Cholet U21 vs Nanterre U21 89-79 - Espoirs U21 - 29 May 2026
Cholet U21 vs Nanterre U21 finished 89-79 in Espoirs U21 - 2025-2026 on 29 May 2026.
Match facts
Cholet U21 vs Nanterre U21 finished 89-79 in Espoirs U21 - 2025-2026 on 29 May 2026. Quarter scores: Q1 22-19, Q2 19-7, Q3 19-22, Q4 17-29, OT 12-2. Cholet U21 is #1 with a 25-5 record; Nanterre U21 is #7 with a 18-12 record. M. Douglas leads the available boxscore for Nanterre U21 with 30 points, 2 rebounds and 5 assists. Player stats leaders: M. Douglas 30 PTS, H. Bonaton 18 PTS, G. Lefort 16 PTS. Recent form: Cholet U21 is 1-4-0 over the listed recent games; Nanterre U21 is 5-0-0. Head-to-head context: 10 recent meetings, Cholet U21 5 wins, Nanterre U21 5 wins, average total points 156.90. Cholet U21: 46 REB, 27 AST, 27 TO; Nanterre U21: 30 REB, 18 AST, 14 TO
League
Espoirs U21 - 2025-2026
Kickoff
29 May 2026 20:45
Game status
After Over Time
Score
89-79
Venue
La Meilleraie
Quarter scores
Q1 22-19 · Q2 19-7 · Q3 19-22 · Q4 17-29 · OT 12-2
Standings context
Cholet U21 is #1 with a 25-5 record; Nanterre U21 is #7 with a 18-12 record.
Player boxscore
M. Douglas leads the available boxscore for Nanterre U21 with 30 points, 2 rebounds and 5 assists.
Player stats summary
Player stats leaders: M. Douglas 30 PTS, H. Bonaton 18 PTS, G. Lefort 16 PTS.
Recent form
Recent form: Cholet U21 is 1-4-0 over the listed recent games; Nanterre U21 is 5-0-0.
Head-to-head summary
Head-to-head context: 10 recent meetings, Cholet U21 5 wins, Nanterre U21 5 wins, average total points 156.90.
Team match stats
Cholet U21: 46 REB, 27 AST, 27 TO; Nanterre U21: 30 REB, 18 AST, 14 TO
Match Context
League
Espoirs U21
Season
2025-2026
Kickoff
29 May 2026 20:45
Game status
After Over Time
Quarter scores
Q122 - 19
Q219 - 7
Q319 - 22
Q417 - 29
OT12 - 2
Top performers
Recent form
Cholet U21
Nanterre U21
Head-to-head summary
Cholet U215 W
Matches10
Nanterre U215 W
Average total points156.90
| Match | Kickoff | Statistics |
|---|---|---|
| Nanterre U21 79 - 68 Cholet U21 | 16 May 2026 | FT |
| Cholet U21 79 - 93 Nanterre U21 | 15 Nov 2025 | FT |
| Cholet U21 83 - 100 Nanterre U21 | 12 Apr 2025 | FT |
| Nanterre U21 97 - 77 Cholet U21 | 21 Dec 2024 | FT |
| Nanterre U21 94 - 77 Cholet U21 | 03 Feb 2024 | FT |
Team match stats
| Team | FG | 3PT | FT | Rebounds | Assists | Steals | Blocks | Turnovers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cholet U21 | 17/32 (53.00%) | 11/28 (39.00%) | 22/32 (69.00%) | 46 | 27 | 8 | 3 | 27 |
| Nanterre U21 | 19/38 (50.00%) | 6/31 (19.00%) | 23/34 (68.00%) | 30 | 18 | 10 | 0 | 14 |
Player boxscore
Cholet U21
| Player | Minutes | Points | Rebounds | Assists | FG | 3PT | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G. Lefort | 25:17 | 16 | 9 | 1 | 2/7 | 3/10 | 3/3 |
| N. Lobry-Pathout | 24:32 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 4/5 | 0/1 | 3/7 |
| A. Buzer | 21:14 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 0/0 | 2/3 | 1/2 |
| D. Ntsantso | 30:38 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 0/2 | 2/6 | 0/0 |
| L. Rapini | 13:41 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 2/3 | 0/0 | 2/2 |
| M. Boulanger | 29:53 | 15 | 2 | 8 | 1/3 | 2/4 | 7/8 |
| T. Duchamp | 21:41 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 3/5 | 0/1 | 4/4 |
| J. Wilamowski | 16:50 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 2/3 | 0/0 | 2/6 |
| B. Traore | 17:44 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 0/0 |
| S. Gbiegba | 17:09 | 4 | 12 | 3 | 2/3 | 0/1 | 0/0 |
| A. Fall | 5:17 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0/0 | 1/1 | 0/0 |
| T. Kasongo | 1:12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/0 |
Nanterre U21
| Player | Minutes | Points | Rebounds | Assists | FG | 3PT | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. Samanos | 29:02 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 4/7 | 0/0 | 1/2 |
| K. Djopmo | 32:41 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 0/3 | 1/7 | 4/6 |
| T. Raolompanatena | 21:17 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2/4 | 0/3 | 1/2 |
| K. Destoc | 30:30 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1/1 | 0/3 | 0/2 |
| S. Kone | 7:23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0/1 | 0/0 | 0/0 |
| M. Douglas | 27:56 | 30 | 2 | 5 | 5/11 | 4/10 | 8/8 |
| H. Bonaton | 26:53 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 4/5 | 1/5 | 7/8 |
| Y. Yatabare | 23:20 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 1/2 | 0/2 | 2/6 |
| A. Drabo | 3:23 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1/1 | 0/0 | 0/0 |
| L. Karamoko | 8:27 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1/3 | 0/0 | 0/0 |
| M. Bardic | 5:14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/0 |
| S. Leblond | 9:02 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0/0 | 0/1 | 0/0 |
Standings context
Cholet U21
#1 - Espoirs U21 - Regular Season
Matches30
W-L25-5
PTS0
DIFF351
Nanterre U21
#7 - Espoirs U21 - Regular Season
Matches30
W-L18-12
PTS0
DIFF102
Pre-match odds
1xBet
10 Odds
Home/Away
Away
6.0200
Home/Away
Home
1.0500
Asian Handicap
Away -6.5
2.9200
Asian Handicap
Away -7.5
2.6200
Asian Handicap
Away -8.5
2.3700
Asian Handicap
Away -9.5
2.1600
Over/Under
Over 159
1.6900
Over/Under
Over 160
1.7700
Over/Under
Over 162
1.7300
Bet365
8 Odds
Home/Away
Away
5.0000
Home/Away
Home
1.1400
Asian Handicap
Away -11.5
1.8300
Asian Handicap
Away -12.5
1.8300
Asian Handicap
Away -14.5
1.8300
Asian Handicap
Home -11.5
1.8300
Over/Under
Over 160.5
1.8300
Over/Under
Under 160.5
1.8300
Betano
10 Odds
Home/Away
Away
6.5000
Home/Away
Home
1.0700
Asian Handicap
Away -13.5
1.7800
Asian Handicap
Away -15.5
1.8000
Asian Handicap
Home -13.5
1.8500
Asian Handicap
Home -15.5
1.8300
Over/Under
Over 160.5
1.8300
Over/Under
Over 161.5
1.8500
Over/Under
Under 160.5
1.8000
Pinnacle
10 Odds
Home/Away
Away
5.3800
Home/Away
Home
1.0700
Asian Handicap
Away -12
1.8400
Asian Handicap
Away -13
1.8000
Asian Handicap
Away -16
1.7300
Asian Handicap
Home -12
1.8300
Over/Under
Over 160
1.8400
Over/Under
Over 161
1.8300
Over/Under
Over 162
1.8200
WilliamHill
4 Odds
Home/Away
Away
7.0000
Home/Away
Home
1.0800
Over/Under
Over 160.5
1.8500
Over/Under
Under 160.5
1.8500
Quick Links
Basketball match FAQ
What is the Cholet U21 vs Nanterre U21 score?
Cholet U21 vs Nanterre U21 finished 89-79 in Espoirs U21 - 2025-2026 on 29 May 2026.
What competition is Cholet U21 vs Nanterre U21 in?
This basketball game is listed under Espoirs U21 - 2025-2026.
Who had the best player stats in Cholet U21 vs Nanterre U21?
M. Douglas leads the available boxscore for Nanterre U21 with 30 points, 2 rebounds and 5 assists. Player stats leaders: M. Douglas 30 PTS, H. Bonaton 18 PTS, G. Lefort 16 PTS.
What is the standings context for Cholet U21 vs Nanterre U21?
Cholet U21 is #1 with a 25-5 record; Nanterre U21 is #7 with a 18-12 record.
What is the recent form for Cholet U21 and Nanterre U21?
Recent form: Cholet U21 is 1-4-0 over the listed recent games; Nanterre U21 is 5-0-0.