SCOREBOB
02.08.2026
Back to live scores
Javier Machuca

Football player profile

Javier Machuca profile, current club and stats

Player - Argentina
Javier Machuca is listed with Malaysia. Latest season context: Asian Cup - Qualification - 2024.
Current club
Latest context: Asian Cup - Qualification
Player info
Argentina
Position not listed - Age 25
Latest season
0 goals
1 apps - 0 assists
Career coverage
6 apps
2 clubs - 3 competitions - 0 transfer entries
Current season snapshot 2024
Appearances
1
Goals
0
Assists
0
Rating
7.10
Snapshot from Malaysia - Asian Cup - Qualification - 2024.
Career coverage 3
Seasons
3
Clubs
2
Apps
6
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes
255
Stored coverage spans 2 clubs and 3 competitions in the football database.
Recent matches 0
No recent match stats available for this player yet.
Season stats 3
Liga Profesional Argentina - 2026
Velez Sarsfield
Apps
4
Goals
0
Assists
0
Super Copa International - 2025
Velez Sarsfield
Apps
1
Goals
0
Assists
0
Asian Cup - Qualification - 2024
Malaysia
Apps
1
Goals
0
Assists
0
Transfer history View all
No transfer rows are available yet. Profile and squad context are shown above when available.
Javier Machuca FAQ Answers
What team does Javier Machuca play for?
Javier Machuca is listed with Malaysia in the available ScoreBob football data.
What position does Javier Machuca play?
ScoreBob does not currently have a listed position for Javier Machuca.
What are the latest stats available for Javier Machuca?
Javier Machuca has latest context from Asian Cup - Qualification - 2024 with 1 appearances and 0 goals in the available feed. Career coverage currently totals 6 appearances, 0 goals and 0 assists across stored season rows.
Does ScoreBob show Javier Machuca transfer history?
ScoreBob shows player profile context for Javier Machuca, but no transfer rows are currently available in the feed.