SCOREBOB
22.10.2026
Back to live scores
Moataz Bostami

Football player profile

Moataz Bostami Profile, Club Record, Stats

Player - Qatar
Moataz Bostami is listed with Al-Sailiya. Latest available season context: Stars League - 2025.
Club record
Historical or squad record; current club registration is not confirmed.
Player info
Qatar
Position not listed - Age 29
Latest available season (2025)
0 goals
0 apps - 1 assists
Career coverage
0 reported apps
1 teams - 1 competitions - 0 transfer entries
Latest available season 2025
Appearances
0
Goals
0
Assists
1
Rating
6.43
Snapshot from Qatar SC - Stars League - 2025.
Career coverage 1
Seasons
1
Teams
1
Reported apps
0
Reported goals
0
Reported assists
2
Reported minutes
250
Stored coverage spans 1 team and 1 competition in the football database. Totals cover reported values only, not a complete career. Missing fields are not treated as zero.
Recent matches 3
17.10.2026
FT
2 : 2
10.10.2026
FT
5 : 0
03.09.2026
FT
0 : 2
Season stats 2
Stars League - 2025
Qatar SC
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
1
Stars League - 2025
Qatar SC
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
1
Transfer history View all
No transfer rows are available yet. Profile and squad context are shown above when available.
Moataz Bostami FAQ Answers
Which team is listed in Moataz Bostami's records?
Moataz Bostami is listed with Al-Sailiya in the available club record. This does not confirm a current club registration.
What position does Moataz Bostami play?
ScoreBob does not currently have a listed position for Moataz Bostami.
What are the latest stats available for Moataz Bostami?
Moataz Bostami's latest available statistics are from Qatar SC - Stars League - 2025. Appearances: 0; goals: 0; assists: 1. Missing statistics are not treated as zero.
Does ScoreBob show Moataz Bostami transfer history?
ScoreBob shows player profile context for Moataz Bostami, but no transfer rows are currently available in the feed.