League Stage - 3
Chelsea W vs Roma W - Match Preview
Chelsea W vs Roma W is scheduled for 28 Oct 2026 18:45 GMT+0100.
Kickoff
28.10.2026 18:45
Season
2026
Referee
Olatz Rivera Olmedo
Odds
Available
VenueStadium context
Wheatsheaf Park
Staines
Capacity
-Surface
-Kickoff
18:45Referee
Olatz Rivera OlmedoNo stadium image
Match previewRecorded form and context
Chelsea W vs Roma W is scheduled for 28 Oct 2026 18:45 GMT+0100. Competition: UEFA Champions League Women (League Stage - 3).
- Stored form before the listed match date: Chelsea W recorded 4-1-0 across 5 games; Roma W recorded 4-0-1 across 5 games.
- Stored prediction model pick: Chelsea W.
- Stored market snapshot: Chelsea W had the shortest listed 1X2 price from Betfair at 1.08.
- Latest stored H2H: Chelsea W 6-0 Roma W.
- Stored table context: Chelsea W are ranked #7 with 4 pts, Roma W are ranked #16 with 1 pts. This is not necessarily the table at kickoff.
4-1-0
GF avg
2.6GA avg
0.6BTTS
2/54-0-1
GF avg
3.0GA avg
2.4BTTS
4/5Team news0 players
No confirmed missing or questionable players are listed for this fixture.
PredictionStored provider model
Stored provider model output, not the match result.
Stored model pick
Chelsea W
Winner : Chelsea W
Home goals
-2.5
Away goals
-
Total
-
Home
50%
Draw
50%
Away
0%
Pre-match odds
9 bookmakers
1
1xBet
1 1.09
X 8.00
2 13.20
B
Bet365
1 1.14
X 8.00
2 15.00
B
Betano
1 1.15
X 7.30
2 13.00
B
Betfair
1 1.08
X 8.50
2 14.00
B
BetVictor
1 1.10
X 8.50
2 15.00
D
Dafabet
1 1.13
X 8.60
2 15.00
M
Marathonbet
1 1.09
X 8.00
2 13.25
P
Pinnacle
1 1.11
X 10.46
2 13.22
W
William Hill
1 1.11
X 8.50
2 11.00
Head-to-head games1
MatchdayLeague Stage - 3
Latest gamesRecent form
W
W
W
D
W
Events0
No events available.
StatisticsLive compare
No statistics available.
LineupsMatch squads
No lineup data available.
No lineup data available.
Player statsTop match ratings
Chelsea W
No player stats available.
Roma W
No player stats available.
TableLeague context
Standings
Odds & officialsExtra details
Odds snapshot
Match Winner
William Hill
Goals Over/Under
Bet365
More markets
Match Winner8 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home1.11
Draw8.50
Away11.00
B
Bet365
Home1.14
Draw8.00
Away15.00
M
Marathonbet
Home1.09
Draw8.00
Away13.25
B
Betfair
Home1.08
Draw8.50
Away14.00
B
BetVictor
Home1.10
Draw8.50
Away15.00
P
Pinnacle
Home1.11
Draw10.46
Away13.22
1
1xBet
Home1.09
Draw8.00
Away13.20
B
Betano
Home1.15
Draw7.30
Away13.00
Goals Over/Under7 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Over 1.51.06
Under 1.58.00
Over 2.51.25
Under 2.53.75
Over 3.51.62
Under 3.52.20
Over 0.51.01
Under 0.534.00
M
Marathonbet
Over 1.51.02
Under 1.57.90
Over 1.751.03
Under 1.757.50
Over 2.01.04
Under 2.07.10
Over 2.251.12
Under 2.254.80
B
Betfair
Over 1.51.05
Under 1.59.00
Over 2.51.20
Under 2.54.00
Over 3.51.60
Under 3.52.30
Over 4.52.45
Under 4.51.53
B
BetVictor
Over 1.51.04
Under 1.58.50
Over 2.51.20
Under 2.54.10
Over 3.51.59
Under 3.52.17
Over 4.52.27
Under 4.51.54
P
Pinnacle
Over 3.51.56
Under 3.52.30
Over 3.01.33
Under 3.03.05
Over 4.52.47
Under 4.51.50
Over 3.251.41
Under 3.252.73
1
1xBet
Over 1.51.02
Under 1.57.90
Over 1.751.03
Under 1.757.50
Over 2.01.04
Under 2.07.10
Over 2.251.12
Under 2.254.80
B
Betano
Over 1.51.07
Under 1.56.80
Over 2.51.25
Under 2.53.60
Over 3.51.62
Under 3.52.20
Over 4.52.35
Under 4.51.55
Double Chance6 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home/Draw1.03
Home/Away1.06
Draw/Away5.50
B
Bet365
Home/Draw1.01
Home/Away1.06
Draw/Away5.00
M
Marathonbet
Home/Away1.01
Draw/Away5.05
B
Betfair
Home/Draw1.01
Home/Away1.05
Draw/Away6.00
1
1xBet
Home/Draw1.03
Home/Away1.01
Draw/Away5.05
B
Betano
Home/Draw1.04
Home/Away1.08
Draw/Away5.50
Asian Handicap7 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Home -1.251.30
Away -1.253.45
Home -11.18
Away -14.65
Home -0.751.16
Away -0.755.25
Home -0.51.14
Away -0.55.75
M
Marathonbet
Home -1.251.25
Away -1.253.28
Home -11.14
Away -14.45
Home -0.751.11
Away -0.754.80
Home -0.251.01
Away -0.259.00
B
Betfair
Home -1.51.36
Away -1.52.88
Home -2.52.00
Away -2.51.73
Home -3.53.00
Away -3.51.33
B
BetVictor
Home -32.50
Away -31.45
Home -21.51
Away -22.34
Home -2.51.89
Away -2.51.78
Home -2.251.70
Away -2.251.99
P
Pinnacle
Home -32.53
Away -31.48
Home -21.54
Away -22.37
Home -1.751.44
Away -1.752.67
Home -1.51.39
Away -1.52.85
1
1xBet
Home -1.251.25
Away -1.253.28
Home -11.14
Away -14.45
Home -0.751.11
Away -0.754.80
Home -0.251.01
Away -0.258.65
B
Betano
Home -32.50
Away -31.50
Home -21.60
Away -22.27
Home -2.51.95
Away -2.51.80
Home -3.52.40
Away -3.51.53
First Half Winner8 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home1.40
Draw3.25
Away10.00
B
Bet365
Home1.40
Draw3.50
Away9.50
M
Marathonbet
Home1.41
Draw3.36
Away9.00
B
Betfair
Home1.36
Draw3.60
Away10.00
B
BetVictor
Home1.33
Draw3.60
Away15.00
P
Pinnacle
Home1.40
Draw3.56
Away9.82
1
1xBet
Home1.42
Draw3.36
Away9.60
B
Betano
Home1.44
Draw3.30
Away9.00
Officials
Match FAQ5 answers
What is the status of Chelsea W vs Roma W?
Chelsea W vs Roma W is scheduled for 28 Oct 2026 18:45 GMT+0100.
Which match details are available for Chelsea W vs Roma W?
ScoreBob shows the stored match score, events, statistics and lineups when available.
What is the listed match date for Chelsea W vs Roma W?
28 Oct 2026 18:45 GMT+0100 in UEFA Champions League Women.
Which venue is listed for Chelsea W vs Roma W?
Chelsea W vs Roma W is listed at Wheatsheaf Park in Staines.
Who is predicted to win Chelsea W vs Roma W?
The prediction model currently points to Chelsea W. Advice: Winner : Chelsea W