SCOREBOB
02.08.2026
Back to live scores
Lautaro Vargas

Football player profile

Lautaro Vargas profile, current club and stats

Defender - #35 - Argentina
Lautaro Vargas is listed with Union Santa Fe. Latest season context: Liga Profesional Argentina - 2026.
Current club
Latest context: Liga Profesional Argentina
Player info
Argentina
Defender - Age 20
Latest season
0 goals
17 apps - 2 assists
Career coverage
17 apps
2 clubs - 1 competitions - 0 transfer entries
Current season snapshot 2026
Appearances
17
Goals
0
Assists
2
Rating
6.95
Snapshot from Union Santa Fe - Liga Profesional Argentina - 2026.
Career coverage 2
Seasons
2
Clubs
2
Apps
17
Goals
0
Assists
2
Minutes
1,516
Stored coverage spans 2 clubs and 1 competition in the football database.
Recent matches 5
10.05.2026
FT
Independ. Rivadavia vs Union Santa Fe
Liga Profesional Argentina
1 : 2
02.08.2026
FT
Gimnasia M. vs Union Santa Fe
Liga Profesional Argentina
2 : 0
26.07.2026
FT
Platense vs Union Santa Fe
Liga Profesional Argentina
2 : 2
26.04.2026
FT
Velez Sarsfield vs Union Santa Fe
Liga Profesional Argentina
2 : 2
21.03.2026
FT
Defensa Y Justicia vs Union Santa Fe
Liga Profesional Argentina
2 : 0
Season stats 3
Liga Profesional Argentina - 2026
Union Santa Fe
Apps
17
Goals
0
Assists
2
Liga Profesional Argentina - 2024
Defensa Y Justicia
Apps
-
Goals
0
Assists
0
Liga Profesional Argentina - 2024
Defensa Y Justicia
Apps
-
Goals
0
Assists
0
Transfer history View all
No transfer rows are available yet. Profile and squad context are shown above when available.
Lautaro Vargas FAQ Answers
What team does Lautaro Vargas play for?
Lautaro Vargas is listed with Union Santa Fe in the available ScoreBob football data.
What position does Lautaro Vargas play?
Lautaro Vargas is listed as a Defender and has Argentina nationality.
What are the latest stats available for Lautaro Vargas?
Lautaro Vargas has latest context from Liga Profesional Argentina - 2026 with 17 appearances and 0 goals in the available feed. Career coverage currently totals 17 appearances, 0 goals and 2 assists across stored season rows.
Does ScoreBob show Lautaro Vargas transfer history?
ScoreBob shows player profile context for Lautaro Vargas, but no transfer rows are currently available in the feed.