SCOREBOB
27.08.2026
M15 Maanshan 8

D. Vishenchuk Vishenko vs Y. Takahashi

D. Vishenchuk Vishenko vs Y. Takahashi is listed under M15 Maanshan 8 with score, status, set context, ranking signals and head-to-head information when available.
Finished M15 Maanshan 8 - 1/16-finals Surface
D. Vishenchuk Vishenko
0 - 2
Y. Takahashi
Sets S1 S2 D. Vishenchuk Vishenko 3 1 Y. Takahashi 6 6

Match answer summary

M15 Maanshan 8
Status
Finished
Winner
-
Round / surface
M15 Maanshan 8 - 1/16-finals
Odds signals
117 pre-match / 0 live
Ranking context
D. Vishenchuk Vishenko ATP #1878; Y. Takahashi ATP #688
H2H meetings
1
Recent form
D. Vishenchuk Vishenko 0-5; Y. Takahashi 0-5
D. Vishenchuk Vishenko vs Y. Takahashi is a tennis match in M15 Maanshan 8 (M15 Maanshan 8 - 1/16-finals). Status: Finished. Score: 0 - 2. Ranking context: D. Vishenchuk Vishenko ATP #1878; Y. Takahashi ATP #688. H2H context: 1 known meetings. Recent form: D. Vishenchuk Vishenko 0-5; Y. Takahashi 0-5. Odds rows: 117 pre-match / 0 live.

Match context

Finished
Date2026-08-26 05:30:00
TournamentM15 Maanshan 8
RoundM15 Maanshan 8 - 1/16-finals
Surface-
StatusFinished
TourItf Men Singles
TierITF
Winner-
Point-by-pointYes

Match signals

set scores
Score contextYes
Set scoreYes
H2H contextYes
TournamentM15 Maanshan 8
Pre-match odds rows117
Live odds rows0

H2H summary

Visible
Total H2H1
Official H2H1
Exhibition H2H0
Latest meeting2026-08-26

Players

World / Japan Japan
Player 1D. Vishenchuk Vishenko
Player 2Y. Takahashi
Country World / Japan Japan

Ranking context

2

D. Vishenchuk Vishenko

ATP #1878 / 2 pts

Y. Takahashi

ATP #688 / 48 pts

Latest H2H meetings

1
Date Tournament Match Score Winner
2026-08-26 M15 Maanshan 8 Y. Takahashi vs D. Vishenchuk Vishenko 0 - 2 -

Player profiles and stats

2
D. Vishenchuk Vishenko
World
Stats rows: 0 · Finished matches: 8 · Tournaments: 6
Y. Takahashi
Japan Japan
Stats rows: 0 · Finished matches: 12 · Tournaments: 7

Point-by-point

16
Set Game Point Score Serve Winner
- - 1 0 - 1 - -
- - 2 0 - 2 - -
- - 3 1 - 2 - -
- - 4 1 - 3 - -
- - 5 2 - 3 - -
- - 6 2 - 4 - -
- - 7 3 - 4 - -
- - 8 3 - 5 - -
- - 9 3 - 6 - -
- - 10 0 - 1 - -
- - 11 0 - 2 - -
- - 12 0 - 3 - -
- - 13 1 - 3 - -
- - 14 1 - 4 - -
- - 15 1 - 5 - -
- - 16 1 - 6 - -

Pre-match odds

117 rows
1xBet
Away Team Total (1st Set)
Away Team Total (1st Set) Over / 4.5
1.03
Away Team Total (1st Set)
Away Team Total (1st Set) Over / 5.5
1.04
Away Team Total (1st Set)
Away Team Total (1st Set) Over / 6.5
8.0
Away Team Total (1st Set)
Away Team Total (1st Set) Under / 4.5
10.0
Away Team Total (1st Set)
Away Team Total (1st Set) Under / 5.5
9.0
Away Team Total (1st Set)
Away Team Total (1st Set) Under / 6.5
1.05
Away Team Total (1st Set)
Over
8.0
Away Team Total (1st Set)
Under
1.05
bet365
Home/Away
Home
17.0
Home/Away (1st Set)
Away
1.02
Home/Away (1st Set)
Home
10.5
Betfair
Home/Away
Away
1.02
Home/Away
Home
12.0
Home/Away (1st Set)
Away
1.06
Home/Away (1st Set)
Home
8.0
Marathon
Home/Away
Away
1.01
Home/Away
Home
8.8
Pncl
Asian Handicap (Games)
Asian Handicap (Games) Away / +7
1.81
Asian Handicap (Games)
Asian Handicap (Games) Away / +7.5
2.01
Asian Handicap (Games)
Asian Handicap (Games) Home / +7
1.98
Asian Handicap (Games)
Asian Handicap (Games) Home / +7.5
1.82
Home/Away
Away
1.02
Home/Away
Home
20.81
Over/Under by Games in Match
Over/Under by Games in Match Over / 17
1.95
Over/Under by Games in Match
Over/Under by Games in Match Under / 17
1.87
Superbet
Asian Handicap (Games)
Asian Handicap (Games) Away / +6.5
1.54
Asian Handicap (Games)
Asian Handicap (Games) Away / +7.5
1.97
Asian Handicap (Games)
Asian Handicap (Games) Away / +8.5
2.85
Asian Handicap (Games)
Asian Handicap (Games) Home / +6.5
2.32
Asian Handicap (Games)
Asian Handicap (Games) Home / +7.5
1.75
Asian Handicap (Games)
Asian Handicap (Games) Home / +8.5
1.37
Away Team Total (1st Set)
Away Team Total (1st Set) Over / 4.5
1.03
Away Team Total (1st Set)
Away Team Total (1st Set) Over / 5.5
1.04
WilliamHill
Home/Away
Away
1.02
Home/Away
Home
12.0
Home/Away (1st Set)
Away
1.06
Home/Away (1st Set)
Home
7.5

Tournament draw context

16
Order Date Round Match Score
1 2026-08-26 M15 Maanshan 8 - 1/16-finals M. Jones vs S. Ann 2 - 1
2 2026-08-26 M15 Maanshan 8 - 1/16-finals S. Liu vs R. Komagata 1 - 2
3 2026-08-26 M15 Maanshan 8 - 1/16-finals W. Trongcharoenchaikul vs L. Zhao 0 - 2
4 2026-08-26 M15 Maanshan 8 - 1/16-finals L. Xiao vs M. Rifqi Fitriadi 1 - 2
5 2026-08-26 M15 Maanshan 8 - 1/16-finals E. Aguiard vs F. Meng 2 - 0
6 2026-08-26 M15 Maanshan 8 - 1/16-finals Oh Chan-Yeong vs S. Ryan Ziegann 2 - 0
7 2026-08-26 M15 Maanshan 8 - 1/16-finals K. Uchida vs T. Zhang 0 - 2
8 2026-08-26 M15 Maanshan 8 - 1/16-finals D. Vishenchuk Vishenko vs Y. Takahashi 0 - 2
9 2026-08-26 M15 Maanshan 8 - 1/16-finals X. Han vs S. Fomin 2 - 1
10 2026-08-26 M15 Maanshan 8 - 1/16-finals A. Jones vs W. Kong 0 - 2
11 2026-08-26 M15 Maanshan 8 - 1/16-finals D. J. Kim vs F. Jiang 0 - 2
12 2026-08-26 M15 Maanshan 8 - 1/16-finals F. Peliwo vs J. Charlton 1 - 2
13 2026-08-26 M15 Maanshan 8 - 1/16-finals A. F. Alhogbani vs R. Te 0 - 2
14 2026-08-26 M15 Maanshan 8 - 1/16-finals C. Ferguson vs Y. Taka 2 - 0
15 2026-08-26 M15 Maanshan 8 - 1/16-finals Sun Qian vs P. Bar Biryukov 2 - 0
16 2026-08-26 M15 Maanshan 8 - 1/16-finals H. Liu vs X. D. Chen 2 - 0

Recent player form

10

D. Vishenchuk Vishenko

2026-07-02 M. Reyniak L
2026-07-01 N. Bidzinashvili L
2026-06-23 M. N. Turker L
2026-06-10 I. Marrero Curbelo L
2026-06-04 A. Majchrzak L

Y. Takahashi

2026-08-27 Oh Chan-Yeong -
2026-08-21 K. Isomura L
2026-08-20 Oh Chan-Yeong L
2026-08-19 J. Charlton L
2026-07-09 O. Jasika L

Tennis match FAQ

M15 Maanshan 8

What tennis match details are shown here?

D. Vishenchuk Vishenko vs Y. Takahashi is a tennis match in M15 Maanshan 8 (M15 Maanshan 8 - 1/16-finals). Status: Finished. Score: 0 - 2. Ranking context: D. Vishenchuk Vishenko ATP #1878; Y. Takahashi ATP #688. H2H context: 1 known meetings. Recent form: D. Vishenchuk Vishenko 0-5; Y. Takahashi 0-5. Odds rows: 117 pre-match / 0 live.

Does this page include player form and ranking context?

Ranking context: D. Vishenchuk Vishenko ATP #1878; Y. Takahashi ATP #688. Recent form: D. Vishenchuk Vishenko 0-5; Y. Takahashi 0-5.

Are tennis odds and point-by-point details available?

Available tennis market rows: 117 pre-match / 0 live. Point-by-point rows are shown when the tennis read-model returns them for this match.

Why can some tennis match blocks be empty?

ScoreBob renders optional tennis blocks only when the parser read-model has enough reliable data for that match.