SCOREBOB
02.08.2026
Back to player profile
João Gamboa

Football transfers

João Gamboa transfer history and current club

João Gamboa is listed with Jeonbuk Motors. No dated transfer rows are available yet, so this page summarizes verified player and squad context instead.

Current club
Club logo available from team data.
Player info
Midfielder
Nationality not listed
Latest transfer
No destination listed
No dated transfer entry available
History depth
0 transfers
Season range not listed
Player context
Current clubJeonbuk Motors
PositionMidfielder

Transfer rows are not currently supplied for this player by the football data feed. ScoreBob shows the available profile and squad context without inventing transfer fees or contract dates.

Transfer history 0
No transfer history rows are available for this player yet.
João Gamboa transfer FAQ Answers
What is João Gamboa current club?
João Gamboa is currently listed with Jeonbuk Motors in the available ScoreBob football data.
What is the latest recorded transfer for João Gamboa?
ScoreBob does not currently have a dated transfer row for João Gamboa.
How many transfer records does ScoreBob show for João Gamboa?
ScoreBob currently has profile or squad context for João Gamboa, but no transfer rows in the available feed.
Does ScoreBob show contract or transfer fee data for João Gamboa?
ScoreBob shows contract or fee values only when they are supplied by the football data feed. Missing values are left unpublished instead of estimated.