SCOREBOB
02.08.2026
Back to player profile
Choe Rim-Jong

Football transfers

Choe Rim-Jong transfer history and current club

Choe Rim-Jong is listed with Korea DPR U20. No dated transfer rows are available yet, so this page summarizes verified player and squad context instead.

Current club
Club logo available from team data.
Player info
Position not listed
Nationality not listed
Latest transfer
No destination listed
No dated transfer entry available
History depth
0 transfers
Season range not listed
Player context
Current clubKorea DPR U20

Transfer rows are not currently supplied for this player by the football data feed. ScoreBob shows the available profile and squad context without inventing transfer fees or contract dates.

Transfer history 0
No transfer history rows are available for this player yet.
Choe Rim-Jong transfer FAQ Answers
What is Choe Rim-Jong current club?
Choe Rim-Jong is currently listed with Korea DPR U20 in the available ScoreBob football data.
What is the latest recorded transfer for Choe Rim-Jong?
ScoreBob does not currently have a dated transfer row for Choe Rim-Jong.
How many transfer records does ScoreBob show for Choe Rim-Jong?
ScoreBob currently has profile or squad context for Choe Rim-Jong, but no transfer rows in the available feed.
Does ScoreBob show contract or transfer fee data for Choe Rim-Jong?
ScoreBob shows contract or fee values only when they are supplied by the football data feed. Missing values are left unpublished instead of estimated.