Regular Season - 11
Niger Tornadoes vs Barau FC - Match Preview
Niger Tornadoes vs Barau FC is scheduled for 30 Oct 2026 15:00 GMT+0100.
Kickoff
30.10.2026 15:00
Season
2027
Referee
—
Odds
Available
VenueStadium context
Bako Kontagora Stadium
Location not listed
Capacity
-Surface
-Kickoff
15:00Referee
-No stadium image
Match previewRecorded form and context
Niger Tornadoes vs Barau FC is scheduled for 30 Oct 2026 15:00 GMT+0100. Competition: NPFL (Regular Season - 11).
- Stored form before the listed match date: Niger Tornadoes recorded 3-1-1 across 5 games; Barau FC recorded 0-4-1 across 5 games.
- Stored prediction model pick: Niger Tornadoes.
- Stored market snapshot: Niger Tornadoes had the shortest listed 1X2 price from Bet365 at 1.57.
- Latest stored H2H: Barau FC 2-1 Niger Tornadoes.
- Stored table context: Niger Tornadoes are ranked #9 with 15 pts, Barau FC are ranked #5 with 15 pts. This is not necessarily the table at kickoff.
3-1-1
GF avg
0.8GA avg
0.4BTTS
1/50-4-1
GF avg
1.0GA avg
1.6BTTS
4/5Team news0 players
No confirmed missing or questionable players are listed for this fixture.
PredictionStored provider model
Stored provider model output, not the match result.
Stored model pick
Niger Tornadoes
Win or draw
Combo Double chance : Niger Tornadoes or draw and -3.5 goals
Home goals
-1.5
Away goals
-1.5
Total
-3.5
Home
45%
Draw
45%
Away
10%
Pre-match odds
5 bookmakers
1
1xBet
1 1.60
X 3.12
2 6.09
B
Bet365
1 1.57
X 3.30
2 5.75
B
Betfair
1 1.62
X 3.25
2 5.50
D
Dafabet
1 1.74
X 3.15
2 5.40
M
Marathonbet
1 1.58
X 3.12
2 5.90
Head-to-head games2
MatchdayRegular Season - 11
Latest gamesRecent form
W
W
D
W
L
Events0
No events available.
StatisticsLive compare
No statistics available.
LineupsMatch squads
No lineup data available.
No lineup data available.
Player statsTop match ratings
Niger Tornadoes
No player stats available.
Barau FC
No player stats available.
TableLeague context
Standings
Odds & officialsExtra details
Odds snapshot
Match Winner
Bet365
Goals Over/Under
Bet365
More markets
Match Winner5 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Home1.57
Draw3.30
Away5.75
M
Marathonbet
Home1.58
Draw3.12
Away5.90
B
Betfair
Home1.62
Draw3.25
Away5.50
1
1xBet
Home1.60
Draw3.12
Away6.09
D
Dafabet
Home1.74
Draw3.15
Away5.40
Goals Over/Under3 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Over 2.52.60
Under 2.51.48
M
Marathonbet
Over 1.51.51
Under 1.52.33
Over 1.751.64
Under 1.752.02
Over 2.01.90
Under 2.01.73
Over 2.252.24
Under 2.251.52
1
1xBet
Over 1.51.51
Under 1.52.33
Over 1.751.65
Under 1.752.03
Over 2.01.90
Under 2.01.73
Over 2.252.27
Under 2.251.54
Double Chance4 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Home/Draw1.10
Home/Away1.25
Draw/Away2.15
M
Marathonbet
Home/Draw1.05
Home/Away1.25
Draw/Away2.05
B
Betfair
Home/Draw1.11
Home/Away1.30
Draw/Away2.10
1
1xBet
Home/Draw1.05
Home/Away1.25
Draw/Away2.05
Asian Handicap3 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Home -0.751.78
Away -0.752.02
M
Marathonbet
Home -1.252.59
Away -1.251.39
Home -12.21
Away -11.56
Home -0.751.81
Away -0.751.81
Home -0.251.38
Away -0.252.62
1
1xBet
Home -1.252.59
Away -1.251.39
Home -12.21
Away -11.56
Home -0.751.81
Away -0.751.81
Home -0.251.38
Away -0.252.62
First Half Winner4 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Home2.20
Draw1.95
Away7.00
M
Marathonbet
Home2.31
Draw1.83
Away6.95
B
Betfair
Home2.30
Draw1.91
Away6.00
1
1xBet
Home2.33
Draw1.83
Away7.45
Officials
No extra details available.
Match FAQ5 answers
What is the status of Niger Tornadoes vs Barau FC?
Niger Tornadoes vs Barau FC is scheduled for 30 Oct 2026 15:00 GMT+0100.
Which match details are available for Niger Tornadoes vs Barau FC?
ScoreBob shows the stored match score, events, statistics and lineups when available.
What is the listed match date for Niger Tornadoes vs Barau FC?
30 Oct 2026 15:00 GMT+0100 in NPFL.
Which venue is listed for Niger Tornadoes vs Barau FC?
Niger Tornadoes vs Barau FC is listed at Bako Kontagora Stadium.
Who is predicted to win Niger Tornadoes vs Barau FC?
The prediction model currently points to Niger Tornadoes. Advice: Combo Double chance : Niger Tornadoes or draw and -3.5 goals