SCOREBOB
01.08.2026
Back to live scores
Santiago González

Football player profile

Santiago González profile, current club and stats

Midfielder - #27 - Argentina
Santiago González is listed with Tigre. Latest season context: Liga Profesional Argentina - 2024.
Current club
Latest context: Liga Profesional Argentina
Player info
Argentina
Midfielder - Age 22
Latest season
1 goals
27 apps - 1 assists
Career coverage
27 apps
1 clubs - 1 competitions - 0 transfer entries
Current season snapshot 2024
Appearances
27
Goals
1
Assists
1
Rating
6.900000
Snapshot from Tigre - Liga Profesional Argentina - 2024.
Career coverage 1
Seasons
1
Clubs
1
Apps
27
Goals
1
Assists
1
Minutes
1,509
Stored coverage spans 1 club and 1 competition in the football database.
Recent matches 1
26.07.2026
FT
Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto vs Tigre
Liga Profesional Argentina
1 : 0
Season stats 1
Liga Profesional Argentina - 2024
Tigre
Apps
27
Goals
1
Assists
1
Transfer history View all
No transfer rows are available yet. Profile and squad context are shown above when available.
Santiago González FAQ Answers
What team does Santiago González play for?
Santiago González is listed with Tigre in the available ScoreBob football data.
What position does Santiago González play?
Santiago González is listed as a Midfielder and has Argentina nationality.
What are the latest stats available for Santiago González?
Santiago González has latest context from Liga Profesional Argentina - 2024 with 27 appearances and 1 goals in the available feed. Career coverage currently totals 27 appearances, 1 goals and 1 assists across stored season rows.
Does ScoreBob show Santiago González transfer history?
ScoreBob shows player profile context for Santiago González, but no transfer rows are currently available in the feed.