SCOREBOB
24.10.2026
Back to live scores
Stefan Rankić

Football player profile

Stefan Rankić Profile, Club Record, Stats

Defender - #33 - Bosnia and Herzegovina
Stefan Rankić is listed with SV Meppen. Latest available season context: 3. Liga - 2026.
Club record
Historical or squad record; current club registration is not confirmed.
Player info
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Defender - Age 24
Latest available season (2026)
0 goals
9 apps - 0 assists
Career coverage
9 reported apps
2 teams - 2 competitions - 0 transfer entries
Latest available season 2026
Appearances
9
Goals
0
Assists
0
Rating
6.9
Snapshot from SV Meppen - 3. Liga - 2026.
Career coverage 2
Seasons
2
Teams
2
Reported apps
9
Reported goals
0
Reported assists
0
Reported minutes
90
Stored coverage spans 2 teams and 2 competitions in the football database. Totals cover reported values only, not a complete career. Missing fields are not treated as zero.
Recent matches 2
13.10.2026
FT
0 : 2
10.10.2026
FT
1 : 1
Season stats 5
3. Liga - 2026
SV Meppen
Apps
9
Goals
0
Assists
0
Regionalliga - Relegation Round - 2024
Holstein Kiel II
Apps
Not available
Goals
Not available
Assists
Not available
Regionalliga - Relegation Round - 2024
Holstein Kiel II
Apps
Not available
Goals
Not available
Assists
Not available
Regionalliga - Relegation Round - 2024
Holstein Kiel II
Apps
Not available
Goals
Not available
Assists
Not available
Regionalliga - Relegation Round - 2024
Holstein Kiel II
Apps
Not available
Goals
Not available
Assists
Not available
Transfer history View all
No transfer rows are available yet. Profile and squad context are shown above when available.
Stefan Rankić FAQ Answers
Which team is listed in Stefan Rankić's records?
Stefan Rankić is listed with SV Meppen in the available club record. This does not confirm a current club registration.
What position does Stefan Rankić play?
Stefan Rankić is listed as a Defender and has Bosnia and Herzegovina nationality.
What are the latest stats available for Stefan Rankić?
Stefan Rankić's latest available statistics are from SV Meppen - 3. Liga - 2026. Appearances: 9; goals: 0; assists: 0. Missing statistics are not treated as zero.
Does ScoreBob show Stefan Rankić transfer history?
ScoreBob shows player profile context for Stefan Rankić, but no transfer rows are currently available in the feed.