vombergar
Assists
T. Conechny
Shots on target
T. Conechny
Passes
G. Escudero
Defensive actions
M. García
Saves
Lucas Acosta
Racing Club
Aldosivi
TableLeague context
Standings
Odds & officialsExtra details
Odds snapshot
Match Winner
William Hill
Goals Over/Under
Bet365
More markets
Match Winner8 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home1.62
Draw3.60
Away5.00
B
Bet365
Home1.65
Draw3.60
Away6.00
M
Marathonbet
Home1.62
Draw3.68
Away5.45
B
Betfair
Home1.62
Draw3.75
Away5.00
B
BetVictor
Home1.62
Draw3.75
Away5.25
P
Pinnacle
Home1.68
Draw3.87
Away5.57
S
SBO
Home1.58
Draw3.37
Away4.51
1
1xBet
Home1.65
Draw3.76
Away5.56
Goals Over/Under8 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Over 1.51.30
Under 1.53.40
Over 2.52.00
Under 2.51.80
Over 3.53.40
Under 3.51.30
Over 0.51.06
Under 0.510.00
M
Marathonbet
Over 1.51.28
Under 1.53.08
Over 1.751.35
Under 1.752.74
Over 2.01.47
Under 2.02.38
Over 2.251.72
Under 2.251.95
B
Betfair
Over 1.51.33
Under 1.53.25
Over 2.52.05
Under 2.51.75
Over 3.53.50
Under 3.51.29
Over 0.51.05
Under 0.59.00
B
BetVictor
Over 1.51.30
Under 1.53.25
Over 1.751.40
Under 1.752.64
Over 2.01.50
Under 2.02.37
Over 2.251.71
Under 2.251.98
P
Pinnacle
Over 1.51.33
Under 1.53.44
Over 1.751.43
Under 1.752.86
Over 2.01.53
Under 2.02.62
Over 2.251.79
Under 2.252.11
S
SBO
Over 2.251.76
Under 2.252.06
Over 2.52.04
Under 2.51.78
1
1xBet
Over 1.51.30
Under 1.53.13
Over 1.751.37
Under 1.752.78
Over 2.01.50
Under 2.02.44
Over 2.251.75
Under 2.251.98
B
Betano
Over 1.51.37
Under 1.53.25
Over 2.01.57
Under 2.02.47
Over 2.52.07
Under 2.51.78
Over 3.53.55
Under 3.51.30
Double Chance8 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home/Draw1.15
Home/Away1.25
Draw/Away2.15
B
Bet365
Home/Draw1.12
Home/Away1.28
Draw/Away2.20
M
Marathonbet
Home/Draw1.12
Home/Away1.25
Draw/Away2.20
B
Betfair
Home/Draw1.14
Home/Away1.25
Draw/Away2.20
B
BetVictor
Home/Draw1.15
Home/Away1.20
Draw/Away2.15
S
SBO
Home/Draw1.10
Home/Away1.20
Draw/Away2.02
1
1xBet
Home/Draw1.14
Home/Away1.26
Draw/Away2.21
B
Betano
Home/Draw1.17
Home/Away1.27
Draw/Away2.22
Asian Handicap8 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Home -1.252.38
Away -1.251.55
Home -12.10
Away -11.70
Home -0.751.80
Away -0.752.00
Home -0.51.62
Away -0.52.25
M
Marathonbet
Home -1.252.42
Away -1.251.46
Home -12.12
Away -11.66
Home -0.751.76
Away -0.751.89
Home -0.251.38
Away -0.252.63
B
Betfair
Home -1.52.88
Away -1.51.36
Home +1.51.03
Away +1.510.50
Home -2.56.00
Away -2.51.11
Home -3.510.50
Away -3.51.03
B
BetVictor
Home -1.252.45
Away -1.251.46
Home -12.10
Away -11.63
Home -0.751.77
Away -0.751.91
Home -0.51.58
Away -0.52.19
P
Pinnacle
Home -1.252.61
Away -1.251.54
Home -12.23
Away -11.72
Home -0.751.88
Away -0.752.03
Home -0.51.68
Away -0.52.32
S
SBO
Home -12.20
Away -11.67
Home -0.751.86
Away -0.751.98
1
1xBet
Home -1.252.47
Away -1.251.49
Home -12.10
Away -11.64
Home -0.751.84
Away -0.751.97
Home -0.251.41
Away -0.252.70
B
Betano
Home -12.22
Away -11.70
Home -0.51.67
Away -0.52.25
Home -1.52.95
Away -1.51.42
First Half Winner8 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home2.10
Draw2.15
Away5.50
B
Bet365
Home2.20
Draw2.20
Away5.50
M
Marathonbet
Home2.20
Draw2.09
Away5.80
B
Betfair
Home2.20
Draw2.10
Away5.00
B
BetVictor
Home2.20
Draw2.15
Away5.75
P
Pinnacle
Home2.27
Draw2.31
Away5.94
S
SBO
Home2.09
Draw2.05
Away4.84
1
1xBet
Home2.20
Draw2.09
Away5.80
Officials
Match FAQ4 answers
What is the result of Racing Club vs Aldosivi?
Racing Club vs Aldosivi finished 2 - 1. Match date: 31 Oct 2026 01:15 GMT+0100.
Which match details are available for Racing Club vs Aldosivi?
ScoreBob shows the stored match score, events, statistics and lineups when available.
What is the listed match date for Racing Club vs Aldosivi?
31 Oct 2026 01:15 GMT+0100 in Liga Profesional Argentina.
Which venue is listed for Racing Club vs Aldosivi?
Racing Club vs Aldosivi is listed at Estadio Presidente Juan Domingo Perón in Avellaneda, Provincia de Buenos Aires.