SCOREBOB
24.08.2026
W15 Sapporo 2

G. Jang vs Y. Zhang

G. Jang vs Y. Zhang is listed under W15 Sapporo 2 with score, status, set context, ranking signals and head-to-head information when available.
Finished W15 Sapporo 2 - Quarter-finals Surface
G. Jang
2 - 0
Y. Zhang
Sets S1 S2 G. Jang 6 6 Y. Zhang 3 1

Match answer summary

W15 Sapporo 2
Status
Finished
Winner
-
Round / surface
W15 Sapporo 2 - Quarter-finals
Odds signals
160 pre-match / 0 live
Ranking context
G. Jang WTA #668; Y. Zhang WTA #653
H2H meetings
2
Recent form
G. Jang 0-5; Y. Zhang 0-5
G. Jang vs Y. Zhang is a tennis match in W15 Sapporo 2 (W15 Sapporo 2 - Quarter-finals). Status: Finished. Score: 2 - 0. Ranking context: G. Jang WTA #668; Y. Zhang WTA #653. H2H context: 2 known meetings. Recent form: G. Jang 0-5; Y. Zhang 0-5. Odds rows: 160 pre-match / 0 live.

Match context

Finished
Date2026-06-26 03:00:00
TournamentW15 Sapporo 2
RoundW15 Sapporo 2 - Quarter-finals
Surface-
StatusFinished
TourItf Women Singles
TierITF
Winner-
Point-by-pointNo

Match signals

set scores
Score contextYes
Set scoreYes
H2H contextYes
TournamentW15 Sapporo 2
Pre-match odds rows160
Live odds rows0

H2H summary

Visible
Total H2H2
Official H2H2
Exhibition H2H0
Latest meeting2026-05-06

Players

South Korea / China China
Player 1G. Jang
Player 2Y. Zhang
Country South Korea / China China

Ranking context

2

G. Jang

WTA #668 / 65 pts

Y. Zhang

WTA #653 / 68 pts

Latest H2H meetings

2
Date Tournament Match Score Winner
2026-05-06 W35 Changwon Ying Zhang vs Gaeul Jang 2 - 0 -
2026-04-29 W35 Goyang Ying Zhang vs Gaeul Jang 2 - 0 -

Player profiles and stats

2
Gaeul Jang
South Korea
Stats rows: 0 · Finished matches: 18 · Tournaments: 7
Ying Zhang
China China
Stats rows: 0 · Finished matches: 8 · Tournaments: 3

Pre-match odds

160 rows
1xBet
Asian Handicap (1st Set)
Asian Handicap (1st Set) Away / -0.5
2.33
Asian Handicap (1st Set)
Asian Handicap (1st Set) Away / -1.5
1.99
Asian Handicap (1st Set)
Asian Handicap (1st Set) Away / -2.5
1.47
Asian Handicap (1st Set)
Asian Handicap (1st Set) Home / -0.5
1.52
Asian Handicap (1st Set)
Asian Handicap (1st Set) Home / -1.5
1.71
Asian Handicap (1st Set)
Asian Handicap (1st Set) Home / -2.5
2.46
Asian Handicap (2nd Set)
Asian Handicap (2nd Set) Away / -1.5
2.07
Asian Handicap (2nd Set)
Asian Handicap (2nd Set) Home / -1.5
1.64
bet365
Asian Handicap (1st Set)
Asian Handicap (1st Set) Away / -2.5
1.61

Tournament draw context

4
Order Date Round Match Score
10 2026-06-26 W15 Sapporo 2 - Quarter-finals S. Tsujioka vs S. Noguchi 0 - 2
11 2026-06-26 W15 Sapporo 2 - Quarter-finals A. Miyamoto vs M. Aikawa 2 - 0
12 2026-06-26 W15 Sapporo 2 - Quarter-finals M. Kuramochi vs Ohwaki Yui 2 - 0
13 2026-06-26 W15 Sapporo 2 - Quarter-finals G. Jang vs Y. Zhang 2 - 0

Recent player form

10

G. Jang

2026-08-18 N. Schunk L
2026-08-08 C. Zhu -
2026-08-06 M. Guo L
2026-08-05 D. Kim -
2026-07-14 S. Patil L

Y. Zhang

2026-07-13 D. Khomutsianskaya L
2026-07-12 A. Arifullina L
2026-06-25 R. Kosaka L
2026-06-24 Y. Naito L
2026-06-19 A. Miyamoto L

Tennis match FAQ

W15 Sapporo 2

What tennis match details are shown here?

G. Jang vs Y. Zhang is a tennis match in W15 Sapporo 2 (W15 Sapporo 2 - Quarter-finals). Status: Finished. Score: 2 - 0. Ranking context: G. Jang WTA #668; Y. Zhang WTA #653. H2H context: 2 known meetings. Recent form: G. Jang 0-5; Y. Zhang 0-5. Odds rows: 160 pre-match / 0 live.

Does this page include player form and ranking context?

Ranking context: G. Jang WTA #668; Y. Zhang WTA #653. Recent form: G. Jang 0-5; Y. Zhang 0-5.

Are tennis odds and point-by-point details available?

Available tennis market rows: 160 pre-match / 0 live. Point-by-point rows are shown when the tennis read-model returns them for this match.

Why can some tennis match blocks be empty?

ScoreBob renders optional tennis blocks only when the parser read-model has enough reliable data for that match.