SCOREBOB
19.10.2026
Back to player profile
Will Cleary

Football transfers

Will Cleary Current Club & Player Profile

Will Cleary is listed with Charlotte. No dated transfer rows are available yet, so this page summarizes verified player and squad context instead.

Current club
Club logo available from team data.
Player info
Defender
USA
Latest transfer
No destination listed
No dated transfer entry available
History depth
0 transfers
Season range not listed
Player context
Current clubCharlotte
NationalityUSA
PositionDefender
Latest season contextCharlotte - Major League Soccer - 2026

Transfer rows are not currently supplied for this player by the football data feed. ScoreBob shows the available profile and squad context without inventing transfer fees or contract dates.

Transfer history 0
No transfer history rows are available for this player yet.
Will Cleary transfer FAQ Answers
What is Will Cleary current club?
Will Cleary is currently listed with Charlotte in the available ScoreBob football data.
What is the latest recorded transfer for Will Cleary?
ScoreBob does not currently have a dated transfer row for Will Cleary.
How many transfer records does ScoreBob show for Will Cleary?
ScoreBob currently has profile or squad context for Will Cleary, but no transfer rows in the available feed.
Does ScoreBob show contract or transfer fee data for Will Cleary?
ScoreBob shows contract or fee values only when they are supplied by the football data feed. Missing values are left unpublished instead of estimated.