SCOREBOB
01.08.2026
Back to live scores
Ibrahim Olawoyin

Football player profile

Ibrahim Olawoyin profile, current club and stats

Attacker - #10 - Nigeria
Ibrahim Olawoyin is listed with Rizespor. Latest season context: Süper Lig - 2025.
Current club
Latest context: Süper Lig
Player info
Nigeria
Attacker - Age 28
Latest season
1 goals
20 apps - 1 assists
Career coverage
25 apps
2 clubs - 3 competitions - 0 transfer entries
Current season snapshot 2025
Appearances
20
Goals
1
Assists
1
Rating
6.93
Snapshot from Rizespor - Süper Lig - 2025.
Career coverage 2
Seasons
2
Clubs
2
Apps
25
Goals
2
Assists
1
Minutes
1,465
Stored coverage spans 2 clubs and 3 competitions in the football database.
Recent matches 6
17.05.2026
FT
2 : 2
10.05.2026
FT
4 : 0
03.05.2026
FT
3 : 2
26.04.2026
FT
2 : 0
19.04.2026
FT
2 : 2
12.04.2026
FT
2 : 1
Season stats 3
Süper Lig - 2025
Rizespor
Apps
20
Goals
1
Assists
1
Türkiye Kupası - 2025
Rizespor
Apps
4
Goals
1
Assists
0
World Cup - Qualification Africa - 2023
Nigeria
Apps
1
Goals
0
Assists
0
Transfer history View all
No transfer rows are available yet. Profile and squad context are shown above when available.
Ibrahim Olawoyin FAQ Answers
What team does Ibrahim Olawoyin play for?
Ibrahim Olawoyin is listed with Rizespor in the available ScoreBob football data.
What position does Ibrahim Olawoyin play?
Ibrahim Olawoyin is listed as a Attacker and has Nigeria nationality.
What are the latest stats available for Ibrahim Olawoyin?
Ibrahim Olawoyin has latest context from Süper Lig - 2025 with 20 appearances and 1 goals in the available feed. Career coverage currently totals 25 appearances, 2 goals and 1 assists across stored season rows.
Does ScoreBob show Ibrahim Olawoyin transfer history?
ScoreBob shows player profile context for Ibrahim Olawoyin, but no transfer rows are currently available in the feed.