SCOREBOB
27.09.2026
Back to live scores
James Collins

Football player profile

James Collins profile, current club and stats

Attacker - #9 - Republic of Ireland
James Collins is listed with Lincoln. Latest available season context: League One - 2025.
Current club
Latest context: League One
Player info
Republic of Ireland
Attacker - Age 35
Latest available season (2025)
4 goals
18 apps - 1 assists
Career coverage
24 apps
1 clubs - 3 competitions - 0 transfer entries
Latest available season 2025
Appearances
18
Goals
4
Assists
1
Rating
6.61
Snapshot from Lincoln - League One - 2025.
Career coverage 1
Seasons
1
Clubs
1
Apps
24
Goals
6
Assists
2
Minutes
1,224
Stored coverage spans 1 club and 3 competitions in the football database.
Recent matches 6
29.11.2025
FT
1 : 0
22.11.2025
FT
3 : 2
15.11.2025
FT
2 : 1
08.11.2025
FT
3 : 0
25.10.2025
FT
1 : 0
18.10.2025
FT
1 : 0
Season stats 3
League One - 2025
Lincoln
Apps
18
Goals
4
Assists
1
EFL Trophy - 2025
Lincoln
Apps
3
Goals
2
Assists
0
League Cup - 2025
Lincoln
Apps
3
Goals
0
Assists
1
Transfer history View all
No transfer rows are available yet. Profile and squad context are shown above when available.
James Collins FAQ Answers
What team does James Collins play for?
James Collins is listed with Lincoln in the available ScoreBob football data.
What position does James Collins play?
James Collins is listed as a Attacker and has Republic of Ireland nationality.
What are the latest stats available for James Collins?
James Collins has latest context from League One - 2025 with 18 appearances and 4 goals in the available feed. Career coverage currently totals 24 appearances, 6 goals and 2 assists across stored season rows.
Does ScoreBob show James Collins transfer history?
ScoreBob shows player profile context for James Collins, but no transfer rows are currently available in the feed.