SCOREBOB
02.08.2026
Back to live scores
Solomon Agbasi

Football player profile

Solomon Agbasi profile, current club and stats

Goalkeeper - #1 - Ghana
Solomon Agbasi is listed with Ghana. Latest season context: Friendlies - 2026.
Current club
Latest context: Friendlies
Player info
Ghana
Goalkeeper - Age 25
Latest season
0 goals
1 apps - 0 assists
Career coverage
1 apps
1 clubs - 1 competitions - 0 transfer entries
Current season snapshot 2026
Appearances
1
Goals
0
Assists
0
Rating
6.3
Snapshot from Ghana - Friendlies - 2026.
Career coverage 1
Seasons
1
Clubs
1
Apps
1
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes
14
Stored coverage spans 1 club and 1 competition in the football database.
Recent matches 1
22.05.2026
FT
2 : 0
Season stats 1
Friendlies - 2026
Ghana
Apps
1
Goals
0
Assists
0
Transfer history View all
No transfer rows are available yet. Profile and squad context are shown above when available.
Solomon Agbasi FAQ Answers
What team does Solomon Agbasi play for?
Solomon Agbasi is listed with Ghana in the available ScoreBob football data.
What position does Solomon Agbasi play?
Solomon Agbasi is listed as a Goalkeeper and has Ghana nationality.
What are the latest stats available for Solomon Agbasi?
Solomon Agbasi has latest context from Friendlies - 2026 with 1 appearances and 0 goals in the available feed. Career coverage currently totals 1 appearances, 0 goals and 0 assists across stored season rows.
Does ScoreBob show Solomon Agbasi transfer history?
ScoreBob shows player profile context for Solomon Agbasi, but no transfer rows are currently available in the feed.