SCOREBOB
26.08.2026
M15 Frankfurt

F. Einig vs Z. Sesko

F. Einig vs Z. Sesko is listed under M15 Frankfurt with score, status, set context, ranking signals and head-to-head information when available.
Retired M15 Frankfurt - 1/16-finals Surface
F. Einig
0 - 1
Z. Sesko
Sets S1 S2 F. Einig 4 1 Z. Sesko 6 2

Match answer summary

M15 Frankfurt
Status
Retired
Winner
-
Round / surface
M15 Frankfurt - 1/16-finals
Odds signals
160 pre-match / 0 live
Ranking context
F. Einig ATP #2080; Z. Sesko ATP #696
Recent form
F. Einig 0-3; Z. Sesko 0-5
F. Einig vs Z. Sesko is a tennis match in M15 Frankfurt (M15 Frankfurt - 1/16-finals). Status: Retired. Score: 0 - 1. Ranking context: F. Einig ATP #2080; Z. Sesko ATP #696. Recent form: F. Einig 0-3; Z. Sesko 0-5. Odds rows: 160 pre-match / 0 live.

Match context

Retired
Date2026-08-05 14:15:00
TournamentM15 Frankfurt
RoundM15 Frankfurt - 1/16-finals
Surface-
StatusRetired
TourItf Men Singles
TierITF
Winner-
Point-by-pointYes

Match signals

set scores
Score contextYes
Set scoreYes
H2H contextNo
TournamentM15 Frankfurt
Pre-match odds rows160
Live odds rows0

H2H summary

No
Total H2H0
Official H2H0
Exhibition H2H0
Latest meeting-

Players

Germany Germany / Slovenia Slovenia
Player 1F. Einig
Player 2Z. Sesko
Country Germany Germany / Slovenia Slovenia

Ranking context

2

F. Einig

ATP #2080 / 1 pts

Z. Sesko

ATP #696 / 47 pts

Player profiles and stats

2
Felix Einig
Germany Germany
Stats rows: 0 · Finished matches: 4 · Tournaments: 3
Ziga Sesko
Slovenia Slovenia
Stats rows: 0 · Finished matches: 16 · Tournaments: 8

Point-by-point

14
Set Game Point Score Serve Winner
- - 1 1 - 0 - -
- - 2 1 - 1 - -
- - 3 2 - 1 - -
- - 4 3 - 1 - -
- - 5 3 - 2 - -
- - 6 3 - 3 - -
- - 7 4 - 3 - -
- - 8 4 - 4 - -
- - 9 4 - 5 - -
- - 10 4 - 6 - -
- - 11 1 - 0 - -
- - 12 1 - 1 - -
- - 13 1 - 2 - -
- - 14 - - -

Pre-match odds

160 rows
1xBet
Asian Handicap (1st Set)
Asian Handicap (1st Set) Away / +3.5
2.05
Asian Handicap (1st Set)
Asian Handicap (1st Set) Home / +3.5
1.67
Asian Handicap (Games)
Asian Handicap (Games) Away / +6.5
1.72
Asian Handicap (Games)
Asian Handicap (Games) Home / +6.5
1.99
Asian Handicap (Sets)
Asian Handicap (Sets) Away / +1.5
1.26
Asian Handicap (Sets)
Asian Handicap (Sets) Away / -1.5
1.0
Asian Handicap (Sets)
Asian Handicap (Sets) Home / +1.5
3.4
Asian Handicap (Sets)
Asian Handicap (Sets) Home / -1.5
3.4
bet365
Away First Service Game - Winners Winner
Away
1.05
Away First Service Game - Winners Winner
Home
8.5
Home/Away
Away
1.05
Home/Away
Home
8.5
Home/Away (1st Set)
Away
1.1
Home/Away (1st Set)
Home
6.5
Home First Service Game - Winners Winner
Away
2.62
Home First Service Game - Winners Winner
Home
1.44
Betfair
Home/Away
Away
1.04
Home/Away
Home
9.5
Home/Away (1st Set)
Away
1.13
Home/Away (1st Set)
Home
6.0
Marathon
Asian Handicap (1st Set)
Asian Handicap (1st Set) Away / +3.5
2.05
Asian Handicap (1st Set)
Asian Handicap (1st Set) Home / +3.5
1.67
Asian Handicap (Games)
Asian Handicap (Games) Away / +6.5
1.72
Asian Handicap (Games)
Asian Handicap (Games) Home / +6.5
1.99
Asian Handicap (Sets)
Asian Handicap (Sets) Away / +1.5
1.26
Asian Handicap (Sets)
Asian Handicap (Sets) Away / -1.5
1.0
Asian Handicap (Sets)
Asian Handicap (Sets) Home / -1.5
3.4
Home/Away
Away
1.04
Pncl
Asian Handicap (Games)
Asian Handicap (Games) Away / +6.5
1.79
Asian Handicap (Games)
Asian Handicap (Games) Away / +7
2.03
Asian Handicap (Games)
Asian Handicap (Games) Home / +6.5
1.97
Asian Handicap (Games)
Asian Handicap (Games) Home / +7
1.72
Home/Away
Away
1.05
Home/Away
Home
10.33
Over/Under by Games in Match
Over/Under by Games in Match Over / 17.5
1.85
Over/Under by Games in Match
Over/Under by Games in Match Over / 18
1.96
Superbet
Asian Handicap (Games)
Asian Handicap (Games) Away / +5.5
1.45
Asian Handicap (Games)
Asian Handicap (Games) Away / +6.5
1.75
Asian Handicap (Games)
Asian Handicap (Games) Away / +7.5
2.42
Asian Handicap (Games)
Asian Handicap (Games) Home / +5.5
2.57
Asian Handicap (Games)
Asian Handicap (Games) Home / +6.5
1.97
Asian Handicap (Games)
Asian Handicap (Games) Home / +7.5
1.5
Away Team Total (1st Set)
Away Team Total (1st Set) Over / 4.5
1.06
Away Team Total (1st Set)
Away Team Total (1st Set) Over / 5.5
1.07

Tournament draw context

13
Order Date Round Match Score
1 2026-08-04 M15 Frankfurt - 1/16-finals D. Fix vs A. Mujakic 2 - 1
2 2026-08-04 M15 Frankfurt - 1/16-finals C. Giraldi vs K. Kivattsev 0 - 2
3 2026-08-04 M15 Frankfurt - 1/16-finals H. Haupt vs A. Freire Da Silva 0 - 2
4 2026-08-04 M15 Frankfurt - 1/16-finals S. Corbinais vs F. Krolo 2 - 1
5 2026-08-04 M15 Frankfurt - 1/16-finals T. Zeuch vs N. Niedner 1 - 2
6 2026-08-04 M15 Frankfurt - 1/16-finals A. Bonnaud vs J. Penzlin 1 - 2
7 2026-08-05 M15 Frankfurt - 1/16-finals J. Sebesta vs P. Delage 0 - 2
8 2026-08-05 M15 Frankfurt - 1/16-finals D. A. Dutine vs B. J. Reinhard 1 - 2
9 2026-08-05 M15 Frankfurt - 1/16-finals M. Chazal vs T. Hammes 2 - 0
10 2026-08-05 M15 Frankfurt - 1/16-finals V. Dullinger vs A. Elamin 2 - 0
11 2026-08-05 M15 Frankfurt - 1/16-finals A. Barbic vs M. Rocens 2 - 0
12 2026-08-05 M15 Frankfurt - 1/16-finals A. Oetzbach vs O. Ojakaar 2 - 0
13 2026-08-05 M15 Frankfurt - 1/16-finals F. Einig vs Z. Sesko 0 - 1

Recent player form

8

F. Einig

2026-08-12 L. Gavrielides L
2026-06-18 M. Vankan L
2026-06-17 R. Antoni L

Z. Sesko

2026-08-13 L. Wiedenmann L
2026-08-07 M. Chazal L
2026-08-06 S. Corbinais -
2026-08-02 E. Schiessl -
2026-08-01 J. Hallquist Lithen L

Tennis match FAQ

M15 Frankfurt

What tennis match details are shown here?

F. Einig vs Z. Sesko is a tennis match in M15 Frankfurt (M15 Frankfurt - 1/16-finals). Status: Retired. Score: 0 - 1. Ranking context: F. Einig ATP #2080; Z. Sesko ATP #696. Recent form: F. Einig 0-3; Z. Sesko 0-5. Odds rows: 160 pre-match / 0 live.

Does this page include player form and ranking context?

Ranking context: F. Einig ATP #2080; Z. Sesko ATP #696. Recent form: F. Einig 0-3; Z. Sesko 0-5.

Are tennis odds and point-by-point details available?

Available tennis market rows: 160 pre-match / 0 live. Point-by-point rows are shown when the tennis read-model returns them for this match.

Why can some tennis match blocks be empty?

ScoreBob renders optional tennis blocks only when the parser read-model has enough reliable data for that match.