Championship Group - 5
KR Reykjavik vs Breidablik - Result 8 - 3
KR Reykjavik vs Breidablik finished 8 - 3. Match date: 24 Oct 2026 16:00 GMT+0200.
Kickoff
24.10.2026 16:00
Season
2026
Referee
—
Odds
Available
VenueStadium context
No venue details are listed for this fixture yet.
Match summaryResult and recorded context
KR Reykjavik vs Breidablik finished 8 - 3. Match date: 24 Oct 2026 16:00 GMT+0200. Competition: Úrvalsdeild (Championship Group - 5).
- Stored form before the listed match date: KR Reykjavik recorded 3-0-2 across 5 games; Breidablik recorded 3-0-2 across 5 games.
- Latest stored H2H: KR Reykjavik 3-3 Breidablik.
- Stored table context: KR Reykjavik are ranked #3 with 44 pts, Breidablik are ranked #4 with 30 pts. This is not necessarily the table at kickoff.
3-0-2
GF avg
2.4GA avg
1.8BTTS
5/53-0-2
GF avg
2.0GA avg
1.8BTTS
5/5Team news0 players
No confirmed missing or questionable players are listed for this fixture.
Stored predictionStored provider model
Archived provider model output for this finished fixture. This is not a current prediction or the confirmed match result.
Stored model pick
KR Reykjavik
Win or draw
Combo Double chance : KR Reykjavik or draw and +1.5 goals
Home goals
-3.5
Away goals
-2.5
Total
+1.5
Home
35%
Draw
35%
Away
30%
Pre-match odds
9 bookmakers
1
1xBet
1 1.62
X 4.95
2 3.84
B
Bet365
1 1.57
X 4.50
2 3.90
B
Betano
1 1.62
X 4.85
2 3.95
B
Betfair
1 1.57
X 5.00
2 3.75
B
BetVictor
1 1.50
X 4.20
2 3.40
D
Dafabet
1 1.61
X 5.00
2 3.95
M
Marathonbet
1 1.60
X 4.95
2 3.86
P
Pinnacle
1 1.56
X 5.45
2 3.89
W
William Hill
1 1.60
X 4.80
2 3.60
Head-to-head games2
MatchdayChampionship Group - 5
Latest gamesRecent form
W
W
L
W
L
Events23
StatisticsLive compare
No statistics available.
LineupsMatch squads
Coach
Oskar Thorvaldsson
Starting XI11
26
30
24
Bench9
12
17
37
Coach
Olafur Skulason
Starting XI11
12
14
29
16
99
22
Bench9
30
11
Player statsTop match ratings
KR Reykjavik
No player stats available.
Breidablik
No player stats available.
TableLeague context
Standings
Odds & officialsExtra details
Odds snapshot
Match Winner
William Hill
Goals Over/Under
Bet365
More markets
Match Winner8 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home1.60
Draw4.80
Away3.60
B
Bet365
Home1.57
Draw4.50
Away3.90
M
Marathonbet
Home1.60
Draw4.95
Away3.86
B
Betfair
Home1.57
Draw5.00
Away3.75
B
BetVictor
Home1.50
Draw4.20
Away3.40
P
Pinnacle
Home1.56
Draw5.45
Away3.89
1
1xBet
Home1.62
Draw4.95
Away3.84
B
Betano
Home1.62
Draw4.85
Away3.95
Goals Over/Under7 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Over 1.51.03
Under 1.510.00
Over 2.51.12
Under 2.55.50
Over 3.51.33
Under 3.53.25
Over 0.51.00
Under 0.521.00
M
Marathonbet
Over 2.51.07
Under 2.55.90
Over 2.751.08
Under 2.755.50
Over 3.51.29
Under 3.53.04
Over 3.01.10
Under 3.05.10
B
Betfair
Over 1.51.01
Under 1.515.00
Over 2.51.08
Under 2.56.50
Over 3.51.33
Under 3.53.25
Over 4.51.80
Under 4.52.00
B
BetVictor
Over 2.51.07
Under 2.53.75
Over 3.51.25
Under 3.52.50
Over 4.51.61
Under 4.51.73
Over 4.01.39
Under 4.02.08
P
Pinnacle
Over 2.51.11
Under 2.55.99
Over 3.51.33
Under 3.53.07
Over 4.51.79
Under 4.51.96
Over 4.01.48
Under 4.02.54
1
1xBet
Over 1.51.03
Under 1.513.50
Over 2.01.01
Under 2.010.00
Over 2.51.07
Under 2.55.90
Over 2.751.08
Under 2.755.50
B
Betano
Over 2.51.13
Under 2.55.10
Over 3.51.35
Under 3.52.95
Over 8.58.25
Under 8.51.04
Over 4.51.78
Under 4.51.98
Double Chance7 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home/Draw1.25
Home/Away1.17
Draw/Away2.15
B
Bet365
Home/Draw1.18
Home/Away1.14
Draw/Away2.15
M
Marathonbet
Home/Draw1.21
Home/Away1.13
Draw/Away2.18
B
Betfair
Home/Draw1.20
Home/Away1.13
Draw/Away2.20
B
BetVictor
Home/Draw1.22
Home/Away1.05
Draw/Away2.10
1
1xBet
Home/Draw1.21
Home/Away1.13
Draw/Away2.18
B
Betano
Home/Draw1.25
Home/Away1.17
Draw/Away2.27
Asian Handicap6 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Home -1.252.08
Away -1.251.72
Home -11.90
Away -11.90
Home -0.751.72
Away -0.752.08
Home -0.51.60
Away -0.52.30
M
Marathonbet
Home -1.252.08
Away -1.251.61
Home -11.91
Away -11.81
Home -0.751.69
Away -0.751.96
Home -0.251.43
Away -0.252.46
B
BetVictor
Home -1.251.86
Away -1.251.51
Home -11.69
Away -11.64
Home -0.751.54
Away -0.751.81
Home -0.51.44
Away -0.51.97
P
Pinnacle
Home -1.252.06
Away -1.251.72
Home -11.85
Away -11.93
Home -0.751.67
Away -0.752.14
Home -0.51.56
Away -0.52.36
1
1xBet
Home -1.252.07
Away -1.251.60
Home -11.91
Away -11.81
Home -0.751.68
Away -0.751.95
Home -0.251.43
Away -0.252.46
B
Betano
Home -11.88
Away -11.85
Home -0.51.60
Away -0.52.25
Home -1.52.30
Away -1.51.57
First Half Winner8 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home1.91
Draw3.30
Away3.50
B
Bet365
Home1.95
Draw3.10
Away3.60
M
Marathonbet
Home1.95
Draw3.04
Away3.70
B
Betfair
Home1.91
Draw3.10
Away3.75
B
BetVictor
Home2.00
Draw3.00
Away3.90
P
Pinnacle
Home1.92
Draw3.25
Away3.99
1
1xBet
Home1.97
Draw3.04
Away3.78
B
Betano
Home2.00
Draw2.95
Away3.75
Officials
No extra details available.
Match FAQ3 answers
What is the result of KR Reykjavik vs Breidablik?
KR Reykjavik vs Breidablik finished 8 - 3. Match date: 24 Oct 2026 16:00 GMT+0200.
Which match details are available for KR Reykjavik vs Breidablik?
ScoreBob shows the stored match score, events, statistics and lineups when available.
What is the listed match date for KR Reykjavik vs Breidablik?
24 Oct 2026 16:00 GMT+0200 in Úrvalsdeild.