SCOREBOB
31.10.2026

Aldosivi vs Belgrano Cordoba - Result 1 - 0

Aldosivi vs Belgrano Cordoba finished 1 - 0. Match date: 25 Oct 2026 18:45 GMT+0100.

Result
1:0
FT Finished
Kickoff
25.10.2026 18:45
Season
2026
Referee
Sebastian Zunino
Odds
Available
VenueStadium context
Estadio José María Minella
Mar del Plata, Provincia de Buenos Aires
Avenida de las Olimpiadas y Ortíz de Zárate
Capacity
35,354
Surface
grass
Kickoff
18:45
Referee
Sebastian Zunino
Estadio José María Minella
Match summaryResult and recorded context

Aldosivi vs Belgrano Cordoba finished 1 - 0. Match date: 25 Oct 2026 18:45 GMT+0100. Competition: Liga Profesional Argentina (Clausura - 14).

  • Stored form before the listed match date: Aldosivi recorded 2-0-3 across 5 games; Belgrano Cordoba recorded 3-1-1 across 5 games.
  • Latest stored H2H: Belgrano Cordoba 1-0 Aldosivi.
Aldosivi Aldosivi
2-0-3
GF avg
1.6
GA avg
1.8
BTTS
3/5
Belgrano Cordoba Belgrano Cordoba
3-1-1
GF avg
1.2
GA avg
1.0
BTTS
2/5
Team news0 players
No confirmed missing or questionable players are listed for this fixture.
Stored predictionStored provider model

Archived provider model output for this finished fixture. This is not a current prediction or the confirmed match result.

Stored model pick
Belgrano Cordoba
Win or draw
Double chance : draw or Belgrano Cordoba
Home goals
-1.5
Away goals
-2.5
Total
-
Home
10%
Draw
45%
Away
45%
Pre-match odds 10 bookmakers
1
1xBet
1 3.78
X 3.26
2 2.07
B
Bet365
1 3.80
X 3.30
2 2.05
B
Betano
1 3.90
X 3.25
2 2.07
B
Betfair
1 3.80
X 3.10
2 2.00
B
BetVictor
1 3.75
X 3.25
2 2.00
D
Dafabet
1 3.70
X 3.25
2 2.05
M
Marathonbet
1 3.70
X 3.20
2 2.03
P
Pinnacle
1 4.04
X 3.27
2 2.08
S
SBO
1 3.45
X 3.11
2 2.01
W
William Hill
1 3.60
X 3.10
2 2.05
Head-to-head games1
Liga Profesional Argentina
12 Apr 2026
22:00
Belgrano Cordoba
1 0
MatchdayClausura - 14
Latest gamesRecent form
Events10
82'
subst · Substitution 4
Aldosivi
82'
subst · Substitution 5
Aldosivi
78'
subst · Substitution 3
Belgrano Cordoba
78'
subst · Substitution 2
Belgrano Cordoba
66'
subst · Substitution 2
Aldosivi
66'
subst · Substitution 3
Assist: Alan Sosa
Aldosivi
62'
subst · Substitution 1
Belgrano Cordoba
55'
subst · Substitution 1
Aldosivi
30'
Card · Yellow Card
Foul
Aldosivi
20'
Goal · Normal Goal
Aldosivi
StatisticsLive compare
0.91
expected_goals
1.27
174
Passes accurate
378
12
Shots insidebox
11
3
Shots outsidebox
5
3
Blocked Shots
1
8
Free Kicks
17
5
Shots on Goal
5
5
Goalkeeper Saves
4
7
Shots off Goal
10
1
Offsides
1
266
Total passes
489
15
Total Shots
16
1
Yellow Cards
0
3
Corner Kicks
9
18
Fouls
8
0
Red Cards
0
36%
Ball Possession
64%
LineupsFormations available
Aldosivi Aldosivi
4-4-2
Javier Sanguinetti
Coach
Javier Sanguinetti
Starting XI11
42
1:1
28
2:4
25
2:3
32
2:2
13
2:1
11
3:4
8
3:3
19
3:2
24
3:1
9
4:2
29
4:1
Bench11
Belgrano Cordoba Belgrano Cordoba
4-2-3-1
Ricardo Zielinski
Coach
Ricardo Zielinski
Starting XI11
25
1:1
14
2:4
2
2:3
17
2:2
3
2:1
21
3:2
20
3:1
24
4:3
10
4:2
53
4:1
9
5:1
Bench12
Player statsTop match ratings
Match leaders
N. Cordero
Top rating
N. Cordero
7.7 F Rating 7.7
A. Vombergar
Goals
A. Vombergar
1 F Rating 7.57
N. Cordero
Assists
N. Cordero
1 F Rating 7.7
N. Cordero
Shots on target
N. Cordero
2 F Rating 7.7
Lisandro López
Passes
Lisandro López
75 D Rating 6.59
N. Breitenbruch
Defensive actions
N. Breitenbruch
7 D Rating 6.29
Lucas Acosta
Saves
Lucas Acosta
5 G Rating 7.38
Aldosivi
7.7
55
0/1
0/0
7.57
82
1/0
0/0
7.38
90
0/0
0/0
7.2
90
0/0
0/0
6.95
24
0/0
0/0
6.76
82
0/0
0/0
6.7
66
0/0
0/0
6.7
35
0/0
0/0
6.62
90
0/0
0/0
6.61
90
0/0
0/0
Belgrano Cordoba
7.64
90
0/0
0/0
7.2
90
0/0
0/0
6.96
90
0/0
0/0
6.7
90
0/0
0/0
6.59
90
0/0
0/0
6.52
78
0/0
0/0
6.42
62
0/0
0/0
R. Hernandes
Player
6.4
28
0/0
0/0
6.26
12
0/0
0/0
6.25
90
0/0
0/0
TableLeague context
Standings
1
Estudiantes L.P.
Form: LLDWL
16
12
31
2
Boca Juniors
Form: WWDWW
16
13
30
3
Velez Sarsfield
Form: WWLDW
16
6
28
4
Talleres Cordoba
Form: LLDLL
16
4
26
5
Independiente
Form: LDDLW
16
4
24
6
Lanus
Form: DWWDW
16
3
24
7
San Lorenzo
Form: DWWLL
16
0
22
8
Union Santa Fe
Form: WDLLL
16
4
21
9
Instituto Cordoba
Form: WWDWW
16
0
21
10
Defensa Y Justicia
Form: WLWWD
16
-3
19
Odds & officialsExtra details
Odds snapshot
Match Winner
William Hill
Home
3.60
Draw
3.10
Away
2.05
Goals Over/Under
Bet365
Over 2.5
2.15
Under 2.5
1.67
More markets
Match Winner8 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home3.60 Draw3.10 Away2.05
B
Bet365
Home3.80 Draw3.30 Away2.05
M
Marathonbet
Home3.70 Draw3.20 Away2.03
B
Betfair
Home3.80 Draw3.10 Away2.00
B
BetVictor
Home3.75 Draw3.25 Away2.00
P
Pinnacle
Home4.04 Draw3.27 Away2.08
S
SBO
Home3.45 Draw3.11 Away2.01
1
1xBet
Home3.78 Draw3.26 Away2.07
Goals Over/Under8 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Over 1.51.36 Under 1.53.00 Over 2.52.15 Under 2.51.67 Over 3.53.75 Under 3.51.25 Over 0.51.07 Under 0.58.50
M
Marathonbet
Over 1.51.34 Under 1.52.78 Over 1.751.44 Under 1.752.43 Over 2.01.59 Under 2.02.12 Over 2.251.85 Under 2.251.81
B
Betfair
Over 1.51.36 Under 1.52.88 Over 2.52.25 Under 2.51.57 Over 3.54.50 Under 3.51.17 Over 0.51.05 Under 0.58.00
B
BetVictor
Over 1.51.36 Under 1.52.88 Over 1.751.47 Under 1.752.44 Over 2.01.61 Under 2.02.13 Over 2.251.85 Under 2.251.82
P
Pinnacle
Over 1.51.38 Under 1.53.13 Over 1.751.49 Under 1.752.75 Over 2.01.65 Under 2.02.34 Over 2.251.96 Under 2.251.93
S
SBO
Over 2.01.61 Under 2.02.29 Over 2.251.96 Under 2.251.88 Over 2.52.19 Under 2.51.68
1
1xBet
Over 1.51.36 Under 1.52.83 Over 1.751.48 Under 1.752.49 Over 2.01.63 Under 2.02.17 Over 2.251.92 Under 2.251.88
B
Betano
Over 1.51.42 Under 1.53.00 Over 2.01.65 Under 2.02.30 Over 2.52.20 Under 2.51.70 Over 3.53.85 Under 3.51.26
Double Chance8 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home/Draw1.73 Home/Away1.33 Draw/Away1.25
B
Bet365
Home/Draw1.80 Home/Away1.30 Draw/Away1.25
M
Marathonbet
Home/Draw1.72 Home/Away1.32 Draw/Away1.25
B
Betfair
Home/Draw1.73 Home/Away1.33 Draw/Away1.25
B
BetVictor
Home/Draw1.70 Home/Away1.30 Draw/Away1.25
S
SBO
Home/Draw1.80 Home/Away1.25 Draw/Away1.20
1
1xBet
Home/Draw1.74 Home/Away1.33 Draw/Away1.26
B
Betano
Home/Draw1.78 Home/Away1.33 Draw/Away1.28
Asian Handicap8 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Home -0.754.80 Away -0.751.18 Home -0.53.70 Away -0.51.26 Home -0.253.30 Away -0.251.32 Home +02.68 Away +01.45
M
Marathonbet
Home -1.257.40 Away -1.251.03 Home -16.90 Away -11.04 Home -0.754.45 Away -0.751.14 Home -0.252.97 Away -0.251.30
B
Betfair
Home -1.59.50 Away -1.51.04 Home +1.51.20 Away +1.54.00 Home +2.51.04 Away +2.59.50
B
BetVictor
Home -0.53.60 Away -0.51.23 Home -0.253.10 Away -0.251.30 Home +02.62 Away +01.41 Home +0.252.02 Away +0.251.68
P
Pinnacle
Home -0.755.17 Away -0.751.19 Home -0.54.00 Away -0.51.27 Home -0.253.43 Away -0.251.34 Home +02.87 Away +01.47
S
SBO
Home +0.252.12 Away +0.251.75 Home +0.51.83 Away +0.52.03 Home +0.751.58 Away +0.752.38
1
1xBet
Home -1.257.40 Away -1.251.03 Home -17.75 Away -11.04 Home -0.754.48 Away -0.751.14 Home -0.253.02 Away -0.251.32
B
Betano
Home -0.53.65 Away -0.51.30 Home +0.51.80 Away +0.52.05 Home +11.39 Away +13.15
First Half Winner8 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home4.20 Draw2.10 Away2.50
B
Bet365
Home4.33 Draw2.10 Away2.75
M
Marathonbet
Home4.50 Draw1.97 Away2.67
B
Betfair
Home4.20 Draw2.00 Away2.70
B
BetVictor
Home4.40 Draw2.05 Away2.63
P
Pinnacle
Home4.57 Draw2.17 Away2.78
S
SBO
Home4.00 Draw2.03 Away2.59
1
1xBet
Home4.50 Draw1.97 Away2.67
Officials
Referee
Sebastian Zunino
Nationality not available
Match FAQ4 answers
What is the result of Aldosivi vs Belgrano Cordoba?
Aldosivi vs Belgrano Cordoba finished 1 - 0. Match date: 25 Oct 2026 18:45 GMT+0100.
Which match details are available for Aldosivi vs Belgrano Cordoba?
ScoreBob shows the stored match score, events, statistics and lineups when available.
What is the listed match date for Aldosivi vs Belgrano Cordoba?
25 Oct 2026 18:45 GMT+0100 in Liga Profesional Argentina.
Which venue is listed for Aldosivi vs Belgrano Cordoba?
Aldosivi vs Belgrano Cordoba is listed at Estadio José María Minella in Mar del Plata, Provincia de Buenos Aires.