SCOREBOB
27.10.2026

Mamelodi Sundowns vs Marumo Gallants - Match Preview

Mamelodi Sundowns vs Marumo Gallants is scheduled for 27 Oct 2026 18:00 GMT+0100.

Score
-:-
NS Not Started
Kickoff
27.10.2026 18:00
Season
2026
Referee
—
Odds
Available
VenueStadium context
Lucas Masterpieces Moripe Stadium
Pretoria
Capacity
-
Surface
-
Kickoff
18:00
Referee
-
No stadium image
Match previewRecorded form and context

Mamelodi Sundowns vs Marumo Gallants is scheduled for 27 Oct 2026 18:00 GMT+0100. Competition: League Cup (Round of 16).

  • Stored form before the listed match date: Mamelodi Sundowns recorded 3-2-0 across 5 games; Marumo Gallants recorded 0-1-4 across 5 games.
  • Stored prediction model pick: Mamelodi Sundowns.
  • Stored market snapshot: Mamelodi Sundowns had the shortest listed 1X2 price from Marathonbet at 1.23.
  • Latest stored H2H: Mamelodi Sundowns 2-0 Marumo Gallants.
Mamelodi Sundowns Mamelodi Sundowns
3-2-0
GF avg
1.8
GA avg
0.6
BTTS
3/5
Marumo Gallants Marumo Gallants
0-1-4
GF avg
1.0
GA avg
2.0
BTTS
3/5
Team news0 players
No confirmed missing or questionable players are listed for this fixture.
PredictionStored provider model

Stored provider model output, not the match result.

Stored model pick
Mamelodi Sundowns
Win or draw
Double chance : Mamelodi Sundowns or draw
Home
50%
Draw
50%
Away
0%
Pre-match odds 8 bookmakers
1
1xBet
1 1.24
X 4.90
2 10.40
B
Bet365
1 1.36
X 4.75
2 6.00
B
Betano
1 1.32
X 4.85
2 8.50
B
Betfair
1 1.25
X 5.00
2 9.00
D
Dafabet
1 1.29
X 4.90
2 8.40
M
Marathonbet
1 1.23
X 4.90
2 9.80
P
Pinnacle
1 1.28
X 5.00
2 9.00
W
William Hill
1 1.25
X 4.50
2 9.50
Head-to-head games4
Premier Soccer League
19 Aug 2026
19:30
Mamelodi Sundowns
2 0
Premier Soccer League
17 Mar 2026
18:30
Mamelodi Sundowns
3 1
League Cup
04 Oct 2025
20:00
Mamelodi Sundowns
0 0
Premier Soccer League
17 Sep 2025
19:30
Marumo Gallants
1 1
MatchdayRound of 16
Latest gamesRecent form
Events0
No events available.
StatisticsLive compare
No statistics available.
LineupsMatch squads
Mamelodi Sundowns Mamelodi Sundowns
No lineup data available.
Marumo Gallants Marumo Gallants
No lineup data available.
Player statsTop match ratings
Mamelodi Sundowns
No player stats available.
Marumo Gallants
No player stats available.
TableLeague context
Standings
No standings available.
Odds & officialsExtra details
Odds snapshot
Match Winner
William Hill
Home
1.25
Draw
4.50
Away
9.50
Goals Over/Under
Bet365
Over 2.5
1.70
Under 2.5
2.10
More markets
Match Winner8 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home1.25 Draw4.50 Away9.50
B
Bet365
Home1.36 Draw4.75 Away6.00
M
Marathonbet
Home1.23 Draw4.90 Away9.80
B
Betfair
Home1.25 Draw5.00 Away9.00
P
Pinnacle
Home1.28 Draw5.00 Away9.00
1
1xBet
Home1.24 Draw4.90 Away10.40
B
Betano
Home1.32 Draw4.85 Away8.50
D
Dafabet
Home1.29 Draw4.90 Away8.40
Goals Over/Under6 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Over 2.51.70 Under 2.52.10
M
Marathonbet
Over 1.51.18 Under 1.53.90 Over 1.751.22 Under 1.753.50 Over 2.01.28 Under 2.03.08 Over 2.251.46 Under 2.252.38
B
Betfair
Over 1.51.20 Under 1.54.50 Over 2.51.60 Under 2.52.20 Over 3.52.70 Under 3.51.44 Over 0.51.02 Under 0.513.00
P
Pinnacle
Over 2.01.32 Under 2.03.16 Over 2.251.51 Under 2.252.43 Over 2.51.71 Under 2.52.09 Over 2.751.90 Under 2.751.88
1
1xBet
Over 1.51.18 Under 1.53.90 Over 1.751.22 Under 1.753.50 Over 2.01.28 Under 2.03.08 Over 2.251.47 Under 2.252.39
B
Betano
Over 1.51.21 Under 1.53.90 Over 2.51.65 Under 2.52.15 Over 3.52.55 Under 3.51.45 Over 0.51.04 Under 0.58.50
Double Chance6 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home/Draw1.05 Home/Away1.17 Draw/Away3.30
B
Bet365
Home/Draw1.08 Home/Away1.12 Draw/Away2.75
M
Marathonbet
Home/Away1.10 Draw/Away3.30
B
Betfair
Home/Draw1.04 Home/Away1.13 Draw/Away3.40
1
1xBet
Home/Draw1.02 Home/Away1.10 Draw/Away3.30
B
Betano
Home/Draw1.08 Home/Away1.16 Draw/Away3.35
Asian Handicap5 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Home -1.52.00 Away -1.51.80
M
Marathonbet
Home -1.251.59 Away -1.252.10 Home -11.38 Away -12.62 Home -0.751.30 Away -0.752.97 Home -0.251.13 Away -0.254.55
P
Pinnacle
Home -1.251.63 Away -1.252.21 Home -11.41 Away -12.72 Home -0.751.33 Away -0.753.09 Home -22.49 Away -21.49
1
1xBet
Home -1.251.61 Away -1.252.12 Home -11.38 Away -12.62 Home -0.751.31 Away -0.752.98 Home -0.251.13 Away -0.254.55
B
Betano
Home -11.47 Away -12.55 Home -22.55 Away -21.47 Home -1.51.88 Away -1.51.85
First Half Winner6 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home1.65 Draw2.50 Away8.50
B
Bet365
Home1.80 Draw2.40 Away7.00
M
Marathonbet
Home1.71 Draw2.40 Away8.60
B
Betfair
Home1.73 Draw2.50 Away7.50
1
1xBet
Home1.73 Draw2.40 Away9.00
B
Betano
Home1.78 Draw2.42 Away7.40
Officials
No extra details available.
Match FAQ5 answers
What is the status of Mamelodi Sundowns vs Marumo Gallants?
Mamelodi Sundowns vs Marumo Gallants is scheduled for 27 Oct 2026 18:00 GMT+0100.
Which match details are available for Mamelodi Sundowns vs Marumo Gallants?
ScoreBob shows the stored match score, events, statistics and lineups when available.
What is the listed match date for Mamelodi Sundowns vs Marumo Gallants?
27 Oct 2026 18:00 GMT+0100 in League Cup.
Which venue is listed for Mamelodi Sundowns vs Marumo Gallants?
Mamelodi Sundowns vs Marumo Gallants is listed at Lucas Masterpieces Moripe Stadium in Pretoria.
Who is predicted to win Mamelodi Sundowns vs Marumo Gallants?
The prediction model currently points to Mamelodi Sundowns. Advice: Double chance : Mamelodi Sundowns or draw