SCOREBOB
24.10.2026
Back to live scores
Diego Mondino

Football player profile

Diego Mondino Profile, Club Record, Stats

Defender - #2 - Argentina
Diego Mondino is listed with Gimnasia M.. Latest available season context: Liga Profesional Argentina - 2026.
Club record
Historical or squad record; current club registration is not confirmed.
Player info
Argentina
Defender - Age 31
Latest available season (2026)
0 goals
11 apps - 0 assists
Career coverage
11 reported apps
1 teams - 1 competitions - 0 transfer entries
Latest available season 2026
Appearances
11
Goals
0
Assists
0
Rating
6.85
Snapshot from Gimnasia M. - Liga Profesional Argentina - 2026.
Career coverage 1
Seasons
1
Teams
1
Reported apps
11
Reported goals
0
Reported assists
0
Reported minutes
909
Stored coverage spans 1 team and 1 competition in the football database. Totals cover reported values only, not a complete career. Missing fields are not treated as zero.
Recent matches 6
18.10.2026
FT
Velez Sarsfield vs Gimnasia M.
Liga Profesional Argentina
1 : 0
12.10.2026
FT
Gimnasia M. vs Newells Old Boys
Liga Profesional Argentina
1 : 0
06.10.2026
FT
Estudiantes L.P. vs Gimnasia M.
Liga Profesional Argentina
3 : 0
20.09.2026
FT
Gimnasia M. vs Deportivo Riestra
Liga Profesional Argentina
0 : 0
06.09.2026
FT
Gimnasia M. vs Boca Juniors
Liga Profesional Argentina
2 : 2
23.08.2026
FT
Gimnasia L.P. vs Gimnasia M.
Liga Profesional Argentina
2 : 3
Season stats 1
Liga Profesional Argentina - 2026
Gimnasia M.
Apps
11
Goals
0
Assists
0
Transfer history View all
No transfer rows are available yet. Profile and squad context are shown above when available.
Diego Mondino FAQ Answers
Which team is listed in Diego Mondino's records?
Diego Mondino is listed with Gimnasia M. in the available club record. This does not confirm a current club registration.
What position does Diego Mondino play?
Diego Mondino is listed as a Defender and has Argentina nationality.
What are the latest stats available for Diego Mondino?
Diego Mondino's latest available statistics are from Gimnasia M. - Liga Profesional Argentina - 2026. Appearances: 11; goals: 0; assists: 0. Missing statistics are not treated as zero.
Does ScoreBob show Diego Mondino transfer history?
ScoreBob shows player profile context for Diego Mondino, but no transfer rows are currently available in the feed.