SCOREBOB
30.10.2026
Regular Season - 11

Niger Tornadoes vs Barau FC - Match Preview

Niger Tornadoes vs Barau FC is scheduled for 30 Oct 2026 15:00 GMT+0100.

Score
-:-
NS Not Started
Kickoff
30.10.2026 15:00
Season
2027
Referee
—
Odds
Available
VenueStadium context
Bako Kontagora Stadium
Location not listed
Capacity
-
Surface
-
Kickoff
15:00
Referee
-
No stadium image
Match previewRecorded form and context

Niger Tornadoes vs Barau FC is scheduled for 30 Oct 2026 15:00 GMT+0100. Competition: NPFL (Regular Season - 11).

  • Stored form before the listed match date: Niger Tornadoes recorded 3-1-1 across 5 games; Barau FC recorded 0-4-1 across 5 games.
  • Stored prediction model pick: Niger Tornadoes.
  • Stored market snapshot: Niger Tornadoes had the shortest listed 1X2 price from Bet365 at 1.57.
  • Latest stored H2H: Barau FC 2-1 Niger Tornadoes.
  • Stored table context: Niger Tornadoes are ranked #9 with 15 pts, Barau FC are ranked #5 with 15 pts. This is not necessarily the table at kickoff.
Niger Tornadoes Niger Tornadoes
3-1-1
GF avg
0.8
GA avg
0.4
BTTS
1/5
Barau FC Barau FC
0-4-1
GF avg
1.0
GA avg
1.6
BTTS
4/5
Team news0 players
No confirmed missing or questionable players are listed for this fixture.
PredictionStored provider model

Stored provider model output, not the match result.

Stored model pick
Niger Tornadoes
Win or draw
Combo Double chance : Niger Tornadoes or draw and -3.5 goals
Home goals
-1.5
Away goals
-1.5
Total
-3.5
Home
45%
Draw
45%
Away
10%
Pre-match odds 5 bookmakers
1
1xBet
1 1.60
X 3.12
2 6.09
B
Bet365
1 1.57
X 3.30
2 5.75
B
Betfair
1 1.62
X 3.25
2 5.50
D
Dafabet
1 1.74
X 3.15
2 5.40
M
Marathonbet
1 1.58
X 3.12
2 5.90
Head-to-head games2
NPFL
14 Jan 2026
15:30
Barau FC
2 1
NPFL
28 Dec 2025
16:00
Niger Tornadoes
2 0
MatchdayRegular Season - 11
Latest gamesRecent form
Events0
No events available.
StatisticsLive compare
No statistics available.
LineupsMatch squads
Niger Tornadoes Niger Tornadoes
No lineup data available.
Barau FC Barau FC
No lineup data available.
Player statsTop match ratings
Niger Tornadoes
No player stats available.
Barau FC
No player stats available.
TableLeague context
Standings
3
Nasarawa United
Form: WWWDW
10
3
17
4
Plateau United
Form: DLWLW
10
4
15
5
Barau FC
Form: DDDLD
10
3
15
6
Bendel Insurance
Form: WLWLW
9
2
15
7
Sporting Lagos
Form: WWDDD
9
2
15
8
Kano Pillars
Form: DWLDD
10
1
15
9
Niger Tornadoes
Form: WWDWL
10
1
15
10
Doma United
Form: DLWLD
9
0
14
11
Ikorodu City
Form: DLWLD
10
2
13
Odds & officialsExtra details
Odds snapshot
Match Winner
Bet365
Home
1.57
Draw
3.30
Away
5.75
Goals Over/Under
Bet365
Over 2.5
2.60
Under 2.5
1.48
More markets
Match Winner5 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Home1.57 Draw3.30 Away5.75
M
Marathonbet
Home1.58 Draw3.12 Away5.90
B
Betfair
Home1.62 Draw3.25 Away5.50
1
1xBet
Home1.60 Draw3.12 Away6.09
D
Dafabet
Home1.74 Draw3.15 Away5.40
Goals Over/Under3 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Over 2.52.60 Under 2.51.48
M
Marathonbet
Over 1.51.51 Under 1.52.33 Over 1.751.64 Under 1.752.02 Over 2.01.90 Under 2.01.73 Over 2.252.24 Under 2.251.52
1
1xBet
Over 1.51.51 Under 1.52.33 Over 1.751.65 Under 1.752.03 Over 2.01.90 Under 2.01.73 Over 2.252.27 Under 2.251.54
Double Chance4 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Home/Draw1.10 Home/Away1.25 Draw/Away2.15
M
Marathonbet
Home/Draw1.05 Home/Away1.25 Draw/Away2.05
B
Betfair
Home/Draw1.11 Home/Away1.30 Draw/Away2.10
1
1xBet
Home/Draw1.05 Home/Away1.25 Draw/Away2.05
Asian Handicap3 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Home -0.751.78 Away -0.752.02
M
Marathonbet
Home -1.252.59 Away -1.251.39 Home -12.21 Away -11.56 Home -0.751.81 Away -0.751.81 Home -0.251.38 Away -0.252.62
1
1xBet
Home -1.252.59 Away -1.251.39 Home -12.21 Away -11.56 Home -0.751.81 Away -0.751.81 Home -0.251.38 Away -0.252.62
First Half Winner4 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Home2.20 Draw1.95 Away7.00
M
Marathonbet
Home2.31 Draw1.83 Away6.95
B
Betfair
Home2.30 Draw1.91 Away6.00
1
1xBet
Home2.33 Draw1.83 Away7.45
Officials
No extra details available.
Match FAQ5 answers
What is the status of Niger Tornadoes vs Barau FC?
Niger Tornadoes vs Barau FC is scheduled for 30 Oct 2026 15:00 GMT+0100.
Which match details are available for Niger Tornadoes vs Barau FC?
ScoreBob shows the stored match score, events, statistics and lineups when available.
What is the listed match date for Niger Tornadoes vs Barau FC?
30 Oct 2026 15:00 GMT+0100 in NPFL.
Which venue is listed for Niger Tornadoes vs Barau FC?
Niger Tornadoes vs Barau FC is listed at Bako Kontagora Stadium.
Who is predicted to win Niger Tornadoes vs Barau FC?
The prediction model currently points to Niger Tornadoes. Advice: Combo Double chance : Niger Tornadoes or draw and -3.5 goals