SCOREBOB
16.10.2026

Stade Nyonnais vs FC Basel 1893 - Match Preview

Stade Nyonnais vs FC Basel 1893 is scheduled for 16 Oct 2026 20:15 GMT+0200.

Score
-:-
NS Not Started
Kickoff
16.10.2026 20:15
Season
2026
Referee
—
Odds
Available
VenueStadium context
Colovray Sports Centre
Nyon
Capacity
-
Surface
-
Kickoff
20:15
Referee
-
No stadium image
Match previewRecorded form and context

Stade Nyonnais vs FC Basel 1893 is scheduled for 16 Oct 2026 20:15 GMT+0200. Competition: Schweizer Cup (Round of 32).

  • Stored form before the listed match date: Stade Nyonnais recorded 1-1-3 across 5 games; FC Basel 1893 recorded 1-0-4 across 5 games.
  • Stored prediction model pick: FC Basel 1893.
  • Stored market snapshot: FC Basel 1893 had the shortest listed 1X2 price from BetVictor at 1.05.
  • Latest stored H2H: Stade Nyonnais 0-1 FC Basel 1893.
Stade Nyonnais Stade Nyonnais
1-1-3
GF avg
1.2
GA avg
3.0
BTTS
4/5
FC Basel 1893 FC Basel 1893
1-0-4
GF avg
1.8
GA avg
3.6
BTTS
4/5
Team news0 players
No confirmed missing or questionable players are listed for this fixture.
PredictionStored provider model

Stored provider model output, not the match result.

Stored model pick
FC Basel 1893
Combo Winner : FC Basel 1893 and +2.5 goals
Home goals
-3.5
Away goals
-6.5
Total
+2.5
Home
10%
Draw
45%
Away
45%
Pre-match odds 8 bookmakers
1
1xBet
1 22.00
X 8.60
2 1.08
B
Bet365
1 13.00
X 9.00
2 1.10
B
Betano
1 16.00
X 7.10
2 1.10
B
Betfair
1 21.00
X 9.00
2 1.06
B
BetVictor
1 12.00
X 6.00
2 1.05
D
Dafabet
1 16.00
X 10.00
2 1.09
M
Marathonbet
1 22.00
X 8.60
2 1.08
W
William Hill
1 26.00
X 7.50
2 1.10
Head-to-head games2
Schweizer Cup
15 Sep 2024
14:30
Stade Nyonnais
0 1
FC Basel 1893
Friendlies Clubs
12 Jul 2024
12:00
FC Basel 1893
- -
Stade Nyonnais
MatchdayRound of 32
Latest gamesRecent form
Events0
No events available.
StatisticsLive compare
No statistics available.
LineupsMatch squads
Stade Nyonnais Stade Nyonnais
No lineup data available.
FC Basel 1893 FC Basel 1893
No lineup data available.
Player statsTop match ratings
Stade Nyonnais
No player stats available.
FC Basel 1893
No player stats available.
TableLeague context
Standings
No standings available.
Odds & officialsExtra details
Odds snapshot
Match Winner
William Hill
Home
26.00
Draw
7.50
Away
1.10
Goals Over/Under
Bet365
Over 2.5
1.36
Under 2.5
3.10
More markets
Match Winner8 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home26.00 Draw7.50 Away1.10
B
Bet365
Home13.00 Draw9.00 Away1.10
M
Marathonbet
Home22.00 Draw8.60 Away1.08
B
Betfair
Home21.00 Draw9.00 Away1.06
B
BetVictor
Home12.00 Draw6.00 Away1.05
1
1xBet
Home22.00 Draw8.60 Away1.08
B
Betano
Home16.00 Draw7.10 Away1.10
D
Dafabet
Home16.00 Draw10.00 Away1.09
Goals Over/Under6 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Over 1.51.10 Under 1.57.00 Over 2.51.36 Under 2.53.10 Over 3.51.83 Under 3.51.83 Over 0.51.01 Under 0.523.00
M
Marathonbet
Over 1.51.04 Under 1.56.85 Over 1.751.05 Under 1.756.40 Over 2.01.07 Under 2.05.90 Over 2.251.17 Under 2.253.98
B
Betfair
Over 1.51.07 Under 1.58.00 Over 2.51.29 Under 2.53.30 Over 3.51.87 Under 3.51.90 Over 4.52.88 Under 4.51.40
B
BetVictor
Over 1.51.04 Under 1.54.20 Over 2.51.25 Under 2.52.55 Over 3.51.65 Under 3.51.69 Over 3.01.38 Under 3.02.10
1
1xBet
Over 1.51.04 Under 1.56.85 Over 1.751.05 Under 1.756.40 Over 2.01.07 Under 2.05.90 Over 2.251.17 Under 2.253.98
B
Betano
Over 3.51.87 Under 3.51.78
Double Chance6 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home/Draw6.00 Home/Away1.07 Draw/Away1.02
B
Bet365
Home/Draw6.50 Home/Away1.06 Draw/Away1.03
M
Marathonbet
Home/Draw6.20 Home/Away1.03
B
Betfair
Home/Draw7.00 Home/Away1.04 Draw/Away1.01
1
1xBet
Home/Draw6.20 Home/Away1.03 Draw/Away1.01
B
Betano
Home/Draw3.95 Home/Away1.06 Draw/Away1.02
Asian Handicap5 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Home +0.56.40 Away +0.51.12 Home +0.755.90 Away +0.751.13 Home +15.50 Away +11.15 Home +22.50 Away +21.50
M
Marathonbet
Home +0.755.50 Away +0.751.08 Home +15.10 Away +11.10 Home +22.33 Away +21.48 Home +31.47 Away +32.35
B
BetVictor
Home +22.15 Away +21.36 Home +31.37 Away +32.12 Home +2.251.84 Away +2.251.52 Home +2.51.66 Away +2.51.67
1
1xBet
Home +023.00 Away +01.01 Home +0.755.49 Away +0.751.08 Home +15.10 Away +11.10 Home +22.33 Away +21.48
B
Betano
Home +2.51.82 Away +2.51.78
First Half Winner7 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home13.00 Draw3.30 Away1.40
B
Bet365
Home17.00 Draw3.40 Away1.36
M
Marathonbet
Home13.00 Draw3.12 Away1.40
B
Betfair
Home13.00 Draw3.50 Away1.33
B
BetVictor
Home10.00 Draw2.88 Away1.33
1
1xBet
Home14.10 Draw3.12 Away1.41
B
Betano
Home11.75 Draw3.00 Away1.40
Officials
No extra details available.
Match FAQ5 answers
What is the status of Stade Nyonnais vs FC Basel 1893?
Stade Nyonnais vs FC Basel 1893 is scheduled for 16 Oct 2026 20:15 GMT+0200.
Which match details are available for Stade Nyonnais vs FC Basel 1893?
ScoreBob shows the stored match score, events, statistics and lineups when available.
What is the listed match date for Stade Nyonnais vs FC Basel 1893?
16 Oct 2026 20:15 GMT+0200 in Schweizer Cup.
Which venue is listed for Stade Nyonnais vs FC Basel 1893?
Stade Nyonnais vs FC Basel 1893 is listed at Colovray Sports Centre in Nyon.
Who is predicted to win Stade Nyonnais vs FC Basel 1893?
The prediction model currently points to FC Basel 1893. Advice: Combo Winner : FC Basel 1893 and +2.5 goals