SCOREBOB
23.10.2026
Back to live scores
José Val

Football player profile

José Val Profile, Club Record, Stats

Defender - #2 - Spain
José Val is listed with Teruel. Latest available season context: Segunda División RFEF - Play-offs - 2024.
Club record
Historical or squad record; current club registration is not confirmed.
Player info
Spain
Defender - Age 26
Latest available season (2024)
Goals not available
Apps not listed
Career coverage
2 stat rows
1 teams - 1 competitions - 0 transfer entries
Latest available season 2024
Appearances
-
Goals
Not available
Assists
Not available
Rating
-
Snapshot from Barbastro - Segunda División RFEF - Play-offs - 2024.
Career coverage 1
Seasons
1
Teams
1
Reported apps
Not available
Reported goals
Not available
Reported assists
Not available
Reported minutes
Not available
Stored coverage spans 1 team and 1 competition in the football database. Totals cover reported values only, not a complete career. Missing fields are not treated as zero.
Recent matches 0
No recent match stats available for this player yet.
Season stats 2
Segunda División RFEF - Play-offs - 2024
Barbastro
Apps
Not available
Goals
Not available
Assists
Not available
Segunda División RFEF - Play-offs - 2024
Barbastro
Apps
Not available
Goals
Not available
Assists
Not available
Transfer history View all
No transfer rows are available yet. Profile and squad context are shown above when available.
José Val FAQ Answers
Which team is listed in José Val's records?
José Val is listed with Teruel in the available club record. This does not confirm a current club registration.
What position does José Val play?
José Val is listed as a Defender and has Spain nationality.
What are the latest stats available for José Val?
José Val's latest available statistics are from Barbastro - Segunda División RFEF - Play-offs - 2024. Appearances: not available; goals: not available; assists: not available. Missing statistics are not treated as zero.
Does ScoreBob show José Val transfer history?
ScoreBob shows player profile context for José Val, but no transfer rows are currently available in the feed.