SCOREBOB
22.10.2026
Regular Season - 3

Awassa Kenema vs Ethiopia Nigd Bank - Match Preview

Awassa Kenema vs Ethiopia Nigd Bank is scheduled for 22 Oct 2026 14:00 GMT+0200.

Score
-:-
NS Not Started
Kickoff
22.10.2026 14:00
Season
2026
Referee
—
Odds
Available
VenueStadium context
No venue details are listed for this fixture yet.
Match previewRecorded form and context

Awassa Kenema vs Ethiopia Nigd Bank is scheduled for 22 Oct 2026 14:00 GMT+0200. Competition: Premier League (Regular Season - 3).

  • Stored form before the listed match date: Awassa Kenema recorded 0-3-2 across 5 games; Ethiopia Nigd Bank recorded 2-2-1 across 5 games.
  • Stored prediction model pick: Ethiopia Nigd Bank.
  • Stored market snapshot: Draw had the shortest listed 1X2 price from Pinnacle at 2.45.
  • Latest stored H2H: Ethiopia Nigd Bank 4-2 Awassa Kenema.
  • Stored table context: Awassa Kenema are ranked #15 with 1 pts, Ethiopia Nigd Bank are ranked #1 with 6 pts. This is not necessarily the table at kickoff.
Awassa Kenema Awassa Kenema
0-3-2
GF avg
0.8
GA avg
1.2
BTTS
3/5
Ethiopia Nigd Bank Ethiopia Nigd Bank
2-2-1
GF avg
0.8
GA avg
0.8
BTTS
1/5
Team news0 players
No confirmed missing or questionable players are listed for this fixture.
PredictionStored provider model

Stored provider model output, not the match result.

Stored model pick
Ethiopia Nigd Bank
Win or draw
Combo Double chance : draw or Ethiopia Nigd Bank and -3.5 goals
Home goals
-1.5
Away goals
-2.5
Total
-3.5
Home
0%
Draw
50%
Away
50%
Pre-match odds 6 bookmakers
1
1xBet
1 2.90
X 2.48
2 2.68
B
Bet365
1 2.75
X 2.70
2 2.62
B
BetVictor
1 2.80
X 2.70
2 2.70
M
Marathonbet
1 2.90
X 2.48
2 2.68
P
Pinnacle
1 3.02
X 2.45
2 2.73
W
William Hill
1 2.90
X 2.50
2 2.62
Head-to-head games2
Premier League
14 Mar 2026
16:00
Ethiopia Nigd Bank
4 2
Premier League
09 Nov 2025
13:00
Awassa Kenema
1 1
MatchdayRegular Season - 3
Latest gamesRecent form
Events0
No events available.
StatisticsLive compare
No statistics available.
LineupsMatch squads
Awassa Kenema Awassa Kenema
No lineup data available.
Ethiopia Nigd Bank Ethiopia Nigd Bank
No lineup data available.
Player statsTop match ratings
Awassa Kenema
No player stats available.
Ethiopia Nigd Bank
No player stats available.
TableLeague context
Standings
1
2
2
6
2
Negelle Arsi
Form: WDD
3
3
5
3
Halaba Ketema
Form: DWD
3
1
5
4
Ethiopian Medhin
Form: DW
2
2
4
5
Adama Kenema
Form: DW
2
1
4
6
Mebrat Hayl
Form: WDL
3
0
4
7
Sheger Ketema
Form: LDW
3
0
4
8
Mekelakeya
Form: LW
2
0
3
9
Bahardar
Form: LW
2
0
3
10
Ethiopia Bunna
Form: LWL
3
-3
3
11
Welayta Dicha
Form: DD
2
0
2
12
Fasil Ketema
Form: DD
2
0
2
13
1
0
1
14
Kedus Giorgis
Form: LD
2
-1
1
15
Awassa Kenema
Form: DL
2
-1
1
16
Hadiya Hosaena
Form: DL
2
-1
1
17
Sidama Bunna
Form: L
1
-1
0
Odds & officialsExtra details
Odds snapshot
Match Winner
William Hill
Home
2.90
Draw
2.50
Away
2.62
Goals Over/Under
Bet365
Over 2.5
3.00
Under 2.5
1.36
More markets
Match Winner6 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home2.90 Draw2.50 Away2.62
B
Bet365
Home2.75 Draw2.70 Away2.62
M
Marathonbet
Home2.90 Draw2.48 Away2.68
B
BetVictor
Home2.80 Draw2.70 Away2.70
P
Pinnacle
Home3.02 Draw2.45 Away2.73
1
1xBet
Home2.90 Draw2.48 Away2.68
Goals Over/Under5 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Over 2.53.00 Under 2.51.36
M
Marathonbet
Over 1.51.65 Under 1.52.06 Over 1.751.83 Under 1.751.79 Over 2.02.21 Under 2.01.53 Over 2.252.59 Under 2.251.39
B
BetVictor
Over 1.51.66 Under 1.52.05 Over 1.751.86 Under 1.751.81 Over 2.02.23 Under 2.01.56 Over 2.252.56 Under 2.251.43
P
Pinnacle
Over 1.51.68 Under 1.52.09 Over 1.751.94 Under 1.751.82 Over 2.02.41 Under 2.01.52 Over 2.252.81 Under 2.251.37
1
1xBet
Over 1.51.65 Under 1.52.06 Over 1.751.85 Under 1.751.81 Over 2.02.21 Under 2.01.53 Over 2.252.61 Under 2.251.40
Double Chance5 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home/Draw1.40 Home/Away1.44 Draw/Away1.35
B
Bet365
Home/Draw1.36 Home/Away1.36 Draw/Away1.40
M
Marathonbet
Home/Draw1.34 Home/Away1.40 Draw/Away1.29
B
BetVictor
Home/Draw1.40 Home/Away1.40 Draw/Away1.36
1
1xBet
Home/Draw1.34 Home/Away1.40 Draw/Away1.29
Asian Handicap5 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Home +01.85 Away +01.95
M
Marathonbet
Home -1.256.00 Away -1.251.06 Home -15.50 Away -11.08 Home -0.753.50 Away -0.751.22 Home -0.252.33 Away -0.251.48
B
BetVictor
Home -0.52.75 Away -0.51.38 Home -0.252.31 Away -0.251.52 Home +01.87 Away +01.80 Home +0.251.55 Away +0.252.24
P
Pinnacle
Home -0.753.83 Away -0.751.22 Home -0.52.96 Away -0.51.34 Home -0.252.50 Away -0.251.49 Home +01.98 Away +01.78
1
1xBet
Home -1.256.01 Away -1.251.07 Home -15.50 Away -11.08 Home -0.753.52 Away -0.751.23 Home -0.252.35 Away -0.251.50
First Half Winner5 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home3.40 Draw1.80 Away3.60
B
Bet365
Home3.50 Draw1.80 Away3.60
M
Marathonbet
Home4.00 Draw1.67 Away3.65
B
BetVictor
Home3.90 Draw1.73 Away3.90
1
1xBet
Home4.00 Draw1.67 Away3.65
Officials
No extra details available.
Match FAQ4 answers
What is the status of Awassa Kenema vs Ethiopia Nigd Bank?
Awassa Kenema vs Ethiopia Nigd Bank is scheduled for 22 Oct 2026 14:00 GMT+0200.
Which match details are available for Awassa Kenema vs Ethiopia Nigd Bank?
ScoreBob shows the stored match score, events, statistics and lineups when available.
What is the listed match date for Awassa Kenema vs Ethiopia Nigd Bank?
22 Oct 2026 14:00 GMT+0200 in Premier League.
Who is predicted to win Awassa Kenema vs Ethiopia Nigd Bank?
The prediction model currently points to Ethiopia Nigd Bank. Advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Ethiopia Nigd Bank and -3.5 goals