SCOREBOB
02.08.2026
Back to live scores
Matheus Pereira

Football player profile

Matheus Pereira profile, current club and stats

Defender - #31 - Brazil
Matheus Pereira is listed with Oita Trinita. Latest season context: J-League Cup - 2025.
Current club
Latest context: J-League Cup
Player info
Brazil
Defender - Age 28
Latest season
0 goals
0 apps
Career coverage
1 stat rows
1 clubs - 1 competitions - 0 transfer entries
Current season snapshot 2025
Appearances
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Rating
-
Snapshot from Oita Trinita - J-League Cup - 2025.
Career coverage 1
Seasons
1
Clubs
1
Apps
-
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes
-
Stored coverage spans 1 club and 1 competition in the football database.
Recent matches 0
No recent match stats available for this player yet.
Season stats 1
J-League Cup - 2025
Oita Trinita
Apps
-
Goals
0
Assists
0
Transfer history View all
No transfer rows are available yet. Profile and squad context are shown above when available.
Matheus Pereira FAQ Answers
What team does Matheus Pereira play for?
Matheus Pereira is listed with Oita Trinita in the available ScoreBob football data.
What position does Matheus Pereira play?
Matheus Pereira is listed as a Defender and has Brazil nationality.
What are the latest stats available for Matheus Pereira?
Matheus Pereira has latest context from J-League Cup - 2025 with 0 appearances and 0 goals in the available feed. Career coverage currently totals 0 appearances, 0 goals and 0 assists across stored season rows.
Does ScoreBob show Matheus Pereira transfer history?
ScoreBob shows player profile context for Matheus Pereira, but no transfer rows are currently available in the feed.