SCOREBOB
22.10.2026
Back to live scores
Mauro Coronel Gomez

Football player profile

Mauro Coronel Gomez Profile, Club Record, Stats

Defender - #3 - Paraguay
Mauro Coronel Gomez is listed with Nacional Asuncion. Latest available season context: Division Profesional - Clausura - 2026.
Club record
Historical or squad record; current club registration is not confirmed.
Player info
Paraguay
Defender - Age 17
Latest available season (2026)
0 goals
7 apps - 0 assists
Career coverage
7 reported apps
2 teams - 2 competitions - 0 transfer entries
Latest available season 2026
Appearances
7
Goals
0
Assists
0
Rating
7.29
Snapshot from Nacional Asuncion - Division Profesional - Clausura - 2026.
Career coverage 2
Seasons
2
Teams
2
Reported apps
7
Reported goals
0
Reported assists
0
Reported minutes
630
Stored coverage spans 2 teams and 2 competitions in the football database. Totals cover reported values only, not a complete career. Missing fields are not treated as zero.
Recent matches 5
17.10.2026
FT
Club Guarani vs Nacional Asuncion
Division Profesional - Clausura
0 : 2
13.10.2026
FT
Nacional Asuncion vs Deportivo Recoleta
Division Profesional - Clausura
1 : 0
07.10.2026
FT
Olimpia vs Nacional Asuncion
Division Profesional - Clausura
1 : 1
13.09.2026
FT
Rubio NU vs Nacional Asuncion
Division Profesional - Clausura
0 : 1
07.09.2026
FT
Cerro Porteno vs Nacional Asuncion
Division Profesional - Clausura
1 : 0
Season stats 2
Division Profesional - Clausura - 2026
Nacional Asuncion
Apps
7
Goals
0
Assists
0
CONMEBOL - U17 - 2025
Paraguay U17
Apps
Not available
Goals
Not available
Assists
Not available
Transfer history View all
No transfer rows are available yet. Profile and squad context are shown above when available.
Mauro Coronel Gomez FAQ Answers
Which team is listed in Mauro Coronel Gomez's records?
Mauro Coronel Gomez is listed with Nacional Asuncion in the available club record. This does not confirm a current club registration.
What position does Mauro Coronel Gomez play?
Mauro Coronel Gomez is listed as a Defender and has Paraguay nationality.
What are the latest stats available for Mauro Coronel Gomez?
Mauro Coronel Gomez's latest available statistics are from Nacional Asuncion - Division Profesional - Clausura - 2026. Appearances: 7; goals: 0; assists: 0. Missing statistics are not treated as zero.
Does ScoreBob show Mauro Coronel Gomez transfer history?
ScoreBob shows player profile context for Mauro Coronel Gomez, but no transfer rows are currently available in the feed.