SCOREBOB
02.08.2026
Back to live scores
Alexandru Buziuc

Football player profile

Alexandru Buziuc profile, current club and stats

Player - Romania
Alexandru Buziuc is listed with Corvinul Hunedoara. Latest season context: Liga III - Play-offs - 2024.
Current club
Latest context: Liga III - Play-offs
Player info
Romania
Position not listed - Age 31
Latest season
0 goals
Apps not listed
Career coverage
3 stat rows
1 clubs - 1 competitions - 0 transfer entries
Current season snapshot 2024
Appearances
-
Goals
0
Assists
0
Rating
-
Snapshot from Corvinul Hunedoara - Liga III - Play-offs - 2024.
Career coverage 1
Seasons
1
Clubs
1
Apps
-
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes
-
Stored coverage spans 1 club and 1 competition in the football database.
Recent matches 0
No recent match stats available for this player yet.
Season stats 3
Liga III - Play-offs - 2024
Gloria Bistriţa
Apps
-
Goals
0
Assists
0
Liga III - Play-offs - 2024
Gloria Bistriţa
Apps
-
Goals
0
Assists
0
Liga III - Play-offs - 2024
Gloria Bistriţa
Apps
-
Goals
0
Assists
0
Transfer history View all
No transfer rows are available yet. Profile and squad context are shown above when available.
Alexandru Buziuc FAQ Answers
What team does Alexandru Buziuc play for?
Alexandru Buziuc is listed with Corvinul Hunedoara in the available ScoreBob football data.
What position does Alexandru Buziuc play?
ScoreBob does not currently have a listed position for Alexandru Buziuc.
What are the latest stats available for Alexandru Buziuc?
Alexandru Buziuc has latest context from Liga III - Play-offs - 2024 with unlisted appearances and 0 goals in the available feed. Career coverage currently totals 0 appearances, 0 goals and 0 assists across stored season rows.
Does ScoreBob show Alexandru Buziuc transfer history?
ScoreBob shows player profile context for Alexandru Buziuc, but no transfer rows are currently available in the feed.