SCOREBOB
29.08.2026
Back to live scores
Vicko Ševelj

Football player profile

Vicko Ševelj profile, current club and stats

Defender - #5 - Croatia
Vicko Ševelj is listed with Dundee Utd. Latest season context: League Cup - 2025.
Current club
Latest context: League Cup
Player info
Croatia
Defender - Age 25
Latest season
2 goals
35 apps - 3 assists
Career coverage
63 apps
1 clubs - 3 competitions - 0 transfer entries
Current season snapshot 2025
Appearances
35
Goals
2
Assists
3
Rating
7.065714
Snapshot from Dundee Utd - League Cup - 2025.
Career coverage 1
Seasons
1
Clubs
1
Apps
63
Goals
2
Assists
5
Minutes
5,146
Stored coverage spans 1 club and 3 competitions in the football database.
Recent matches 6
09.08.2026
FT
4 : 0
31.07.2026
FT
1 : 1
17.05.2026
FT
1 : 1
12.05.2026
FT
0 : 0
09.05.2026
FT
2 : 0
02.05.2026
FT
3 : 0
Season stats 3
Premiership - 2025
Dundee Utd
Apps
26
Goals
0
Assists
2
League Cup - 2025
Dundee Utd
Apps
35
Goals
2
Assists
3
UEFA Europa Conference League - 2025
Dundee Utd
Apps
2
Goals
0
Assists
0
Transfer history View all
No transfer rows are available yet. Profile and squad context are shown above when available.
Vicko Ševelj FAQ Answers
What team does Vicko Ševelj play for?
Vicko Ševelj is listed with Dundee Utd in the available ScoreBob football data.
What position does Vicko Ševelj play?
Vicko Ševelj is listed as a Defender and has Croatia nationality.
What are the latest stats available for Vicko Ševelj?
Vicko Ševelj has latest context from League Cup - 2025 with 35 appearances and 2 goals in the available feed. Career coverage currently totals 63 appearances, 2 goals and 5 assists across stored season rows.
Does ScoreBob show Vicko Ševelj transfer history?
ScoreBob shows player profile context for Vicko Ševelj, but no transfer rows are currently available in the feed.