SCOREBOB
24.10.2026

Canberra FC vs Sutherland Sharks - Result 0 - 2

Canberra FC vs Sutherland Sharks finished 0 - 2. Match date: 24 Oct 2026 08:00 GMT+0200.

Result
0:2
FT Finished
Kickoff
24.10.2026 08:00
Season
2026
Referee
—
Odds
Available
VenueStadium context
Deakin Stadium
Canberra
Grose Street, Deakin
Capacity
1,500
Surface
grass
Kickoff
08:00
Referee
-
Deakin Stadium
Match summaryResult and recorded context

Canberra FC vs Sutherland Sharks finished 0 - 2. Match date: 24 Oct 2026 08:00 GMT+0200. Competition: Australian Championship (Group Stage - 2).

  • Stored form before the listed match date: Canberra FC recorded 3-1-1 across 5 games; Sutherland Sharks recorded 1-1-3 across 5 games.
  • Stored table context: Canberra FC are ranked #3 with 1 pts, Sutherland Sharks are ranked #4 with 0 pts. This is not necessarily the table at kickoff.
Canberra FC Canberra FC
3-1-1
GF avg
1.8
GA avg
1.2
BTTS
2/5
Sutherland Sharks Sutherland Sharks
1-1-3
GF avg
0.8
GA avg
1.2
BTTS
3/5
Team news0 players
No confirmed missing or questionable players are listed for this fixture.
Stored predictionStored provider model

Archived provider model output for this finished fixture. This is not a current prediction or the confirmed match result.

Stored model pick
No winner pick
No predictions available
Home
33%
Draw
33%
Away
33%
Pre-match odds 9 bookmakers
1
1xBet
1 3.18
X 3.90
2 1.97
B
Bet365
1 3.30
X 3.70
2 1.85
B
Betano
1 3.45
X 3.75
2 1.91
B
Betfair
1 3.30
X 3.80
2 1.85
B
BetVictor
1 3.50
X 3.70
2 1.85
D
Dafabet
1 3.45
X 4.10
2 1.94
M
Marathonbet
1 3.16
X 3.90
2 1.95
P
Pinnacle
1 3.28
X 4.03
2 1.90
W
William Hill
1 3.10
X 3.80
2 1.85
Head-to-head games0
No head-to-head games available.
MatchdayGroup Stage - 2
Latest gamesRecent form
Events2
70'
Goal · Normal Goal
Unknown player
Sutherland Sharks
2'
Goal · Normal Goal
Sutherland Sharks
StatisticsLive compare
No statistics available.
LineupsMatch squads
Canberra FC Canberra FC
No lineup data available.
Sutherland Sharks Sutherland Sharks
No lineup data available.
Player statsTop match ratings
Canberra FC
No player stats available.
Sutherland Sharks
No player stats available.
TableLeague context
Standings
1
South Melbourne
Form: WOW
2
2
5
2
Sydney United
Form: LOWO
2
0
3
3
Canberra FC
Form: LO
1
-1
1
4
1
-1
0
1
Wests APIA
Form: WLO
2
1
4
2
Avondale
Form: WO
1
1
2
Odds & officialsExtra details
Odds snapshot
Match Winner
William Hill
Home
3.10
Draw
3.80
Away
1.85
Goals Over/Under
Bet365
Over 2.5
1.62
Under 2.5
2.25
More markets
Match Winner8 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home3.10 Draw3.80 Away1.85
B
Bet365
Home3.30 Draw3.70 Away1.85
M
Marathonbet
Home3.16 Draw3.90 Away1.95
B
Betfair
Home3.30 Draw3.80 Away1.85
B
BetVictor
Home3.50 Draw3.70 Away1.85
P
Pinnacle
Home3.28 Draw4.03 Away1.90
1
1xBet
Home3.18 Draw3.90 Away1.97
B
Betano
Home3.45 Draw3.75 Away1.91
Goals Over/Under6 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Over 1.51.20 Under 1.54.33 Over 2.51.62 Under 2.52.25 Over 3.52.50 Under 3.51.50 Over 0.51.01 Under 0.515.00
M
Marathonbet
Over 1.51.10 Under 1.55.00 Over 1.751.13 Under 1.754.55 Over 2.01.16 Under 2.04.10 Over 2.251.31 Under 2.252.92
B
BetVictor
Over 1.51.14 Under 1.55.00 Over 2.51.52 Under 2.52.31 Over 2.751.64 Under 2.752.09 Over 3.52.25 Under 3.51.55
P
Pinnacle
Over 2.251.39 Under 2.252.86 Over 2.51.55 Under 2.52.37 Over 2.751.68 Under 2.752.14 Over 3.52.37 Under 3.51.55
1
1xBet
Over 1.51.10 Under 1.55.00 Over 1.751.13 Under 1.754.55 Over 2.01.16 Under 2.04.10 Over 2.251.32 Under 2.252.94
B
Betano
Over 1.51.18 Under 1.54.35 Over 2.51.55 Under 2.52.35 Over 3.52.32 Under 3.51.57 Over 0.51.03 Under 0.59.00
Double Chance7 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home/Draw1.80 Home/Away1.25 Draw/Away1.30
B
Bet365
Home/Draw1.80 Home/Away1.22 Draw/Away1.25
M
Marathonbet
Home/Draw1.75 Home/Away1.21 Draw/Away1.31
B
Betfair
Home/Draw1.83 Home/Away1.22 Draw/Away1.29
B
BetVictor
Home/Draw1.80 Home/Away1.20 Draw/Away1.29
1
1xBet
Home/Draw1.75 Home/Away1.21 Draw/Away1.31
B
Betano
Home/Draw1.88 Home/Away1.25 Draw/Away1.31
Asian Handicap6 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Home -1.256.80 Away -1.251.10 Home -16.25 Away -11.12 Home -0.754.25 Away -0.751.21 Home -0.53.45 Away -0.51.30
M
Marathonbet
Home -1.256.05 Away -1.251.06 Home -15.55 Away -11.08 Home -0.753.82 Away -0.751.18 Home -0.252.69 Away -0.251.37
B
BetVictor
Home +02.65 Away +01.40 Home +0.252.12 Away +0.251.62 Home +0.51.84 Away +0.51.83 Home +0.751.64 Away +0.752.08
P
Pinnacle
Home -0.252.89 Away -0.251.39 Home +02.56 Away +01.48 Home +0.252.14 Away +0.251.69 Home +0.51.91 Away +0.51.91
1
1xBet
Home -1.256.07 Away -1.251.07 Home -15.55 Away -11.08 Home -0.753.85 Away -0.751.19 Home -0.252.72 Away -0.251.38
B
Betano
Home +0.51.87 Away +0.51.88 Home +11.47 Away +12.55
First Half Winner8 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home3.50 Draw2.45 Away2.30
B
Bet365
Home3.75 Draw2.38 Away2.38
M
Marathonbet
Home3.55 Draw2.40 Away2.42
B
Betfair
Home3.75 Draw2.40 Away2.40
B
BetVictor
Home3.75 Draw2.38 Away2.45
P
Pinnacle
Home3.78 Draw2.44 Away2.40
1
1xBet
Home3.65 Draw2.40 Away2.44
B
Betano
Home3.70 Draw2.32 Away2.45
Officials
No extra details available.
Match FAQ4 answers
What is the result of Canberra FC vs Sutherland Sharks?
Canberra FC vs Sutherland Sharks finished 0 - 2. Match date: 24 Oct 2026 08:00 GMT+0200.
Which match details are available for Canberra FC vs Sutherland Sharks?
ScoreBob shows the stored match score, events, statistics and lineups when available.
What is the listed match date for Canberra FC vs Sutherland Sharks?
24 Oct 2026 08:00 GMT+0200 in Australian Championship.
Which venue is listed for Canberra FC vs Sutherland Sharks?
Canberra FC vs Sutherland Sharks is listed at Deakin Stadium in Canberra.