SCOREBOB
28.10.2026

Chelsea W vs Roma W - Match Preview

Chelsea W vs Roma W is scheduled for 28 Oct 2026 18:45 GMT+0100.

Score
-:-
NS Not Started
Kickoff
28.10.2026 18:45
Season
2026
Referee
Olatz Rivera Olmedo
Odds
Available
VenueStadium context
Wheatsheaf Park
Staines
Capacity
-
Surface
-
Kickoff
18:45
Referee
Olatz Rivera Olmedo
No stadium image
Match previewRecorded form and context

Chelsea W vs Roma W is scheduled for 28 Oct 2026 18:45 GMT+0100. Competition: UEFA Champions League Women (League Stage - 3).

  • Stored form before the listed match date: Chelsea W recorded 4-1-0 across 5 games; Roma W recorded 4-0-1 across 5 games.
  • Stored prediction model pick: Chelsea W.
  • Stored market snapshot: Chelsea W had the shortest listed 1X2 price from Betfair at 1.08.
  • Latest stored H2H: Chelsea W 6-0 Roma W.
  • Stored table context: Chelsea W are ranked #7 with 4 pts, Roma W are ranked #16 with 1 pts. This is not necessarily the table at kickoff.
Chelsea W Chelsea W
4-1-0
GF avg
2.6
GA avg
0.6
BTTS
2/5
Roma W Roma W
4-0-1
GF avg
3.0
GA avg
2.4
BTTS
4/5
Team news0 players
No confirmed missing or questionable players are listed for this fixture.
PredictionStored provider model

Stored provider model output, not the match result.

Stored model pick
Chelsea W
Winner : Chelsea W
Home goals
-2.5
Away goals
-
Total
-
Home
50%
Draw
50%
Away
0%
Pre-match odds 9 bookmakers
1
1xBet
1 1.09
X 8.00
2 13.20
B
Bet365
1 1.14
X 8.00
2 15.00
B
Betano
1 1.15
X 7.30
2 13.00
B
Betfair
1 1.08
X 8.50
2 14.00
B
BetVictor
1 1.10
X 8.50
2 15.00
D
Dafabet
1 1.13
X 8.60
2 15.00
M
Marathonbet
1 1.09
X 8.00
2 13.25
P
Pinnacle
1 1.11
X 10.46
2 13.22
W
William Hill
1 1.11
X 8.50
2 11.00
Head-to-head games1
UEFA Champions League Women
10 Dec 2025
21:00
Chelsea W
6 0
MatchdayLeague Stage - 3
Latest gamesRecent form
Events0
No events available.
StatisticsLive compare
No statistics available.
LineupsMatch squads
Chelsea W Chelsea W
No lineup data available.
Roma W Roma W
No lineup data available.
Player statsTop match ratings
Chelsea W
No player stats available.
Roma W
No player stats available.
TableLeague context
Standings
5
Arsenal W
Form: DW
2
1
4
6
Inter Milano W
Form: DW
2
1
4
7
Chelsea W
Form: DW
2
1
4
8
Køge W
Form: WL
2
3
3
9
Juventus W
Form: WL
2
2
3
10
SL Benfica W
Form: LW
2
-2
3
11
2
0
2
12
Real Madrid W
Form: DD
2
0
2
13
Austria Wien W
Form: DL
2
-1
1
14
Paris FC W
Form: DL
2
-3
1
15
OH Leuven W
Form: LD
2
-5
1
16
Roma W
Form: LD
2
-6
1
17
Häcken W
Form: LL
2
-4
0
18
2
-12
0
Odds & officialsExtra details
Odds snapshot
Match Winner
William Hill
Home
1.11
Draw
8.50
Away
11.00
Goals Over/Under
Bet365
Over 2.5
1.25
Under 2.5
3.75
More markets
Match Winner8 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home1.11 Draw8.50 Away11.00
B
Bet365
Home1.14 Draw8.00 Away15.00
M
Marathonbet
Home1.09 Draw8.00 Away13.25
B
Betfair
Home1.08 Draw8.50 Away14.00
B
BetVictor
Home1.10 Draw8.50 Away15.00
P
Pinnacle
Home1.11 Draw10.46 Away13.22
1
1xBet
Home1.09 Draw8.00 Away13.20
B
Betano
Home1.15 Draw7.30 Away13.00
Goals Over/Under7 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Over 1.51.06 Under 1.58.00 Over 2.51.25 Under 2.53.75 Over 3.51.62 Under 3.52.20 Over 0.51.01 Under 0.534.00
M
Marathonbet
Over 1.51.02 Under 1.57.90 Over 1.751.03 Under 1.757.50 Over 2.01.04 Under 2.07.10 Over 2.251.12 Under 2.254.80
B
Betfair
Over 1.51.05 Under 1.59.00 Over 2.51.20 Under 2.54.00 Over 3.51.60 Under 3.52.30 Over 4.52.45 Under 4.51.53
B
BetVictor
Over 1.51.04 Under 1.58.50 Over 2.51.20 Under 2.54.10 Over 3.51.59 Under 3.52.17 Over 4.52.27 Under 4.51.54
P
Pinnacle
Over 3.51.56 Under 3.52.30 Over 3.01.33 Under 3.03.05 Over 4.52.47 Under 4.51.50 Over 3.251.41 Under 3.252.73
1
1xBet
Over 1.51.02 Under 1.57.90 Over 1.751.03 Under 1.757.50 Over 2.01.04 Under 2.07.10 Over 2.251.12 Under 2.254.80
B
Betano
Over 1.51.07 Under 1.56.80 Over 2.51.25 Under 2.53.60 Over 3.51.62 Under 3.52.20 Over 4.52.35 Under 4.51.55
Double Chance6 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home/Draw1.03 Home/Away1.06 Draw/Away5.50
B
Bet365
Home/Draw1.01 Home/Away1.06 Draw/Away5.00
M
Marathonbet
Home/Away1.01 Draw/Away5.05
B
Betfair
Home/Draw1.01 Home/Away1.05 Draw/Away6.00
1
1xBet
Home/Draw1.03 Home/Away1.01 Draw/Away5.05
B
Betano
Home/Draw1.04 Home/Away1.08 Draw/Away5.50
Asian Handicap7 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Home -1.251.30 Away -1.253.45 Home -11.18 Away -14.65 Home -0.751.16 Away -0.755.25 Home -0.51.14 Away -0.55.75
M
Marathonbet
Home -1.251.25 Away -1.253.28 Home -11.14 Away -14.45 Home -0.751.11 Away -0.754.80 Home -0.251.01 Away -0.259.00
B
Betfair
Home -1.51.36 Away -1.52.88 Home -2.52.00 Away -2.51.73 Home -3.53.00 Away -3.51.33
B
BetVictor
Home -32.50 Away -31.45 Home -21.51 Away -22.34 Home -2.51.89 Away -2.51.78 Home -2.251.70 Away -2.251.99
P
Pinnacle
Home -32.53 Away -31.48 Home -21.54 Away -22.37 Home -1.751.44 Away -1.752.67 Home -1.51.39 Away -1.52.85
1
1xBet
Home -1.251.25 Away -1.253.28 Home -11.14 Away -14.45 Home -0.751.11 Away -0.754.80 Home -0.251.01 Away -0.258.65
B
Betano
Home -32.50 Away -31.50 Home -21.60 Away -22.27 Home -2.51.95 Away -2.51.80 Home -3.52.40 Away -3.51.53
First Half Winner8 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home1.40 Draw3.25 Away10.00
B
Bet365
Home1.40 Draw3.50 Away9.50
M
Marathonbet
Home1.41 Draw3.36 Away9.00
B
Betfair
Home1.36 Draw3.60 Away10.00
B
BetVictor
Home1.33 Draw3.60 Away15.00
P
Pinnacle
Home1.40 Draw3.56 Away9.82
1
1xBet
Home1.42 Draw3.36 Away9.60
B
Betano
Home1.44 Draw3.30 Away9.00
Officials
Referee
Olatz Rivera Olmedo
Nationality not available
Match FAQ5 answers
What is the status of Chelsea W vs Roma W?
Chelsea W vs Roma W is scheduled for 28 Oct 2026 18:45 GMT+0100.
Which match details are available for Chelsea W vs Roma W?
ScoreBob shows the stored match score, events, statistics and lineups when available.
What is the listed match date for Chelsea W vs Roma W?
28 Oct 2026 18:45 GMT+0100 in UEFA Champions League Women.
Which venue is listed for Chelsea W vs Roma W?
Chelsea W vs Roma W is listed at Wheatsheaf Park in Staines.
Who is predicted to win Chelsea W vs Roma W?
The prediction model currently points to Chelsea W. Advice: Winner : Chelsea W