SCOREBOB
22.10.2026
Back to live scores
Arthur Neves

Football player profile

Arthur Neves Profile, Club Record, Stats

Defender - Brazil
Arthur Neves is listed with Nova Iguaçu. Latest available season context: Copa Do Brasil - 2026.
Club record
Historical or squad record; current club registration is not confirmed.
Player info
Brazil
Defender - Age 23
Latest available season (2026)
0 goals
2 apps - 0 assists
Career coverage
5 reported apps
1 teams - 2 competitions - 0 transfer entries
Latest available season 2026
Appearances
2
Goals
0
Assists
0
Rating
6.7
Snapshot from Nova Iguaçu - Copa Do Brasil - 2026.
Career coverage 1
Seasons
1
Teams
1
Reported apps
5
Reported goals
0
Reported assists
0
Reported minutes
51
Stored coverage spans 1 team and 2 competitions in the football database. Totals cover reported values only, not a complete career. Missing fields are not treated as zero.
Recent matches 6
24.02.2026
FT
1 : 1
16.02.2026
FT
0 : 1
11.02.2026
FT
1 : 1
08.02.2026
FT
1 : 0
31.01.2026
FT
1 : 2
27.01.2026
FT
2 : 2
Season stats 2
Copa Do Brasil - 2026
Nova Iguaçu
Apps
2
Goals
0
Assists
0
Carioca - 1 - 2026
Nova Iguaçu
Apps
3
Goals
0
Assists
0
Transfer history View all
No transfer rows are available yet. Profile and squad context are shown above when available.
Arthur Neves FAQ Answers
Which team is listed in Arthur Neves's records?
Arthur Neves is listed with Nova Iguaçu in the available club record. This does not confirm a current club registration.
What position does Arthur Neves play?
Arthur Neves is listed as a Defender and has Brazil nationality.
What are the latest stats available for Arthur Neves?
Arthur Neves's latest available statistics are from Nova Iguaçu - Copa Do Brasil - 2026. Appearances: 2; goals: 0; assists: 0. Missing statistics are not treated as zero.
Does ScoreBob show Arthur Neves transfer history?
ScoreBob shows player profile context for Arthur Neves, but no transfer rows are currently available in the feed.