SCOREBOB
02.08.2026
Back to live scores
Cristian Ortíz

Football player profile

Cristian Ortíz profile, current club and stats

Midfielder - #8 - Argentina
Cristian Ortíz is listed with Platense Res.. Latest season context: Liga Profesional Argentina - 2024.
Current club
Latest context: Liga Profesional Argentina
Player info
Argentina
Midfielder - Age 20
Latest season
0 goals
0 apps
Career coverage
1 stat rows
1 clubs - 1 competitions - 0 transfer entries
Current season snapshot 2024
Appearances
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Rating
-
Snapshot from Platense Res. - Liga Profesional Argentina - 2024.
Career coverage 1
Seasons
1
Clubs
1
Apps
-
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes
-
Stored coverage spans 1 club and 1 competition in the football database.
Recent matches 0
No recent match stats available for this player yet.
Season stats 1
Liga Profesional Argentina - 2024
Platense
Apps
-
Goals
0
Assists
0
Transfer history View all
No transfer rows are available yet. Profile and squad context are shown above when available.
Cristian Ortíz FAQ Answers
What team does Cristian Ortíz play for?
Cristian Ortíz is listed with Platense Res. in the available ScoreBob football data.
What position does Cristian Ortíz play?
Cristian Ortíz is listed as a Midfielder and has Argentina nationality.
What are the latest stats available for Cristian Ortíz?
Cristian Ortíz has latest context from Liga Profesional Argentina - 2024 with 0 appearances and 0 goals in the available feed. Career coverage currently totals 0 appearances, 0 goals and 0 assists across stored season rows.
Does ScoreBob show Cristian Ortíz transfer history?
ScoreBob shows player profile context for Cristian Ortíz, but no transfer rows are currently available in the feed.