SCOREBOB
01.08.2026
Back to player profile
Maitane López

Football transfers

Maitane López transfer history and current club

Maitane López is listed with Chicago Red Stars W. No dated transfer rows are available yet, so this page summarizes verified player and squad context instead.

Current club
Club logo available from team data.
Player info
Midfielder
Spain
Latest transfer
No destination listed
No dated transfer entry available
History depth
0 transfers
Season range not listed
Player context
Current clubChicago Red Stars W
NationalitySpain
PositionMidfielder
Latest season contextChicago Red Stars W - NWSL Women - 2026

Transfer rows are not currently supplied for this player by the football data feed. ScoreBob shows the available profile and squad context without inventing transfer fees or contract dates.

Transfer history 0
No transfer history rows are available for this player yet.
Maitane López transfer FAQ Answers
What is Maitane López current club?
Maitane López is currently listed with Chicago Red Stars W in the available ScoreBob football data.
What is the latest recorded transfer for Maitane López?
ScoreBob does not currently have a dated transfer row for Maitane López.
How many transfer records does ScoreBob show for Maitane López?
ScoreBob currently has profile or squad context for Maitane López, but no transfer rows in the available feed.
Does ScoreBob show contract or transfer fee data for Maitane López?
ScoreBob shows contract or fee values only when they are supplied by the football data feed. Missing values are left unpublished instead of estimated.