SCOREBOB
01.08.2026
Back to live scores
Moanes Dabbur

Football player profile

Moanes Dabbur profile, current club and stats

Player - Israel
Moanes Dabbur is listed with Baniyas SC. Latest season context: AFC Champions League - 2025.
Current club
Latest context: AFC Champions League
Player info
Israel
Position not listed - Age 33
Latest season
0 goals
4 apps - 0 assists
Career coverage
16 apps
1 clubs - 2 competitions - 8 transfer entries
Current season snapshot 2025
Appearances
4
Goals
0
Assists
0
Rating
6.55
Snapshot from Baniyas SC - AFC Champions League - 2025.
Career coverage 1
Seasons
1
Clubs
1
Apps
16
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes
214
Stored coverage spans 1 club and 2 competitions in the football database. Latest transfer row: 2026-01-25 to Baniyas SC.
Recent matches 6
23.12.2025
FT
4 : 2
24.11.2025
FT
2 : 0
03.11.2025
FT
4 : 1
21.10.2025
FT
Shabab Al Ahli Dubai vs Nasaf
AFC Champions League
4 : 1
30.09.2025
FT
0 : 1
16.09.2025
FT
1 : 1
Season stats 3
AFC Champions League - 2025
Shabab Al Ahli Dubai
Apps
4
Goals
0
Assists
0
Pro League - 2025
Shabab Al Ahli Dubai
Apps
6
Goals
0
Assists
0
Pro League - 2025
Shabab Al Ahli Dubai
Apps
6
Goals
0
Assists
0
Transfer history View all
25.01.2026
Loan
Shabab Al Ahli Dubai to Baniyas SC
13.07.2023
N/A
1899 Hoffenheim to Shabab Al Ahli Dubai
07.01.2020
€ 12M
Sevilla to 1899 Hoffenheim
01.07.2019
€ 15M
Red Bull Salzburg to Sevilla
01.07.2017
N/A
Grasshoppers to Red Bull Salzburg
14.02.2017
Loan
Red Bull Salzburg to Grasshoppers
Moanes Dabbur FAQ Answers
What team does Moanes Dabbur play for?
Moanes Dabbur is listed with Baniyas SC in the available ScoreBob football data.
What position does Moanes Dabbur play?
ScoreBob does not currently have a listed position for Moanes Dabbur.
What are the latest stats available for Moanes Dabbur?
Moanes Dabbur has latest context from AFC Champions League - 2025 with 4 appearances and 0 goals in the available feed. Career coverage currently totals 16 appearances, 0 goals and 0 assists across stored season rows.
Does ScoreBob show Moanes Dabbur transfer history?
Yes. ScoreBob currently shows 8 transfer entries for Moanes Dabbur.