SCOREBOB
31.10.2026

Al Ain vs Al-Nassr - Result 4 - 0

Al Ain vs Al-Nassr finished 4 - 0. Match date: 15 Sep 2026 18:00 GMT+0200.

Result
4:0
FT Finished
Kickoff
15.09.2026 18:00
Season
2026
Referee
—
Odds
Available
VenueStadium context
Hazza Bin Zayed Stadium
Al Ain
Capacity
-
Surface
-
Kickoff
18:00
Referee
-
No stadium image
Match summaryResult and recorded context

Al Ain vs Al-Nassr finished 4 - 0. Match date: 15 Sep 2026 18:00 GMT+0200. Competition: AFC Champions League Elite (League Phase - 1).

  • Stored form before the listed match date: Al Ain recorded 4-1-0 across 5 games; Al-Nassr recorded 3-1-1 across 5 games.
  • Latest stored H2H: Al-Nassr 5-1 Al Ain.
  • Stored table context: Al Ain are ranked #1 with 9 pts, Al-Nassr are ranked #9 with 3 pts. This is not necessarily the table at kickoff.
Al Ain Al Ain
4-1-0
GF avg
2.4
GA avg
1.0
BTTS
3/5
Al-Nassr Al-Nassr
3-1-1
GF avg
1.8
GA avg
1.4
BTTS
5/5
Team news0 players
No confirmed missing or questionable players are listed for this fixture.
Stored predictionStored provider model

Archived provider model output for this finished fixture. This is not a current prediction or the confirmed match result.

Stored model pick
Al-Nassr
Win or draw
Double chance : draw or Al-Nassr
Home
0%
Draw
50%
Away
50%
Pre-match odds 9 bookmakers
1
1xBet
1 3.86
X 4.00
2 1.86
B
Bet365
1 3.60
X 3.70
2 1.83
B
Betano
1 3.55
X 3.85
2 1.90
B
Betfair
1 3.60
X 3.80
2 1.75
B
BetVictor
1 3.60
X 3.70
2 1.87
M
Marathonbet
1 3.76
X 3.90
2 1.81
P
Pinnacle
1 3.49
X 4.18
2 1.90
S
SBO
1 3.93
X 3.53
2 1.64
W
William Hill
1 3.40
X 3.80
2 1.85
Head-to-head games5
AFC Champions League Elite
05 Nov 2024
18:00
Al-Nassr
5 1
Al Ain
AFC Champions League
11 Mar 2024
19:00
Al-Nassr
4 3
Al Ain
AFC Champions League
04 Mar 2024
16:00
Al Ain
1 0
Al-Nassr
AFC Champions League
24 Sep 2020
15:00
Al-Nassr
0 1
Al Ain
AFC Champions League
18 Feb 2020
14:55
Al Ain
1 2
Al-Nassr
MatchdayLeague Phase - 1
Latest gamesRecent form
Events18
90+2'
subst · Substitution 4
Assist: Adis Jasic
Al Ain
90+1'
Card · Yellow Card
Dissent
Al-Nassr
90+1'
Card · Yellow Card
Dissent
Al Ain
85'
Goal · Normal Goal
Al Ain
82'
Card · Yellow Card
Foul
Al Ain
77'
subst · Substitution 3
Al Ain
76'
Var · Goal confirmed
Al Ain
74'
subst · Substitution 3
Al-Nassr
74'
subst · Substitution 2
Assist: Angelo Borges
Al-Nassr
72'
Goal · Normal Goal
Al Ain
69'
subst · Substitution 1
Al Ain
69'
subst · Substitution 2
Al Ain
63'
Goal · Normal Goal
Al Ain
45+4'
Card · Yellow Card
Foul
Al Ain
45+2'
Card · Yellow Card
Foul
Al-Nassr
45'
Var · Card upgrade confirmed
Al-Nassr
45'
subst · Substitution 1
Al-Nassr
25'
Goal · Normal Goal
Al Ain
StatisticsLive compare
267
Passes accurate
356
13
Shots insidebox
11
1
Shots outsidebox
4
2
Blocked Shots
6
5
Free Kicks
15
7
Shots on Goal
3
3
Goalkeeper Saves
2
5
Shots off Goal
6
7
Offsides
3
323
Total passes
420
14
Total Shots
15
3
Yellow Cards
2
2
Corner Kicks
10
16
Fouls
6
0
Red Cards
0
43%
Ball Possession
57%
LineupsFormations available
Al Ain Al Ain
5-3-2
Coach
Vladimir Ivic
Starting XI11
17
1:1
19
2:5
4
2:4
25
2:3
6
2:2
10
3:3
20
3:1
13
4:2
21
4:1
Bench12
Al-Nassr Al-Nassr
3-5-2
A. Postecoglou
Coach
A. Postecoglou
Starting XI11
1
1:1
3
2:3
12
3:5
11
3:4
10
3:2
6
3:1
79
4:2
Bench12
24
Bento
G
20
70
66
Sultan Abdullah Saad Al Mas
G
Player statsTop match ratings
Match leaders
H. Rahimi
Top rating
H. Rahimi
8.91 F Rating 8.91
H. Rahimi
Goals
H. Rahimi
2 F Rating 8.91
A. Romero
Assists
A. Romero
2 M Rating 8.6
H. Rahimi
Shots on target
H. Rahimi
3 F Rating 8.91
M. Palacios
Passes
M. Palacios
52 M Rating 7.09
Y. Ben Khaleq
Defensive actions
Y. Ben Khaleq
8 D Rating 7.4
Khalid Eisa
Saves
Khalid Eisa
3 G Rating 6.63
Al Ain
8.91
69
2/0
1/0
8.8
90
1/1
0/0
8.6
77
0/2
0/0
7.4
90
0/0
0/0
7.2
21
1/0
1/0
7.09
89
0/0
0/0
6.98
90
0/0
0/0
6.94
90
0/0
0/0
6.75
69
0/0
0/0
6.67
13
0/0
0/0
Al-Nassr
6.56
16
0/0
0/0
6.49
90
0/0
0/0
6.47
90
0/0
0/0
6.39
90
0/0
0/0
6.3
74
0/0
0/0
6.22
90
0/0
0/0
6.15
16
0/0
1/0
6.13
90
0/0
0/0
5.94
45
0/0
0/0
5.9
74
0/0
0/0
TableLeague context
Standings
1
Al Ain
Form: WWW
3
8
9
2
3
4
9
3
Al-Ahli Jeddah
Form: WWD
3
3
7
4
Esteghlal FC
Form: LWW
3
2
6
5
Al-Hilal Saudi FC
Form: LWW
3
1
6
6
Al Shamal
Form: WDD
3
2
5
7
Al-Qadisiyah FC
Form: DDW
3
1
5
8
Al-Ittihad FC
Form: WLDW
3
0
4
9
Al-Nassr
Form: WL
2
-2
3
10
Neftchi
Form: LLW
3
-2
3
11
Al Quwa Al Jawiya
Form: WLL
3
-3
3
Odds & officialsExtra details
Odds snapshot
Match Winner
William Hill
Home
3.40
Draw
3.80
Away
1.85
Goals Over/Under
Bet365
Over 2.5
1.60
Under 2.5
2.30
More markets
Match Winner8 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home3.40 Draw3.80 Away1.85
B
Bet365
Home3.60 Draw3.70 Away1.83
M
Marathonbet
Home3.76 Draw3.90 Away1.81
B
Betfair
Home3.60 Draw3.80 Away1.75
B
BetVictor
Home3.60 Draw3.70 Away1.87
P
Pinnacle
Home3.49 Draw4.18 Away1.90
S
SBO
Home3.93 Draw3.53 Away1.64
1
1xBet
Home3.86 Draw4.00 Away1.86
Goals Over/Under8 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Over 1.51.17 Under 1.54.50 Over 2.51.60 Under 2.52.30 Over 3.52.50 Under 3.51.50 Over 0.51.03 Under 0.510.00
M
Marathonbet
Over 1.51.16 Under 1.54.20 Over 1.751.19 Under 1.753.75 Over 2.01.25 Under 2.03.34 Over 2.251.43 Under 2.252.53
B
Betfair
Over 1.51.20 Under 1.54.50 Over 2.51.57 Under 2.52.25 Over 3.52.63 Under 3.51.47 Over 0.51.01 Under 0.515.00
B
BetVictor
Over 1.51.18 Under 1.54.40 Over 2.01.30 Under 2.03.10 Over 2.251.46 Under 2.252.47 Over 2.51.62 Under 2.52.12
P
Pinnacle
Over 1.51.19 Under 1.54.65 Over 2.51.62 Under 2.52.29 Over 2.751.78 Under 2.752.04 Over 3.52.58 Under 3.51.51
S
SBO
Over 2.751.70 Under 2.752.08 Over 3.01.96 Under 3.01.82 Over 3.252.17 Under 3.251.63
1
1xBet
Over 1.51.16 Under 1.54.15 Over 1.751.20 Under 1.753.77 Over 2.01.25 Under 2.03.34 Over 2.251.50 Under 2.252.64
B
Betano
Over 1.51.21 Under 1.54.15 Over 2.51.65 Under 2.52.22 Over 2.751.78 Under 2.752.00 Over 3.52.55 Under 3.51.50
Double Chance8 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home/Draw1.85 Home/Away1.25 Draw/Away1.25
B
Bet365
Home/Draw2.10 Home/Away1.25 Draw/Away1.22
M
Marathonbet
Home/Draw1.92 Home/Away1.23 Draw/Away1.24
B
Betfair
Home/Draw1.91 Home/Away1.20 Draw/Away1.22
B
BetVictor
Home/Draw1.83 Home/Away1.22 Draw/Away1.25
S
SBO
Home/Draw2.15 Home/Away1.12 Draw/Away1.08
1
1xBet
Home/Draw1.94 Home/Away1.25 Draw/Away1.26
B
Betano
Home/Draw1.93 Home/Away1.25 Draw/Away1.31
Asian Handicap7 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Home -0.755.00 Away -0.751.17 Home -0.53.80 Away -0.51.25 Home -0.253.45 Away -0.251.30 Home +03.10 Away +01.35
M
Marathonbet
Home -1.257.40 Away -1.251.03 Home -16.90 Away -11.04 Home -0.754.55 Away -0.751.13 Home -0.253.08 Away -0.251.28
B
BetVictor
Home -0.253.10 Away -0.251.30 Home +02.72 Away +01.38 Home +0.252.15 Away +0.251.60 Home +0.51.85 Away +0.51.82
P
Pinnacle
Home -0.53.45 Away -0.51.31 Home -0.253.08 Away -0.251.37 Home +02.72 Away +01.47 Home +0.252.21 Away +0.251.68
S
SBO
Home +0.52.17 Away +0.51.65 Home +0.751.96 Away +0.751.84 Home +11.65 Away +12.17 Home +1.251.83 Away +1.251.95
1
1xBet
Home -1.257.30 Away -1.251.03 Home -16.85 Away -11.04 Home -0.754.50 Away -0.751.13 Home -0.253.54 Away -0.251.31
B
Betano
Home +0.252.18 Away +0.251.67 Home +0.51.90 Away +0.51.87 Home +0.751.70 Away +0.752.12 Home +11.50 Away +12.55
First Half Winner8 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home4.20 Draw2.40 Away2.20
B
Bet365
Home4.33 Draw2.38 Away2.20
M
Marathonbet
Home4.05 Draw2.34 Away2.33
B
Betfair
Home4.00 Draw2.38 Away2.30
B
BetVictor
Home4.20 Draw2.38 Away2.30
P
Pinnacle
Home4.23 Draw2.49 Away2.39
S
SBO
Home3.98 Draw2.26 Away2.20
1
1xBet
Home4.05 Draw2.34 Away2.33
Officials
No extra details available.
Match FAQ4 answers
What is the result of Al Ain vs Al-Nassr?
Al Ain vs Al-Nassr finished 4 - 0. Match date: 15 Sep 2026 18:00 GMT+0200.
Which match details are available for Al Ain vs Al-Nassr?
ScoreBob shows the stored match score, events, statistics and lineups when available.
What is the listed match date for Al Ain vs Al-Nassr?
15 Sep 2026 18:00 GMT+0200 in AFC Champions League Elite.
Which venue is listed for Al Ain vs Al-Nassr?
Al Ain vs Al-Nassr is listed at Hazza Bin Zayed Stadium in Al Ain.