SCOREBOB
19.10.2026
Quarter-finals

Botev Plovdiv vs Botev Vratsa - Result 2 - 0

Botev Plovdiv vs Botev Vratsa finished 2 - 0. Match date: 14 Oct 2026 18:00 GMT+0200.

Result
2:0
FT Finished
Kickoff
14.10.2026 18:00
Season
2026
Referee
—
Odds
Available
VenueStadium context
Stadion Hristo Botev
Plovdiv
bul. Iztochen 10
Capacity
22,000
Surface
grass
Kickoff
18:00
Referee
-
Stadion Hristo Botev
Match summaryResult and recorded context

Botev Plovdiv vs Botev Vratsa finished 2 - 0. Match date: 14 Oct 2026 18:00 GMT+0200. Competition: Pro Cup (Quarter-finals).

  • Stored form before the listed match date: Botev Plovdiv recorded 4-0-1 across 5 games; Botev Vratsa recorded 1-2-2 across 5 games.
  • Latest stored H2H: Botev Vratsa 1-0 Botev Plovdiv.
Botev Plovdiv Botev Plovdiv
4-0-1
GF avg
2.0
GA avg
1.0
BTTS
2/5
Botev Vratsa Botev Vratsa
1-2-2
GF avg
1.2
GA avg
1.4
BTTS
3/5
Team news0 players
No confirmed missing or questionable players are listed for this fixture.
Stored predictionStored provider model

Archived provider model output for this finished fixture. This is not a current prediction or the confirmed match result.

Stored model pick
Botev Plovdiv
Win or draw
Double chance : Botev Plovdiv or draw
Home
45%
Draw
45%
Away
10%
Pre-match odds 6 bookmakers
B
Bet365
1 1.48
X 3.90
2 5.25
B
Betano
1 1.52
X 4.30
2 5.70
B
Betfair
1 1.50
X 3.90
2 5.00
D
Dafabet
1 1.49
X 4.40
2 5.80
M
Marathonbet
1 1.44
X 4.20
2 5.30
P
Pinnacle
1 1.48
X 4.23
2 5.55
Head-to-head games3
First League
24 Aug 2026
18:00
Botev Vratsa
1 0
First League
14 Mar 2026
14:15
Botev Plovdiv
1 3
First League
05 Oct 2025
16:30
Botev Vratsa
1 2
MatchdayQuarter-finals
Latest gamesRecent form
Events18
90+4'
subst · Substitution 5
Assist: B. Hein
Botev Plovdiv
90+3'
Card · Yellow Card
Botev Vratsa
83'
subst · Substitution 4
Assist: M. Dimitrov
Botev Vratsa
82'
Card · Yellow Card
Botev Vratsa
79'
Card · Yellow Card
Botev Vratsa
74'
subst · Substitution 3
Assist: I. Videv
Botev Plovdiv
74'
subst · Substitution 2
Assist: A. Kichukov
Botev Vratsa
74'
subst · Substitution 4
Assist: V. Vidolov
Botev Plovdiv
74'
subst · Substitution 3
Assist: D. Genov
Botev Vratsa
69'
Goal · Normal Goal
Assist: E. Ukaki
Botev Plovdiv
63'
subst · Substitution 1
Assist: M. Rodrigues
Botev Plovdiv
63'
subst · Substitution 2
Assist: H. Jocu
Botev Plovdiv
58'
Card · Yellow Card
Botev Vratsa
46'
subst · Substitution 1
Assist: V. Naydenov
Botev Vratsa
17'
Goal · Normal Goal
Botev Plovdiv
16'
Card · Yellow Card
Botev Vratsa
16'
Goal · Missed Penalty
Assist: G. Milanov
Botev Plovdiv
15'
Card · Yellow Card
Botev Vratsa
StatisticsLive compare
No statistics available.
LineupsMatch squads
Botev Plovdiv Botev Plovdiv
No lineup data available.
Botev Vratsa Botev Vratsa
No lineup data available.
Player statsTop match ratings
Botev Plovdiv
No player stats available.
Botev Vratsa
No player stats available.
TableLeague context
Standings
No standings available.
Odds & officialsExtra details
Odds snapshot
Match Winner
Bet365
Home
1.48
Draw
3.90
Away
5.25
Goals Over/Under
Bet365
Over 2.5
1.62
Under 2.5
2.25
More markets
Match Winner6 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Home1.48 Draw3.90 Away5.25
M
Marathonbet
Home1.44 Draw4.20 Away5.30
B
Betfair
Home1.50 Draw3.90 Away5.00
P
Pinnacle
Home1.48 Draw4.23 Away5.55
B
Betano
Home1.52 Draw4.30 Away5.70
D
Dafabet
Home1.49 Draw4.40 Away5.80
Goals Over/Under5 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Over 1.51.18 Under 1.54.50 Over 2.51.62 Under 2.52.25 Over 3.52.50 Under 3.51.50 Over 0.51.03 Under 0.515.00
M
Marathonbet
Over 1.51.14 Under 1.54.40 Over 1.751.17 Under 1.753.98 Over 2.01.22 Under 2.03.50 Over 2.251.37 Under 2.252.66
B
Betfair
Over 1.51.17 Under 1.54.50 Over 2.51.60 Under 2.52.20 Over 3.52.60 Under 3.51.44 Over 0.51.01 Under 0.513.00
P
Pinnacle
Over 2.01.29 Under 2.03.33 Over 2.251.40 Under 2.252.78 Over 2.51.56 Under 2.52.32 Over 2.751.70 Under 2.752.10
B
Betano
Over 1.51.19 Under 1.54.35 Over 2.51.60 Under 2.52.32 Over 3.52.42 Under 3.51.55 Over 0.51.04 Under 0.59.50
Double Chance4 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Home/Draw1.14 Home/Away1.20 Draw/Away2.38
M
Marathonbet
Home/Draw1.07 Home/Away1.13 Draw/Away2.35
B
Betfair
Home/Draw1.13 Home/Away1.20 Draw/Away2.38
B
Betano
Home/Draw1.16 Home/Away1.21 Draw/Away2.60
Asian Handicap4 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Home -1.252.15 Away -1.251.68 Home -11.82 Away -11.98 Home -0.751.68 Away -0.752.15 Home -0.51.55 Away -0.52.38
M
Marathonbet
Home -1.251.98 Away -1.251.67 Home -11.75 Away -11.91 Home -0.751.55 Away -0.752.17 Home -0.251.30 Away -0.252.97
P
Pinnacle
Home -1.252.02 Away -1.251.76 Home -11.78 Away -12.03 Home -0.751.59 Away -0.752.30 Home -0.51.47 Away -0.52.55
B
Betano
Home -11.80 Away -11.98 Home -0.51.50 Away -0.52.52 Home -1.52.32 Away -1.51.60
First Half Winner4 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Home2.00 Draw2.50 Away5.50
M
Marathonbet
Home1.94 Draw2.40 Away5.20
B
Betfair
Home2.00 Draw2.40 Away5.00
B
Betano
Home1.98 Draw2.40 Away5.30
Officials
No extra details available.
Match FAQ4 answers
What is the result of Botev Plovdiv vs Botev Vratsa?
Botev Plovdiv vs Botev Vratsa finished 2 - 0. Match date: 14 Oct 2026 18:00 GMT+0200.
Which match details are available for Botev Plovdiv vs Botev Vratsa?
ScoreBob shows the stored match score, events, statistics and lineups when available.
What is the listed match date for Botev Plovdiv vs Botev Vratsa?
14 Oct 2026 18:00 GMT+0200 in Pro Cup.
Which venue is listed for Botev Plovdiv vs Botev Vratsa?
Botev Plovdiv vs Botev Vratsa is listed at Stadion Hristo Botev in Plovdiv.