SCOREBOB
27.09.2026
Back to live scores
Matías Catalán

Football player profile

Matías Catalán profile, current club and stats

Defender - #4 - Chile
Matías Catalán is listed with Talleres Cordoba. Latest available season context: Liga Profesional Argentina - 2026.
Current club
Latest context: Liga Profesional Argentina
Player info
Chile
Defender - Age 33
Latest available season (2026)
0 goals
17 apps - 2 assists
Career coverage
24 apps
3 clubs - 4 competitions - 0 transfer entries
Latest available season 2026
Appearances
17
Goals
0
Assists
2
Rating
7.06
Snapshot from Talleres Cordoba - Liga Profesional Argentina - 2026.
Career coverage 3
Seasons
3
Clubs
3
Apps
24
Goals
0
Assists
2
Minutes
1,882
Stored coverage spans 3 clubs and 4 competitions in the football database.
Recent matches 6
09.05.2026
FT
Talleres Cordoba vs Belgrano Cordoba
Liga Profesional Argentina
0 : 1
20.09.2026
FT
Instituto Cordoba vs Talleres Cordoba
Liga Profesional Argentina
3 : 1
06.09.2026
FT
San Lorenzo vs Talleres Cordoba
Liga Profesional Argentina
1 : 0
30.08.2026
FT
0 : 0
23.08.2026
FT
Talleres Cordoba vs Rosario Central
Liga Profesional Argentina
2 : 2
26.04.2026
FT
Estudiantes L.P. vs Talleres Cordoba
Liga Profesional Argentina
0 : 0
Season stats 5
World Cup - Qualification South America - 2026
Chile
Apps
5
Goals
0
Assists
0
Liga Profesional Argentina - 2026
Talleres Cordoba
Apps
17
Goals
0
Assists
2
Copa America - 2024
Chile
Apps
-
Goals
0
Assists
0
Liga Profesional Argentina - 2024
Talleres Cordoba
Apps
-
Goals
0
Assists
0
Copa MX - 2019
Atletico San Luis
Apps
2
Goals
0
Assists
0
Transfer history View all
No transfer rows are available yet. Profile and squad context are shown above when available.
Matías Catalán FAQ Answers
What team does Matías Catalán play for?
Matías Catalán is listed with Talleres Cordoba in the available ScoreBob football data.
What position does Matías Catalán play?
Matías Catalán is listed as a Defender and has Chile nationality.
What are the latest stats available for Matías Catalán?
Matías Catalán has latest context from Liga Profesional Argentina - 2026 with 17 appearances and 0 goals in the available feed. Career coverage currently totals 24 appearances, 0 goals and 2 assists across stored season rows.
Does ScoreBob show Matías Catalán transfer history?
ScoreBob shows player profile context for Matías Catalán, but no transfer rows are currently available in the feed.