SCOREBOB
01.11.2026
Regular Season - 4

Mbarara City vs Entebbe UPPC - Result 0 - 0

Mbarara City vs Entebbe UPPC finished 0 - 0. Match date: 16 Sep 2026 15:00 GMT+0200.

Result
0:0
FT Finished
Kickoff
16.09.2026 15:00
Season
2026
Referee
—
Odds
Available
VenueStadium context
Rwamwanja stadium
Location not listed
Capacity
-
Surface
-
Kickoff
15:00
Referee
-
No stadium image
Match summaryResult and recorded context

Mbarara City vs Entebbe UPPC finished 0 - 0. Match date: 16 Sep 2026 15:00 GMT+0200. Competition: Premier League (Regular Season - 4).

  • Stored form before the listed match date: Mbarara City recorded 0-2-3 across 5 games; Entebbe UPPC recorded 3-1-1 across 5 games.
  • Latest stored H2H: Entebbe UPPC 1-0 Mbarara City.
  • Stored table context: Mbarara City are ranked #13 with 8 pts, Entebbe UPPC are ranked #4 with 16 pts. This is not necessarily the table at kickoff.
Mbarara City Mbarara City
0-2-3
GF avg
0.4
GA avg
1.6
BTTS
2/5
Entebbe UPPC Entebbe UPPC
3-1-1
GF avg
1.6
GA avg
0.6
BTTS
2/5
Team news0 players
No confirmed missing or questionable players are listed for this fixture.
Stored predictionStored provider model

Archived provider model output for this finished fixture. This is not a current prediction or the confirmed match result.

Stored model pick
Entebbe UPPC
Win or draw
Combo Double chance : draw or Entebbe UPPC and -3.5 goals
Home goals
-
Away goals
-1.5
Total
-3.5
Home
10%
Draw
45%
Away
45%
Pre-match odds 5 bookmakers
1
1xBet
1 2.83
X 2.76
2 2.46
B
Bet365
1 2.90
X 2.75
2 2.45
M
Marathonbet
1 2.83
X 2.76
2 2.46
P
Pinnacle
1 2.90
X 2.76
2 2.40
W
William Hill
1 2.90
X 2.62
2 2.50
Head-to-head games2
Premier League
17 Feb 2026
14:00
Entebbe UPPC
1 0
Premier League
03 Dec 2025
14:00
Mbarara City
1 1
MatchdayRegular Season - 4
Latest gamesRecent form
Events1
79'
Goal · Normal Goal
Unknown player
Entebbe UPPC
StatisticsLive compare
No statistics available.
LineupsMatch squads
Mbarara City Mbarara City
No lineup data available.
Entebbe UPPC Entebbe UPPC
No lineup data available.
Player statsTop match ratings
Mbarara City
No player stats available.
Entebbe UPPC
No player stats available.
TableLeague context
Standings
2
NEC
Form: WWLWD
9
13
20
3
BUL
Form: DWWDW
8
11
20
4
Entebbe UPPC
Form: DDWDW
9
5
16
5
KCCA
Form: WWWWW
8
3
16
6
Police
Form: WWDLL
9
-3
14
7
Blacks Power
Form: LDWLL
9
-3
13
8
Vipers
Form: LLDWD
8
9
11
9
Maroons
Form: DWDWL
8
5
11
10
Kitara
Form: WWWDD
5
3
11
11
URA
Form: WWLDL
8
-3
10
12
UPDF
Form: LLLWW
8
-3
8
13
Mbarara City
Form: LWLWL
8
-4
8
14
Lugazi
Form: LLDDL
9
-7
8
15
Express
Form: DDLDD
8
-2
7
Odds & officialsExtra details
Odds snapshot
Match Winner
William Hill
Home
2.90
Draw
2.62
Away
2.50
Goals Over/Under
Bet365
Over 2.5
2.62
Under 2.5
1.44
More markets
Match Winner5 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home2.90 Draw2.62 Away2.50
B
Bet365
Home2.90 Draw2.75 Away2.45
M
Marathonbet
Home2.83 Draw2.76 Away2.46
P
Pinnacle
Home2.90 Draw2.76 Away2.40
1
1xBet
Home2.83 Draw2.76 Away2.46
Goals Over/Under4 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Over 2.52.62 Under 2.51.44
M
Marathonbet
Over 1.51.51 Under 1.52.33 Over 1.751.65 Under 1.752.00 Over 2.01.92 Under 2.01.71 Over 2.252.26 Under 2.251.51
P
Pinnacle
Over 1.51.50 Under 1.52.33 Over 1.751.67 Under 1.752.05 Over 2.01.97 Under 2.01.75 Over 2.252.30 Under 2.251.53
1
1xBet
Over 1.51.51 Under 1.52.33 Over 1.751.65 Under 1.752.00 Over 2.01.92 Under 2.01.71 Over 2.252.29 Under 2.251.53
Double Chance4 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home/Draw1.44 Home/Away1.40 Draw/Away1.35
B
Bet365
Home/Draw1.57 Home/Away1.33 Draw/Away1.25
M
Marathonbet
Home/Draw1.40 Home/Away1.32 Draw/Away1.31
1
1xBet
Home/Draw1.40 Home/Away1.32 Draw/Away1.31
Asian Handicap4 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Home +0.251.90 Away +0.251.90
M
Marathonbet
Home -1.256.45 Away -1.251.05 Home -15.80 Away -11.07 Home -0.753.58 Away -0.751.21 Home -0.252.38 Away -0.251.46
P
Pinnacle
Home -0.52.84 Away -0.51.34 Home -0.252.45 Away -0.251.46 Home +02.04 Away +01.68 Home +0.251.69 Away +0.252.06
1
1xBet
Home -1.256.44 Away -1.251.05 Home -15.80 Away -11.07 Home -0.753.58 Away -0.751.21 Home -0.252.40 Away -0.251.48
First Half Winner4 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home3.80 Draw1.85 Away2.90
B
Bet365
Home4.00 Draw1.91 Away3.00
M
Marathonbet
Home3.80 Draw1.79 Away3.32
1
1xBet
Home3.98 Draw1.79 Away3.34
Officials
No extra details available.
Match FAQ4 answers
What is the result of Mbarara City vs Entebbe UPPC?
Mbarara City vs Entebbe UPPC finished 0 - 0. Match date: 16 Sep 2026 15:00 GMT+0200.
Which match details are available for Mbarara City vs Entebbe UPPC?
ScoreBob shows the stored match score, events, statistics and lineups when available.
What is the listed match date for Mbarara City vs Entebbe UPPC?
16 Sep 2026 15:00 GMT+0200 in Premier League.
Which venue is listed for Mbarara City vs Entebbe UPPC?
Mbarara City vs Entebbe UPPC is listed at Rwamwanja stadium.