SCOREBOB
02.08.2026
Back to live scores
Sarah Melen

Football player profile

Sarah Melen profile, current club and stats

Goalkeeper - #1 - Sweden
Sarah Melen is listed with Alingsås W. Latest season context: Svenska Cupen - Women - 2025.
Current club
Latest context: Svenska Cupen - Women
Player info
Sweden
Goalkeeper - Age 25
Latest season
0 goals
1 apps - 0 assists
Career coverage
1 apps
1 clubs - 1 competitions - 0 transfer entries
Current season snapshot 2025
Appearances
1
Goals
0
Assists
0
Rating
-
Snapshot from Alingsås W - Svenska Cupen - Women - 2025.
Career coverage 1
Seasons
1
Clubs
1
Apps
1
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes
-
Stored coverage spans 1 club and 1 competition in the football database.
Recent matches 0
No recent match stats available for this player yet.
Season stats 1
Svenska Cupen - Women - 2025
Alingsås W
Apps
1
Goals
0
Assists
0
Transfer history View all
No transfer rows are available yet. Profile and squad context are shown above when available.
Sarah Melen FAQ Answers
What team does Sarah Melen play for?
Sarah Melen is listed with Alingsås W in the available ScoreBob football data.
What position does Sarah Melen play?
Sarah Melen is listed as a Goalkeeper and has Sweden nationality.
What are the latest stats available for Sarah Melen?
Sarah Melen has latest context from Svenska Cupen - Women - 2025 with 1 appearances and 0 goals in the available feed. Career coverage currently totals 1 appearances, 0 goals and 0 assists across stored season rows.
Does ScoreBob show Sarah Melen transfer history?
ScoreBob shows player profile context for Sarah Melen, but no transfer rows are currently available in the feed.