SCOREBOB
02.08.2026
Back to live scores
Jeong-Hyun Kim

Football player profile

Jeong-Hyun Kim profile, current club and stats

Midfielder - #44 - Korea Republic
Jeong-Hyun Kim is listed with Gyeongnam FC. Latest season context: FA Cup - 2025.
Current club
Latest context: FA Cup
Player info
Korea Republic
Midfielder - Age 25
Latest season
0 goals
1 apps
Career coverage
1 apps
1 clubs - 1 competitions - 0 transfer entries
Current season snapshot 2025
Appearances
1
Goals
0
Assists
0
Rating
-
Snapshot from Gyeongnam FC - FA Cup - 2025.
Career coverage 1
Seasons
1
Clubs
1
Apps
1
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes
90
Stored coverage spans 1 club and 1 competition in the football database.
Recent matches 0
No recent match stats available for this player yet.
Season stats 1
FA Cup - 2025
Daegu FC
Apps
1
Goals
0
Assists
0
Transfer history View all
No transfer rows are available yet. Profile and squad context are shown above when available.
Jeong-Hyun Kim FAQ Answers
What team does Jeong-Hyun Kim play for?
Jeong-Hyun Kim is listed with Gyeongnam FC in the available ScoreBob football data.
What position does Jeong-Hyun Kim play?
Jeong-Hyun Kim is listed as a Midfielder and has Korea Republic nationality.
What are the latest stats available for Jeong-Hyun Kim?
Jeong-Hyun Kim has latest context from FA Cup - 2025 with 1 appearances and 0 goals in the available feed. Career coverage currently totals 1 appearances, 0 goals and 0 assists across stored season rows.
Does ScoreBob show Jeong-Hyun Kim transfer history?
ScoreBob shows player profile context for Jeong-Hyun Kim, but no transfer rows are currently available in the feed.