Quarter-finals
Botev Plovdiv vs Botev Vratsa - Result 2 - 0
Botev Plovdiv vs Botev Vratsa finished 2 - 0. Match date: 14 Oct 2026 18:00 GMT+0200.
Kickoff
14.10.2026 18:00
Season
2026
Referee
—
Odds
Available
VenueStadium context
Stadion Hristo Botev
Plovdiv
bul. Iztochen 10
Capacity
22,000Surface
grassKickoff
18:00Referee
-Match summaryResult and recorded context
Botev Plovdiv vs Botev Vratsa finished 2 - 0. Match date: 14 Oct 2026 18:00 GMT+0200. Competition: Pro Cup (Quarter-finals).
- Stored form before the listed match date: Botev Plovdiv recorded 4-0-1 across 5 games; Botev Vratsa recorded 1-2-2 across 5 games.
- Latest stored H2H: Botev Vratsa 1-0 Botev Plovdiv.
4-0-1
GF avg
2.0GA avg
1.0BTTS
2/51-2-2
GF avg
1.2GA avg
1.4BTTS
3/5Team news0 players
No confirmed missing or questionable players are listed for this fixture.
Stored predictionStored provider model
Archived provider model output for this finished fixture. This is not a current prediction or the confirmed match result.
Stored model pick
Botev Plovdiv
Win or draw
Double chance : Botev Plovdiv or draw
Home
45%
Draw
45%
Away
10%
Pre-match odds
6 bookmakers
B
Bet365
1 1.48
X 3.90
2 5.25
B
Betano
1 1.52
X 4.30
2 5.70
B
Betfair
1 1.50
X 3.90
2 5.00
D
Dafabet
1 1.49
X 4.40
2 5.80
M
Marathonbet
1 1.44
X 4.20
2 5.30
P
Pinnacle
1 1.48
X 4.23
2 5.55
Head-to-head games3
MatchdayQuarter-finals
Latest gamesRecent form
W
W
W
W
L
Events18
StatisticsLive compare
No statistics available.
LineupsMatch squads
No lineup data available.
No lineup data available.
Player statsTop match ratings
Botev Plovdiv
No player stats available.
Botev Vratsa
No player stats available.
TableLeague context
Standings
No standings available.
Odds & officialsExtra details
Odds snapshot
Match Winner
Bet365
Goals Over/Under
Bet365
More markets
Match Winner6 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Home1.48
Draw3.90
Away5.25
M
Marathonbet
Home1.44
Draw4.20
Away5.30
B
Betfair
Home1.50
Draw3.90
Away5.00
P
Pinnacle
Home1.48
Draw4.23
Away5.55
B
Betano
Home1.52
Draw4.30
Away5.70
D
Dafabet
Home1.49
Draw4.40
Away5.80
Goals Over/Under5 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Over 1.51.18
Under 1.54.50
Over 2.51.62
Under 2.52.25
Over 3.52.50
Under 3.51.50
Over 0.51.03
Under 0.515.00
M
Marathonbet
Over 1.51.14
Under 1.54.40
Over 1.751.17
Under 1.753.98
Over 2.01.22
Under 2.03.50
Over 2.251.37
Under 2.252.66
B
Betfair
Over 1.51.17
Under 1.54.50
Over 2.51.60
Under 2.52.20
Over 3.52.60
Under 3.51.44
Over 0.51.01
Under 0.513.00
P
Pinnacle
Over 2.01.29
Under 2.03.33
Over 2.251.40
Under 2.252.78
Over 2.51.56
Under 2.52.32
Over 2.751.70
Under 2.752.10
B
Betano
Over 1.51.19
Under 1.54.35
Over 2.51.60
Under 2.52.32
Over 3.52.42
Under 3.51.55
Over 0.51.04
Under 0.59.50
Double Chance4 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Home/Draw1.14
Home/Away1.20
Draw/Away2.38
M
Marathonbet
Home/Draw1.07
Home/Away1.13
Draw/Away2.35
B
Betfair
Home/Draw1.13
Home/Away1.20
Draw/Away2.38
B
Betano
Home/Draw1.16
Home/Away1.21
Draw/Away2.60
Asian Handicap4 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Home -1.252.15
Away -1.251.68
Home -11.82
Away -11.98
Home -0.751.68
Away -0.752.15
Home -0.51.55
Away -0.52.38
M
Marathonbet
Home -1.251.98
Away -1.251.67
Home -11.75
Away -11.91
Home -0.751.55
Away -0.752.17
Home -0.251.30
Away -0.252.97
P
Pinnacle
Home -1.252.02
Away -1.251.76
Home -11.78
Away -12.03
Home -0.751.59
Away -0.752.30
Home -0.51.47
Away -0.52.55
B
Betano
Home -11.80
Away -11.98
Home -0.51.50
Away -0.52.52
Home -1.52.32
Away -1.51.60
First Half Winner4 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Home2.00
Draw2.50
Away5.50
M
Marathonbet
Home1.94
Draw2.40
Away5.20
B
Betfair
Home2.00
Draw2.40
Away5.00
B
Betano
Home1.98
Draw2.40
Away5.30
Officials
No extra details available.
Match FAQ4 answers
What is the result of Botev Plovdiv vs Botev Vratsa?
Botev Plovdiv vs Botev Vratsa finished 2 - 0. Match date: 14 Oct 2026 18:00 GMT+0200.
Which match details are available for Botev Plovdiv vs Botev Vratsa?
ScoreBob shows the stored match score, events, statistics and lineups when available.
What is the listed match date for Botev Plovdiv vs Botev Vratsa?
14 Oct 2026 18:00 GMT+0200 in Pro Cup.
Which venue is listed for Botev Plovdiv vs Botev Vratsa?
Botev Plovdiv vs Botev Vratsa is listed at Stadion Hristo Botev in Plovdiv.