SCOREBOB
20.10.2026
Back to live scores
Ian Henderson

Football player profile

Ian Henderson Profile, Club Record, Stats

Midfielder - #40 - England
Ian Henderson is listed with Rochdale. Latest available season context: National League - 2025.
Club record
Historical or squad record; current club registration is not confirmed.
Player info
England
Midfielder - Age 41
Latest available season (2025)
4 goals
11 apps - 3 assists
Career coverage
15 reported apps
1 teams - 2 competitions - 0 transfer entries
Latest available season 2025
Appearances
11
Goals
4
Assists
3
Rating
-
Snapshot from Rochdale - National League - 2025.
Career coverage 1
Seasons
1
Teams
1
Reported apps
15
Reported goals
5
Reported assists
3
Reported minutes
Not available
Stored coverage spans 1 team and 2 competitions in the football database. Totals cover reported values only, not a complete career. Missing fields are not treated as zero.
Recent matches 4
22.09.2026
PEN
3 : 3
06.10.2026
FT
5 : 0
03.10.2026
FT
1 : 0
01.09.2026
FT
3 : 0
Season stats 2
National League - 2025
Rochdale
Apps
11
Goals
4
Assists
3
National League Cup - 2025
Rochdale
Apps
4
Goals
1
Assists
0
Transfer history View all
No transfer rows are available yet. Profile and squad context are shown above when available.
Ian Henderson FAQ Answers
Which team is listed in Ian Henderson's records?
Ian Henderson is listed with Rochdale in the available club record. This does not confirm a current club registration.
What position does Ian Henderson play?
Ian Henderson is listed as a Midfielder and has England nationality.
What are the latest stats available for Ian Henderson?
Ian Henderson's latest available statistics are from Rochdale - National League - 2025. Appearances: 11; goals: 4; assists: 3. Missing statistics are not treated as zero.
Does ScoreBob show Ian Henderson transfer history?
ScoreBob shows player profile context for Ian Henderson, but no transfer rows are currently available in the feed.