SCOREBOB
02.08.2026
Back to live scores
Maya Le Tissier

Football player profile

Maya Le Tissier profile, current club and stats

Defender - #4 - England
Maya Le Tissier is listed with Manchester United W. Latest season context: UEFA Champions League Women - 2025.
Current club
Latest context: UEFA Champions League Women
Player info
England
Defender - Age 23
Latest season
2 goals
13 apps - 1 assists
Career coverage
21 apps
2 clubs - 4 competitions - 0 transfer entries
Current season snapshot 2025
Appearances
13
Goals
2
Assists
1
Rating
7.25
Snapshot from Manchester United W - UEFA Champions League Women - 2025.
Career coverage 1
Seasons
1
Clubs
2
Apps
21
Goals
2
Assists
1
Minutes
1,028
Stored coverage spans 2 clubs and 4 competitions in the football database.
Recent matches 6
01.04.2026
FT
Bayern Munich W vs Manchester United W
UEFA Champions League Women
2 : 1
25.03.2026
FT
Manchester United W vs Bayern Munich W
UEFA Champions League Women
2 : 3
18.03.2026
FT
0 : 0
01.02.2026
FT
3 : 1
Season stats 4
UEFA Champions League Women - 2025
Manchester United W
Apps
13
Goals
2
Assists
1
UEFA Championship - Women - 2025
England W
Apps
6
Goals
0
Assists
0
UEFA Nations League - Women - 2025
England W
Apps
1
Goals
0
Assists
0
UEFA Championship - Women - Qualification - 2025
England W
Apps
1
Goals
0
Assists
0
Transfer history View all
No transfer rows are available yet. Profile and squad context are shown above when available.
Maya Le Tissier FAQ Answers
What team does Maya Le Tissier play for?
Maya Le Tissier is listed with Manchester United W in the available ScoreBob football data.
What position does Maya Le Tissier play?
Maya Le Tissier is listed as a Defender and has England nationality.
What are the latest stats available for Maya Le Tissier?
Maya Le Tissier has latest context from UEFA Champions League Women - 2025 with 13 appearances and 2 goals in the available feed. Career coverage currently totals 21 appearances, 2 goals and 1 assists across stored season rows.
Does ScoreBob show Maya Le Tissier transfer history?
ScoreBob shows player profile context for Maya Le Tissier, but no transfer rows are currently available in the feed.