SCOREBOB
01.11.2026
Championship Group - 5

KR Reykjavik vs Breidablik - Result 8 - 3

KR Reykjavik vs Breidablik finished 8 - 3. Match date: 24 Oct 2026 16:00 GMT+0200.

Result
8:3
FT Finished
Kickoff
24.10.2026 16:00
Season
2026
Referee
—
Odds
Available
VenueStadium context
No venue details are listed for this fixture yet.
Match summaryResult and recorded context

KR Reykjavik vs Breidablik finished 8 - 3. Match date: 24 Oct 2026 16:00 GMT+0200. Competition: Úrvalsdeild (Championship Group - 5).

  • Stored form before the listed match date: KR Reykjavik recorded 3-0-2 across 5 games; Breidablik recorded 3-0-2 across 5 games.
  • Latest stored H2H: KR Reykjavik 3-3 Breidablik.
  • Stored table context: KR Reykjavik are ranked #3 with 44 pts, Breidablik are ranked #4 with 30 pts. This is not necessarily the table at kickoff.
KR Reykjavik KR Reykjavik
3-0-2
GF avg
2.4
GA avg
1.8
BTTS
5/5
Breidablik Breidablik
3-0-2
GF avg
2.0
GA avg
1.8
BTTS
5/5
Team news0 players
No confirmed missing or questionable players are listed for this fixture.
Stored predictionStored provider model

Archived provider model output for this finished fixture. This is not a current prediction or the confirmed match result.

Stored model pick
KR Reykjavik
Win or draw
Combo Double chance : KR Reykjavik or draw and +1.5 goals
Home goals
-3.5
Away goals
-2.5
Total
+1.5
Home
35%
Draw
35%
Away
30%
Pre-match odds 9 bookmakers
1
1xBet
1 1.62
X 4.95
2 3.84
B
Bet365
1 1.57
X 4.50
2 3.90
B
Betano
1 1.62
X 4.85
2 3.95
B
Betfair
1 1.57
X 5.00
2 3.75
B
BetVictor
1 1.50
X 4.20
2 3.40
D
Dafabet
1 1.61
X 5.00
2 3.95
M
Marathonbet
1 1.60
X 4.95
2 3.86
P
Pinnacle
1 1.56
X 5.45
2 3.89
W
William Hill
1 1.60
X 4.80
2 3.60
Head-to-head games2
Úrvalsdeild
16 Aug 2026
18:00
KR Reykjavik
3 3
Úrvalsdeild
22 May 2026
22:15
Breidablik
6 3
MatchdayChampionship Group - 5
Latest gamesRecent form
Events23
90'
Goal · Normal Goal
Assist: S. Karason
KR Reykjavik
89'
Goal · Normal Goal
Assist: S. Asgeirsson
KR Reykjavik
87'
subst · Substitution 5
Breidablik
84'
subst · Substitution 5
Assist: I. Gunnar
KR Reykjavik
79'
Card · Yellow Card
Diving
KR Reykjavik
74'
Goal · Normal Goal
Assist: A. Bjarnason
Breidablik
73'
subst · Substitution 3
KR Reykjavik
73'
subst · Substitution 2
Assist: S. Asgeirsson
KR Reykjavik
73'
subst · Substitution 4
Assist: A. Albertsson
KR Reykjavik
73'
subst · Substitution 4
Breidablik
72'
Goal · Normal Goal
Assist: S. Karason
KR Reykjavik
58'
subst · Substitution 3
Assist: A. Bjarnason
Breidablik
57'
subst · Substitution 1
Assist: H. Sigurdsson
KR Reykjavik
57'
subst · Substitution 2
Breidablik
57'
subst · Substitution 1
Assist: O. Omarsson
Breidablik
52'
Goal · Normal Goal
Assist: S. Karason
KR Reykjavik
44'
Card · Yellow Card
Foul
Breidablik
39'
Goal · Normal Goal
Assist: S. Karason
KR Reykjavik
37'
Goal · Own Goal
Breidablik
28'
Goal · Normal Goal
Assist: A. Thordarson
KR Reykjavik
26'
Goal · Normal Goal
KR Reykjavik
25'
Goal · Normal Goal
Assist: D. Fjeldsted
Breidablik
11'
Goal · Normal Goal
Assist: A. Traustason
KR Reykjavik
StatisticsLive compare
No statistics available.
LineupsMatch squads
KR Reykjavik KR Reykjavik
Oskar Thorvaldsson
Coach
Oskar Thorvaldsson
Starting XI11
1
A. Olafsson
Player
22
A. Thordarson
Player
7
F. Palmason
Player
21
G. Eyjolfsson
Player
77
23
A. Traustason
Player
26
H. Tomasson
Player
30
S. Karason
Player
45
24
F. Heimisson
Player
11
Bench9
31
S. Ingolfsson
Player
12
H. Georgsson
Player
28
H. Sigurdsson
Player
95
S. Asgeirsson
Player
18
29
A. Albertsson
Player
8
S. Geirsson
Player
17
L. Rae
Player
37
I. Gunnar
Player
Breidablik Breidablik
Olafur Skulason
Coach
Olafur Skulason
Starting XI11
12
G. Snaeholm
Player
32
14
H. Karlsson
Player
21
18
D. Ingvarsson
Player
8
V. Einarsson
Player
7
29
G. Hallsson
Player
16
D. Fjeldsted
Player
99
T. Ulfarsson
Player
22
J. Arnarsson
Player
Bench9
1
A. Einarsson
Player
30
A. Yeoman
Player
9
O. Omarsson
Player
11
A. Bjarnason
Player
23
77
33
45
T. Willumsson
Player
24
B. O. Jonsson
Player
Player statsTop match ratings
KR Reykjavik
No player stats available.
Breidablik
No player stats available.
TableLeague context
Standings
1
Vikingur Reykjavik
Form: DWDWW
22
46
53
2
Fram Reykjavik
Form: DLLDL
22
14
45
3
KR Reykjavik
Form: WWWLW
22
25
44
4
Breidablik
Form: LLWLW
22
2
30
5
IA Akranes
Form: DWDWL
22
-2
30
6
Keflavik
Form: DLLDL
22
-5
28
Odds & officialsExtra details
Odds snapshot
Match Winner
William Hill
Home
1.60
Draw
4.80
Away
3.60
Goals Over/Under
Bet365
Over 2.5
1.12
Under 2.5
5.50
More markets
Match Winner8 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home1.60 Draw4.80 Away3.60
B
Bet365
Home1.57 Draw4.50 Away3.90
M
Marathonbet
Home1.60 Draw4.95 Away3.86
B
Betfair
Home1.57 Draw5.00 Away3.75
B
BetVictor
Home1.50 Draw4.20 Away3.40
P
Pinnacle
Home1.56 Draw5.45 Away3.89
1
1xBet
Home1.62 Draw4.95 Away3.84
B
Betano
Home1.62 Draw4.85 Away3.95
Goals Over/Under7 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Over 1.51.03 Under 1.510.00 Over 2.51.12 Under 2.55.50 Over 3.51.33 Under 3.53.25 Over 0.51.00 Under 0.521.00
M
Marathonbet
Over 2.51.07 Under 2.55.90 Over 2.751.08 Under 2.755.50 Over 3.51.29 Under 3.53.04 Over 3.01.10 Under 3.05.10
B
Betfair
Over 1.51.01 Under 1.515.00 Over 2.51.08 Under 2.56.50 Over 3.51.33 Under 3.53.25 Over 4.51.80 Under 4.52.00
B
BetVictor
Over 2.51.07 Under 2.53.75 Over 3.51.25 Under 3.52.50 Over 4.51.61 Under 4.51.73 Over 4.01.39 Under 4.02.08
P
Pinnacle
Over 2.51.11 Under 2.55.99 Over 3.51.33 Under 3.53.07 Over 4.51.79 Under 4.51.96 Over 4.01.48 Under 4.02.54
1
1xBet
Over 1.51.03 Under 1.513.50 Over 2.01.01 Under 2.010.00 Over 2.51.07 Under 2.55.90 Over 2.751.08 Under 2.755.50
B
Betano
Over 2.51.13 Under 2.55.10 Over 3.51.35 Under 3.52.95 Over 8.58.25 Under 8.51.04 Over 4.51.78 Under 4.51.98
Double Chance7 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home/Draw1.25 Home/Away1.17 Draw/Away2.15
B
Bet365
Home/Draw1.18 Home/Away1.14 Draw/Away2.15
M
Marathonbet
Home/Draw1.21 Home/Away1.13 Draw/Away2.18
B
Betfair
Home/Draw1.20 Home/Away1.13 Draw/Away2.20
B
BetVictor
Home/Draw1.22 Home/Away1.05 Draw/Away2.10
1
1xBet
Home/Draw1.21 Home/Away1.13 Draw/Away2.18
B
Betano
Home/Draw1.25 Home/Away1.17 Draw/Away2.27
Asian Handicap6 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Home -1.252.08 Away -1.251.72 Home -11.90 Away -11.90 Home -0.751.72 Away -0.752.08 Home -0.51.60 Away -0.52.30
M
Marathonbet
Home -1.252.08 Away -1.251.61 Home -11.91 Away -11.81 Home -0.751.69 Away -0.751.96 Home -0.251.43 Away -0.252.46
B
BetVictor
Home -1.251.86 Away -1.251.51 Home -11.69 Away -11.64 Home -0.751.54 Away -0.751.81 Home -0.51.44 Away -0.51.97
P
Pinnacle
Home -1.252.06 Away -1.251.72 Home -11.85 Away -11.93 Home -0.751.67 Away -0.752.14 Home -0.51.56 Away -0.52.36
1
1xBet
Home -1.252.07 Away -1.251.60 Home -11.91 Away -11.81 Home -0.751.68 Away -0.751.95 Home -0.251.43 Away -0.252.46
B
Betano
Home -11.88 Away -11.85 Home -0.51.60 Away -0.52.25 Home -1.52.30 Away -1.51.57
First Half Winner8 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home1.91 Draw3.30 Away3.50
B
Bet365
Home1.95 Draw3.10 Away3.60
M
Marathonbet
Home1.95 Draw3.04 Away3.70
B
Betfair
Home1.91 Draw3.10 Away3.75
B
BetVictor
Home2.00 Draw3.00 Away3.90
P
Pinnacle
Home1.92 Draw3.25 Away3.99
1
1xBet
Home1.97 Draw3.04 Away3.78
B
Betano
Home2.00 Draw2.95 Away3.75
Officials
No extra details available.
Match FAQ3 answers
What is the result of KR Reykjavik vs Breidablik?
KR Reykjavik vs Breidablik finished 8 - 3. Match date: 24 Oct 2026 16:00 GMT+0200.
Which match details are available for KR Reykjavik vs Breidablik?
ScoreBob shows the stored match score, events, statistics and lineups when available.
What is the listed match date for KR Reykjavik vs Breidablik?
24 Oct 2026 16:00 GMT+0200 in Úrvalsdeild.