SCOREBOB
27.09.2026
Back to player profile
Douglas Costa

Football transfers

Douglas Costa Transfer History & Current Club

Douglas Costa is listed with Chievo. Latest recorded transfer: Sydney to Chievo on Jan 16, 2026 (Free agent).

Current club
Club logo available from team data.
Player info
Midfielder
Brazil
Latest transfer
Chievo
From Sydney - Jan 16, 2026
History depth
13 transfers
Recorded seasons: 2010-2026
Transfer history 13
Date From To Type / fee
16.01.2026
Sydney Sydney
Chievo Chievo
Free agent
15.09.2025
Sydney Sydney
Douglas Costa
Free agent
15.09.2025
Sydney Sydney
Chievo Chievo
Free agent
26.08.2024
Fluminense Fluminense
Sydney Sydney
Free
25.01.2024
Los Angeles Galaxy Los Angeles Galaxy
Fluminense Fluminense
Free
07.07.2022
Juventus Juventus
Los Angeles Galaxy Los Angeles Galaxy
Free
10.02.2022
Gremio Gremio
Los Angeles Galaxy Los Angeles Galaxy
Loan
21.05.2021
Juventus Juventus
Gremio Gremio
Loan
05.10.2020
Juventus Juventus
Bayern München Bayern München
Loan
01.07.2018
Bayern München Bayern München
Juventus Juventus
€ 40M
12.07.2017
Bayern München Bayern München
Juventus Juventus
Loan
01.07.2015
Shakhtar Donetsk Shakhtar Donetsk
Bayern München Bayern München
€ 30M
01.01.2010
Gremio Gremio
Shakhtar Donetsk Shakhtar Donetsk
€ 8M
Douglas Costa transfer FAQ Answers
What is Douglas Costa current club?
Douglas Costa is currently listed with Chievo in the available ScoreBob football data.
What is the latest recorded transfer for Douglas Costa?
The latest recorded transfer for Douglas Costa is Sydney to Chievo on Jan 16, 2026 (Free agent).
How many transfer records does ScoreBob show for Douglas Costa?
ScoreBob currently shows 13 transfer entries for Douglas Costa.
Does ScoreBob show contract or transfer fee data for Douglas Costa?
ScoreBob shows contract or fee values only when they are supplied by the football data feed. Missing values are left unpublished instead of estimated.