SCOREBOB
01.11.2026

Racing Club vs Aldosivi - Result 2 - 1

Racing Club vs Aldosivi finished 2 - 1. Match date: 31 Oct 2026 01:15 GMT+0100.

Result
2:1
FT Finished
Kickoff
31.10.2026 01:15
Season
2026
Referee
Nazareno Arasa
Odds
Available
VenueStadium context
Estadio Presidente Juan Domingo Perón
Avellaneda, Provincia de Buenos Aires
Calle Mozart y Orestes Omar Corbatta
Capacity
51,500
Surface
grass
Kickoff
01:15
Referee
Nazareno Arasa
Estadio Presidente Juan Domingo Perón
Match summaryResult and recorded context

Racing Club vs Aldosivi finished 2 - 1. Match date: 31 Oct 2026 01:15 GMT+0100. Competition: Liga Profesional Argentina (Clausura - 15).

  • Stored form before the listed match date: Racing Club recorded 1-1-3 across 5 games; Aldosivi recorded 2-0-3 across 5 games.
  • Latest stored H2H: Aldosivi 1-1 Racing Club.
Racing Club Racing Club
1-1-3
GF avg
1.0
GA avg
1.6
BTTS
3/5
Aldosivi Aldosivi
2-0-3
GF avg
1.2
GA avg
1.6
BTTS
2/5
Team news0 players
No confirmed missing or questionable players are listed for this fixture.
Stored predictionStored provider model

Archived provider model output for this finished fixture. This is not a current prediction or the confirmed match result.

Stored model pick
Racing Club
Win or draw
Double chance : Racing Club or draw
Home goals
-2.5
Away goals
-1.5
Total
-
Home
45%
Draw
45%
Away
10%
Pre-match odds 10 bookmakers
1
1xBet
1 1.65
X 3.76
2 5.56
B
Bet365
1 1.65
X 3.60
2 6.00
B
Betano
1 1.72
X 3.75
2 5.70
B
Betfair
1 1.62
X 3.75
2 5.00
B
BetVictor
1 1.62
X 3.75
2 5.25
D
Dafabet
1 1.64
X 3.65
2 5.40
M
Marathonbet
1 1.62
X 3.68
2 5.45
P
Pinnacle
1 1.68
X 3.87
2 5.57
S
SBO
1 1.58
X 3.37
2 4.51
W
William Hill
1 1.62
X 3.60
2 5.00
Head-to-head games2
Liga Profesional Argentina
19 Apr 2026
22:00
Aldosivi
1 1
Copa de la Superliga
16 Mar 2020
01:00
Aldosivi
3 4
MatchdayClausura - 15
Latest gamesRecent form
Events18
87'
Card · Yellow Card
Foul
Racing Club
86'
subst · Substitution 5
Aldosivi
76'
subst · Substitution 4
Aldosivi
74'
subst · Substitution 5
Racing Club
66'
subst · Substitution 3
Aldosivi
66'
subst · Substitution 2
Assist: Elías López
Aldosivi
66'
subst · Substitution 1
Assist: Alan Sosa
Aldosivi
61'
subst · Substitution 4
Assist: Leonel Pérez
Racing Club
60'
Goal · Penalty
Racing Club
58'
Card · Yellow Card
Foul
Aldosivi
57'
Var · Penalty confirmed
Racing Club
48'
Card · Yellow Card
Foul
Racing Club
45'
subst · Substitution 3
Assist: Lautaro Diaz
Racing Club
45'
subst · Substitution 2
Racing Club
29'
subst · Substitution 1
Racing Club
24'
Goal · Normal Goal
Racing Club
20'
Goal · Normal Goal
Assist: Felipe Anso
Aldosivi
18'
Card · Yellow Card
Foul
Racing Club
StatisticsLive compare
2.34
expected_goals
1.78
411
Passes accurate
253
14
Shots insidebox
10
3
Shots outsidebox
10
2
Blocked Shots
4
8
Free Kicks
9
6
Shots on Goal
2
1
Goalkeeper Saves
4
9
Shots off Goal
14
3
Offsides
5
494
Total passes
354
17
Total Shots
20
3
Yellow Cards
1
0
Corner Kicks
6
10
Fouls
8
0
Red Cards
0
58%
Ball Possession
42%
LineupsFormations available
Racing Club Racing Club
4-3-3
S. Romero
Coach
S. Romero
Starting XI11
25
1:1
4
2:4
38
2:3
43
2:2
19
2:1
46
3:3
5
3:2
20
3:1
11
4:3
9
4:2
17
4:1
Bench12
40
23
42
Galo Volpe
F
32
2
33
22
Aldosivi Aldosivi
4-4-1-1
J. Sanguinetti
Coach
J. Sanguinetti
Starting XI11
42
1:1
28
2:4
25
2:3
32
2:2
13
2:1
11
3:4
19
3:3
8
3:2
24
3:1
10
4:1
29
5:1
Bench12
Player statsTop match ratings
Match leaders
A. Vombergar
Top rating
A. Vombergar
8.16 F Rating 8.16
A. Vombergar
Goals
A. Vombergar
1 F Rating 8.16
T. Conechny
Assists
T. Conechny
1 F Rating 7.7
T. Conechny
Shots on target
T. Conechny
3 F Rating 7.7
G. Escudero
Passes
G. Escudero
82 D Rating 7.16
M. García
Defensive actions
M. García
9 M Rating 6.59
Lucas Acosta
Saves
Lucas Acosta
4 G Rating 6.87
Racing Club
7.94
29
1/0
0/0
7.7
90
0/1
0/0
7.22
90
1/0
0/0
7.16
90
0/0
0/0
7.14
90
0/0
0/0
6.8
45
0/0
0/0
6.7
45
0/0
0/0
6.61
45
0/0
0/0
6.56
61
0/0
1/0
6.44
90
0/0
0/0
Aldosivi
8.16
90
1/0
0/0
6.87
90
0/0
0/0
6.78
66
0/1
0/0
6.65
86
0/0
0/0
6.59
90
0/0
0/0
6.48
24
0/0
0/0
6.42
4
0/0
0/0
6.31
24
0/0
0/0
6.31
14
0/0
0/0
6.22
76
0/0
0/0
TableLeague context
Standings
1
Estudiantes L.P.
Form: DLLDW
16
12
31
2
Boca Juniors
Form: WWDWW
16
13
30
3
Velez Sarsfield
Form: DWWLD
16
6
28
4
Talleres Cordoba
Form: WLLDL
16
4
26
5
Independiente
Form: LDDLW
16
4
24
6
Lanus
Form: DWWDW
16
3
24
7
San Lorenzo
Form: DDWWL
16
0
22
8
Union Santa Fe
Form: WDLLL
16
4
21
9
Instituto Cordoba
Form: DWWDW
16
0
21
10
Defensa Y Justicia
Form: WLWWD
16
-3
19
Odds & officialsExtra details
Odds snapshot
Match Winner
William Hill
Home
1.62
Draw
3.60
Away
5.00
Goals Over/Under
Bet365
Over 2.5
2.00
Under 2.5
1.80
More markets
Match Winner8 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home1.62 Draw3.60 Away5.00
B
Bet365
Home1.65 Draw3.60 Away6.00
M
Marathonbet
Home1.62 Draw3.68 Away5.45
B
Betfair
Home1.62 Draw3.75 Away5.00
B
BetVictor
Home1.62 Draw3.75 Away5.25
P
Pinnacle
Home1.68 Draw3.87 Away5.57
S
SBO
Home1.58 Draw3.37 Away4.51
1
1xBet
Home1.65 Draw3.76 Away5.56
Goals Over/Under8 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Over 1.51.30 Under 1.53.40 Over 2.52.00 Under 2.51.80 Over 3.53.40 Under 3.51.30 Over 0.51.06 Under 0.510.00
M
Marathonbet
Over 1.51.28 Under 1.53.08 Over 1.751.35 Under 1.752.74 Over 2.01.47 Under 2.02.38 Over 2.251.72 Under 2.251.95
B
Betfair
Over 1.51.33 Under 1.53.25 Over 2.52.05 Under 2.51.75 Over 3.53.50 Under 3.51.29 Over 0.51.05 Under 0.59.00
B
BetVictor
Over 1.51.30 Under 1.53.25 Over 1.751.40 Under 1.752.64 Over 2.01.50 Under 2.02.37 Over 2.251.71 Under 2.251.98
P
Pinnacle
Over 1.51.33 Under 1.53.44 Over 1.751.43 Under 1.752.86 Over 2.01.53 Under 2.02.62 Over 2.251.79 Under 2.252.11
S
SBO
Over 2.251.76 Under 2.252.06 Over 2.52.04 Under 2.51.78
1
1xBet
Over 1.51.30 Under 1.53.13 Over 1.751.37 Under 1.752.78 Over 2.01.50 Under 2.02.44 Over 2.251.75 Under 2.251.98
B
Betano
Over 1.51.37 Under 1.53.25 Over 2.01.57 Under 2.02.47 Over 2.52.07 Under 2.51.78 Over 3.53.55 Under 3.51.30
Double Chance8 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home/Draw1.15 Home/Away1.25 Draw/Away2.15
B
Bet365
Home/Draw1.12 Home/Away1.28 Draw/Away2.20
M
Marathonbet
Home/Draw1.12 Home/Away1.25 Draw/Away2.20
B
Betfair
Home/Draw1.14 Home/Away1.25 Draw/Away2.20
B
BetVictor
Home/Draw1.15 Home/Away1.20 Draw/Away2.15
S
SBO
Home/Draw1.10 Home/Away1.20 Draw/Away2.02
1
1xBet
Home/Draw1.14 Home/Away1.26 Draw/Away2.21
B
Betano
Home/Draw1.17 Home/Away1.27 Draw/Away2.22
Asian Handicap8 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Home -1.252.38 Away -1.251.55 Home -12.10 Away -11.70 Home -0.751.80 Away -0.752.00 Home -0.51.62 Away -0.52.25
M
Marathonbet
Home -1.252.42 Away -1.251.46 Home -12.12 Away -11.66 Home -0.751.76 Away -0.751.89 Home -0.251.38 Away -0.252.63
B
Betfair
Home -1.52.88 Away -1.51.36 Home +1.51.03 Away +1.510.50 Home -2.56.00 Away -2.51.11 Home -3.510.50 Away -3.51.03
B
BetVictor
Home -1.252.45 Away -1.251.46 Home -12.10 Away -11.63 Home -0.751.77 Away -0.751.91 Home -0.51.58 Away -0.52.19
P
Pinnacle
Home -1.252.61 Away -1.251.54 Home -12.23 Away -11.72 Home -0.751.88 Away -0.752.03 Home -0.51.68 Away -0.52.32
S
SBO
Home -12.20 Away -11.67 Home -0.751.86 Away -0.751.98
1
1xBet
Home -1.252.47 Away -1.251.49 Home -12.10 Away -11.64 Home -0.751.84 Away -0.751.97 Home -0.251.41 Away -0.252.70
B
Betano
Home -12.22 Away -11.70 Home -0.51.67 Away -0.52.25 Home -1.52.95 Away -1.51.42
First Half Winner8 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home2.10 Draw2.15 Away5.50
B
Bet365
Home2.20 Draw2.20 Away5.50
M
Marathonbet
Home2.20 Draw2.09 Away5.80
B
Betfair
Home2.20 Draw2.10 Away5.00
B
BetVictor
Home2.20 Draw2.15 Away5.75
P
Pinnacle
Home2.27 Draw2.31 Away5.94
S
SBO
Home2.09 Draw2.05 Away4.84
1
1xBet
Home2.20 Draw2.09 Away5.80
Officials
Referee
Nazareno Arasa
Nationality not available
Match FAQ4 answers
What is the result of Racing Club vs Aldosivi?
Racing Club vs Aldosivi finished 2 - 1. Match date: 31 Oct 2026 01:15 GMT+0100.
Which match details are available for Racing Club vs Aldosivi?
ScoreBob shows the stored match score, events, statistics and lineups when available.
What is the listed match date for Racing Club vs Aldosivi?
31 Oct 2026 01:15 GMT+0100 in Liga Profesional Argentina.
Which venue is listed for Racing Club vs Aldosivi?
Racing Club vs Aldosivi is listed at Estadio Presidente Juan Domingo Perón in Avellaneda, Provincia de Buenos Aires.